List of artilleries in active service with the Royal Joseon Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; width:100%;" |- ! style="text-align: left; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:14%;"|Name ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:15%;"|Origin ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:16%;"|Type ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:10%;"|Quantity ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:0%;"|Photo...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| [[File:57567567 1-cia210c.jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:57567567 1-cia210c.jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| 5,236 howitzers in reserve | | 5,236 howitzers in reserve | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|M101 howitzer|M101}} | |||
| {{wp|United States}} | |||
| Towed howitzer | |||
| 72(Army) | |||
| [[File:M101 105mm gun.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| 4,524 howitzers in reserve | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|K239 Chunmoo|K239 Chunmoo}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Korea (1899).svg|30px|frameless]] [[The Great Kingdom of Joseon]] | |||
| Multiple rocket launcher | |||
| 890 | |||
| [[File:Cheonmu 2024-02-23 160402.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|M270 Multiple Launch Rocket System|M270 MLRS}} | |||
| {{wp|United States}} | |||
| Multiple rocket launcher | |||
| 240 | |||
| [[File:M270A1 Multiple Launch Rocket System 112345332 ANG.jpeg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=710664 M207A1 Mobile Artillery Rocket System] | |||
| [[File:Etoile arcture 7370113.png|30px|frameless]] [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=etoile_arcture Etoile Arcture] | |||
| Multiple rocket launcher | |||
| 504 | |||
| [[File:Kt6cWtF14.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=34898841#p34898841 RS 90 Firestorm] | | [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=34898841#p34898841 RS 90 Firestorm] | ||
Line 56: | Line 84: | ||
| [[File:MARSrocket.png|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:MARSrocket.png|border|200px|center]] | ||
| Domestic Production Rights Reserved | | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| KSM-120 | |||
| [[File:Flag of Korea (1899).svg|30px|frameless]] [[The Great Kingdom of Joseon]] | |||
| Self-propelled Mortar | |||
| 1,836 | |||
| [[File:Ksm120 2024-02-23 185819.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Caliber 120 mm | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|K200_KIFV#Variants|K242A1}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Korea (1899).svg|30px|frameless]] [[The Great Kingdom of Joseon]] | |||
| Self-propelled Mortar | |||
| 542 | |||
| [[File:K242 2024-02-23 190508.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Caliber 4.2 inch | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:The Great Kingdom of Joseon|state=collapsed}} | {{Template:The Great Kingdom of Joseon|state=collapsed}} |
Revision as of 10:26, 23 February 2024
Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
K9A1 | The Great Kingdom of Joseon | Self-propelled howitzer | 3,600(Army), 96(Marine Corps) | ||
SPGH-155 Ferōx | Etoile Arcture | Self-propelled howitzer | 2,184(Army) | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |
K55A1 | The Great Kingdom of Joseon | Self-propelled howitzer | 32(Marine Corps) | 4,264 Howitzers in reserve | |
K105A1 | The Great Kingdom of Joseon | Self-propelled howitzer | 2,880(Army), 18(Marine Corps) | Caliber 105 mm | |
KH179 | The Great Kingdom of Joseon | Towed howitzer | 1,584(Army), 96(Marine Corps) | 1,236 howitzers in reserve | |
M114 | United States | Towed howitzer | 288(Army) | 5,236 howitzers in reserve | |
M101 | United States | Towed howitzer | 72(Army) | 4,524 howitzers in reserve | |
K239 Chunmoo | The Great Kingdom of Joseon | Multiple rocket launcher | 890 | ||
M270 MLRS | United States | Multiple rocket launcher | 240 | ||
M207A1 Mobile Artillery Rocket System | Etoile Arcture | Multiple rocket launcher | 504 | ||
RS 90 Firestorm | The Kingdom of Arcaenia | Multiple rocket launcher | 1,488 | Domestic Production Rights Reserved | |
KSM-120 | The Great Kingdom of Joseon | Self-propelled Mortar | 1,836 | Caliber 120 mm | |
K242A1 | The Great Kingdom of Joseon | Self-propelled Mortar | 542 | Caliber 4.2 inch |