List of current ships of the Aquitaynian Navy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "This is a list of current ships in the Aquitaynian Navy. Commissioned ships include the prefix "HMS". ==Current ships== ===Commissioned=== ===Non-commissioned=== ===Reserve fleet=== Category:AquitayneCategory:Astyria") |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Current ships== | ==Current ships== | ||
===Commissioned=== | ===Commissioned=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable nowraplinks" | |||
|- | |||
!Ship name | |||
!Hull number | |||
!Class | |||
!Type | |||
!Commission date | |||
!Homeport | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Orion (CG-95)|HMS Orion]]'' | |||
| CG-95 | |||
| [[Alexander Class CVN]] | |||
| {{wpl|Aircraft carrier}} | |||
| 12 April 2011 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Valiant (DDG-102)|HMS Valiant]]'' | |||
| DDG-102 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=20829353&sid=d023b7cca9f5dbe579f05fef43c57790#p20829353 Common New-Generation Destroyer] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Cruiser}} | |||
| 18 September 2015 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Rigorous (DDG-105)|HMS Rigorous]]'' | |||
| DDG-105 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=20829353&sid=d023b7cca9f5dbe579f05fef43c57790#p20829353 Common New-Generation Destroyer] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Cruiser}} | |||
| 26 October 2013 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Centurion (FFG-89)|HMS Centurion]]'' | |||
| FFG-89 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=7577288&sid=517a0e19f0949458cf20a589a29ad6cc#p7577288 Phlegethon] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Cruiser}} | |||
| 2 July 2014 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Arcadia (FFG-92)|HMS Arcadia]]'' | |||
| FFG-92 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=7577288&sid=517a0e19f0949458cf20a589a29ad6cc#p7577288 Phlegethon] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Cruiser}} | |||
| 19 December 2016 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Icarus (SSN-193)|HMS Icarus]]'' | |||
| SSN-193 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=307296 Icarus] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| 21 April 2017 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Chronos (SSN-187)|HMS Chronos]]'' | |||
| SSN-187 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=307296 Icarus] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| 15 March 2016 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Provider (AOR-31)|HMS Provider]]'' | |||
| AOR-31 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=10667736#p10667736 Chatham] | |||
| {{wpl|Combat Logistics Vessel}} | |||
| 21 November 2013 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Resolution (DDG-135)|HMS Resolution]]'' | |||
| DDG-135 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=6624749&sid=becfe016e395e73ea5ecac7e50c77097#p6624749 Dauntless] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Destroyer}} | |||
| 13 July 2016 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Atlas (DDG-139)|HMS Atlas]]'' | |||
| DDG-139 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=6624749&sid=becfe016e395e73ea5ecac7e50c77097#p6624749 Dauntless] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Destroyer}} | |||
| 21 September 2016 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Romula (FFG-101)|HMS Romula]]'' | |||
| FFG-101 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=132365#intrepid Intrepid] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Cruiser}} | |||
| 18 January 2011 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Antion (LHA-6)|HMS Antion]]'' | |||
| LHA-6 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=862856#p862856 Drake] | |||
| {{wpl|Amphibious Assault Ship}} | |||
| 23 June 2013 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Odero (FFG-125)|HMS Odero]]'' | |||
| FFG-125 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=7577288&sid=517a0e19f0949458cf20a589a29ad6cc#p7577288 Phlegethon] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Cruiser}} | |||
| 12 July 2015 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HNS Cyrcini (CMPF-10)|HMS Cyrcini]]'' | |||
| CMPF-10 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=20829344&sid=b6e5f0e2ee8edfebf04fdabfaa479211#p20829344 Common Multipurpose Frigate] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Frigate}} | |||
| 18 January 2019 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Warwick (LHA-8)|HMS Warwick]]'' | |||
| LHA-8 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=862856#p862856 Drake] | |||
| {{wpl|Amphibious Assault Ship}} | |||
| 16 October 2019 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Onyx (FFG-130)|HMS Onyx]]'' | |||
| FFG-130 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=7577288&sid=517a0e19f0949458cf20a589a29ad6cc#p7577288 Phlegethon] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Cruiser}} | |||
| 18 March 2023 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Leoto (CMPF-15)|HMS Leoto]]'' | |||
| CMPF-15 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=20829344&sid=b6e5f0e2ee8edfebf04fdabfaa479211#p20829344 Common Multipurpose Frigate] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Frigate}} | |||
| 29 April 2022 | |||
|[[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Apollo (LCC-19)|HMS Apollo]]'' | |||
| LCC-19 | |||
| {{wpl|Blue Ridge-class command ship|Blue Ridge}} | |||
| {{wpl|Amphibious command ship}} | |||
| 18 June 1973 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Brookton (AOR-50)|HMS Brookton]]'' | |||
| AOR-50 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=10667736#p10667736 Chatham] | |||
| {{wpl|Combat Logistics Vessel}} | |||
| 23 December 2001 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Non-commissioned=== | ===Non-commissioned=== | ||
===Reserve fleet=== | ===Reserve fleet=== |
Latest revision as of 01:35, 26 April 2024
This is a list of current ships in the Aquitaynian Navy. Commissioned ships include the prefix "HMS".