List of current ships of the Arkavan Navy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[Saratrov Naval Base]] | | [[Saratrov Naval Base]] | ||
| Purchased from Kalythia on 24 April 2024. Retrofitted at [[Velirinsk Naval Base]]. | | Purchased from Kalythia on 24 April 2024. Retrofitted at [[Velirinsk Naval Base]]. | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Yelkev (L-1)|PRV Yelkev]]'' | |||
| L-1 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=435838 Glacier class] | |||
| {{wpl|Ice breaker}} | |||
| 15 February 1995 | |||
| [[Budyazov Naval Base]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Valchek (L-2)|PRV Valchek]]'' | |||
| L-2 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=435838 Glacier class] | |||
| {{wpl|Ice breaker}} | |||
| 10 September 1999 | |||
| [[Budyazov Naval Base]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Yarvinsk (UL-20)|PRV Yarvinsk]]'' | |||
| UL-20 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=446614&p=34342360#p34342360 Navaja class] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| 12 April 2012 | |||
| [[Saratrov Naval Base]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Gukotsk (UL-21)|PRV Gukotsk]]'' | |||
| UL-21 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=446614&p=34342360#p34342360 Navaja class] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| 15 November 2013 | |||
| [[Saratrov Naval Base]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Khamovsk (UL-22)|PRV Khamovsk]]'' | |||
| UL-22 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=446614&p=34342360#p34342360 Navaja class] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| 22 February 2014 | |||
| [[Saratrov Naval Base]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Volgraya (UL-23)|PRV Volgraya]]'' | |||
| UL-23 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=446614&p=34342360#p34342360 Navaja class] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| 19 June 2015 | |||
| [[Saratrov Naval Base]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Naltaysk (UL-24)|PRV Naltaysk]]'' | |||
| UL-24 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=446614&p=34342360#p34342360 Navaja class] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| 28 May 2016 | |||
| [[Saratrov Naval Base]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Roversk (UL-26)|PRV Roversk]]'' | |||
| UL-26 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=446614&p=34342360#p34342360 Navaja class] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| 15 January 2025 | |||
| [[Velirinsk Naval Base]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Ivarinsk (UL-15)|PRV Ivarinsk]]'' | |||
| UL-15 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=446614&p=34342360#p34342360 Navaja class] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Velirinsk Naval Base]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Yarnovsk (UL-16)|PRV Yarnovsk]]'' | |||
| UL-16 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=446614&p=34342360#p34342360 Navaja class] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Velirinsk Naval Base]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Kamepol (UL-17)|PRV Kamepol]]'' | |||
| UL-17 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=446614&p=34342360#p34342360 Navaja class] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Velirinsk Naval Base]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Khabzan (UL-18)|PRV Khabzan]]'' | |||
| UL-18 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=446614&p=34342360#p34342360 Navaja class] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Velirinsk Naval Base]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Koloysk (UL-19)|PRV Koloysk]]'' | |||
| UL-19 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=446614&p=34342360#p34342360 Navaja class] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Budyazov Naval Base]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Yargorod (UL-27)|PRV Yargorod]]'' | |||
| UL-27 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=446614&p=34342360#p34342360 Navaja class] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Budyazov Naval Base]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Rybalski (UL-28)|PRV Rybalski]]'' | |||
| UL-28 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=446614&p=34342360#p34342360 Navaja class] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Budyazov Naval Base]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Kovrol (UL-29)|PRV Kovrol]]'' | |||
| UL-29 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=446614&p=34342360#p34342360 Navaja class] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| ''2026'' | |||
| [[Budyazov Naval Base]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Khalsk (UL-30)|PRV Khalsk]]'' | |||
| UL-30 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=446614&p=34342360#p34342360 Navaja class] | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| ''2025'' | |||
| [[Budyazov Naval Base]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Vidnolsk (UL-50)|PRV Vidnolsk]]'' | |||
| UL-50 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=518355&p=39566588#p39566588 Coelacanth class] | |||
| {{wpl|Submarine|Surveillance submarine}} | |||
| 28 November 2022 | |||
| [[Velirinsk Naval Base]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Korsov (UL-51)|PRV Korsov]]'' | |||
| UL-51 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=518355&p=39566588#p39566588 Coelacanth class] | |||
| {{wpl|Submarine|Surveillance submarine}} | |||
| 15 July 2019 | |||
| [[Saratrov Naval Base]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Kengorsk (N-20)|PRV Kengorsk]]'' | |||
| N-20 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=497675&p=38274764#p38274764 Sedna class] | |||
| {{wpl|Submarine tender}} | |||
| 17 June 2006 | |||
| [[Velirinsk Naval Base]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Nataylsk (N-21)|PRV Nataylsk]]'' | |||
| N-21 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=497675&p=38274764#p38274764 Sedna class] | |||
| {{wpl|Submarine tender}} | |||
| 23 October 2009 | |||
| [[Budyazov Naval Base]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Velimysk (N-22)|PRV Velimysk]]'' | |||
| N-22 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=497675&p=38274764#p38274764 Sedna class] | |||
| {{wpl|Submarine tender}} | |||
| 28 February 2011 | |||
| [[Saratrov Naval Base]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Khivo (N-23)|PRV Khivo]]'' | |||
| N-23 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=497675&p=38274764#p38274764 Sedna class] | |||
| {{wpl|Submarine tender}} | |||
| 25 June 2013 | |||
| [[Krasnogrod Naval Base]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:43, 28 April 2024
The Arkavan Navy has approximately X ships in both active service and in the reserve fleets. This list includes commissioned and non-commissioned vessels, commissioned ships are denoted with the prefix PRV.