List of equipment of the Sarvati People's Army: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| [[File:AK-15 Assault Rifle Army-2022 2022-08-20 2385.jpg|170px]] | | [[File:AK-15 Assault Rifle Army-2022 2022-08-20 2385.jpg|170px]] | ||
| 30-round magazine. New main service rifle alongside the standard KL-218. | | 30-round magazine. New main service rifle alongside the standard KL-218. | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#DCDCDC" | |||
| {{wpl|AEK-971|KL-M2}} | |||
| {{flag|Sarvatia}} | |||
| {{wp|Assault rifle}} | |||
| 5.45x39mm | |||
| [[File:5.45mm assault rifle 6P67 - Oboronexpo2014part4-11.jpg|170px]] | |||
| 30-round magazine. Special forces issue. | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#DCDCDC" | |- valign="top" style="background:#DCDCDC" | ||
| {{wpl|KH-2002|T-204 Shamshīr}} | | {{wpl|KH-2002|T-204 Shamshīr}} | ||
Line 191: | Line 198: | ||
| [[File:Zolfaqar with EOTech and bipod.jpg|170px]] | | [[File:Zolfaqar with EOTech and bipod.jpg|170px]] | ||
| 20-round magazine. In service with special forces. | | 20-round magazine. In service with special forces. | ||
| {{wpl|AS Val and VSS Vintorez|N939 Xancar}} | |||
| {{flag|Sarvatia}}<br>{{flag|Aitic Union}} | |||
| {{wp|Assault rifle}} | |||
| 9×39mm | |||
| [[File:AS Val (541-03).jpg|170px]] | |||
| 30-round magazine. Special forces issue. Domestic production variant of the [[Aitic Union|Aitic]] TBA | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#DCDCDC" | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:49, 15 July 2023
Small arms
Pistols
Name | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MT-30 | Sarvatia Aitic Union |
Semi-automatic pistol | 7.62x25mm | 8-round magazine. Seen in limited service with reserve and militia units. Domestically produced variant of the Aitic TBA. | |
MT-51 | Sarvatia Aitic Union |
Semi-automatic pistol | 9x18mm | 8-round magazine. In widespread use despite ongoing replacement. Domestically produced variant of the Aitic TBA. | |
MT-203 | Sarvatia Aitic Union |
Semi-automatic pistol | 9x18mm | 18-round magazine. Standard service pistol replacing the MT-51 in frontline service. | |
QSZ-92 | Template:Country data Huaxia | Semi-automatic pistol | 5.8×21mm 9x18mm |
20-round magazine. In service with special forces units. | |
TKT | Sarvatia | Machine pistol | 7.65×17mm 9x18mm |
10 or 20-round magazine. Issued to special forces and vehicle crews with replacement underway. Copy of the TBA. | |
APS/APB | Aitic Union | Machine pistol | 9x18mm | 20-round magazine. Limited service with special forces units and vehicle crews. |
Submachine guns
Name | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M-43/50 | Sarvatia Aitic Union |
Submachine gun | 7.62x25mm | 35-round magazine. Seen in limited use with people's militia units. | |
QCW-05 | Template:Country data Huaxia | Submachine gun | 5.8×21mm | 50-round magazine. Limited special forces issue. | |
TD 918 | Sarvatia Aitic Union |
Submachine gun | 9x18mm | 30-round magazine. Locally produced variant of the Aitic TBA. |
Carbines
Name | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
KL-48 | Sarvatia Aitic Union |
Semi-automatic carbine | 7.62x39mm | 10-round integral magazine. Ceremonial issue and in limited use with people's militia units. | |
KLK-74 | Sarvatia | Carbine | 5.45x39mm | 30-round magazine. Carbine variant of the KL-74. |
Assault and Battle Rifles
Name | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Photo | Notes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KL-52 | Sarvatia Aitic Union |
Assault rifle | 7.62x39mm | 30-round magazine. Seen in use with some reserve and peoples militia units. Domestic variant of the Aitic RK-47. | |||||||
KL-52/56H | Template:Country data Huaxia | Assault rifle | 7.62x39mm | 30-round magazine. In limited service with people's militia units. Purchased from Huaxia and designated as KL-52/56H. | |||||||
KL-52M | Sarvatia Aitic Union |
Assault rifle | 7.62x39mm | 30-round magazine. In widespread use with reserve and people's militia units. Domestic variant of the Aitic RK-47M. | |||||||
KL-74 | Sarvatia | Assault rifle | 5.45x39mm | 30-round magazine. Active service with reserve and some frontline units. | |||||||
KL-74M | Sarvatia | Assault rifle | 5.45x39mm | 30-round magazine. Main service rifle and modernized variant of the KL-74. To be replaced by the KL-218. | |||||||
KL-201 | Sarvatia | Assault rifle | 7.62x39mm | 30-round magazine. Main service rifle alongside the KL-74M. To be replaced by the KL-218/762 | |||||||
KL-218 | Sarvatia | Assault rifle | 5.45x39mm | 30-round magazine. New main service rifle | |||||||
KL-218/762 | Sarvatia | Assault rifle | 7.62x39mm | 30-round magazine. New main service rifle alongside the standard KL-218. | |||||||
KL-M2 | Sarvatia | Assault rifle | 5.45x39mm | 30-round magazine. Special forces issue. | |||||||
T-204 Shamshīr | Sarvatia | Assault rifle | 5.45x39mm | 30-round magazine. In service with special forces. | |||||||
TB-217 Najza | Sarvatia | Battle rifle | 7.62x54mm | 20-round magazine. In service with special forces. | N939 Xancar | Sarvatia Aitic Union |
Assault rifle | 9×39mm | 30-round magazine. Special forces issue. Domestic production variant of the Aitic TBA |