List of heads of government of Matharius: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | [[Category:Valentir]] | ||
==Dominion of Valentir (TBD-1912)== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
! Elections Won | ! Elections Won | ||
! width=10%|Monarch | ! width=10%|Monarch | ||
|- | |||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#FDF38E; color:white;" |X | ||
| align="center"|[[ | | align="center"|[[Dorian Le Roux]]<br>{{small|(1816-1899)}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Sir George Etienne Cartier.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Liberal Party]] | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|30 November}}<br>1859 | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|30 November}}<br>1871 | ||
| | | [[Division of Mount Sylvia]], [[Harwich]],<br>{{small|18xx–1871 (defeated)}} | ||
| Leader of the Opposition | | Leader of the Opposition | ||
| [[1859 Valentirian general election|1859]]<br>[[1863 Valentirian general election|1863]]<br>[[1867 Valentirian general election|1867]] | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#002883; color:white;" |X | ||
| align="center"|[[ | | align="center"|[[Warren O'Brien]]<br>{{small|(1824-1878)}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Leland Stanford c1870s.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[United National Party]] | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|30 November}}<br>1871 | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|19 February}}<br>1878 | ||
| | | [[Division of Ashburton]], [[Westcliff]],<br>{{small|18xx–1878 (died)}} | ||
| Leader of the | | Leader of the United National Party | ||
| [[1871 Valentirian general election|1871]]<br>[[1875 Valentirian general election|1875]] | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#002883; color:white;" |X | ||
| align="center"|[[ | | align="center"|[[Harrison Black]]<br>{{small|(1833-1912)}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Thomas Playford - Hammer & Co (cropped).jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[United National Party]] | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|19 February}}<br>1878 | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|23 April}}<br>1883 | ||
| | | [[Division of Elmridge]], [[Westcliff]],<br>{{small|18xx–1883 (defeated)}} | ||
| | | Secretary for Home Affairs | ||
| [[1879 Valentirian general election|1879]] | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#184735; color:white;" |X | ||
| align="center"|[[James Kensington Gemmell]]<br>{{small|( | | align="center"|[[James Kensington Gemmell]]<br>{{small|(1838-1919)}} | ||
| [[File:Laurier | | [[File:Sir Wilfrid Laurier - Bain.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Alliance of the West]] | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|23 April}}<br>1883 | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|4 November}}<br>1899 | ||
| | | [[Division of South Reach]], [[Westcliff]],<br>{{small|18xx–1899 (retired)}} | ||
| Leader of the Opposition | | Leader of the Opposition | ||
| 1883<br> | | [[1883 Valentirian general election|1883]]<br>[[1887 Valentirian general election|1887]]<br>[[1891 Valentirian general election|1891]]<br>[[1895 Valentirian general election|1895]] | ||
| | | TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#002883; color:white;" |X | ||
| align="center"|[[ | | align="center"|[[Lionel S. Baines]]<br>{{small|(1845-1911)}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:RichardSeddon1905.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[United National Party]] | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|4 November}}<br>1899 | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|13 December}}<br>1909 | ||
| | | [[Division of Lyndhurst]], [[Tarrington]],<br>{{small|18xx–1909 (defeated)}} | ||
| Leader of the Opposition | | Leader of the Opposition | ||
| 1899 | | [[1899 Valentirian general election|1899]]<br>[[1903 Valentirian general election|1903]]<br>[[1907 Valentirian general election|1907]] | ||
| | | TBD | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="background:#A8212A; color:white;" |X | ! style="background:#A8212A; color:white;" |X | ||
| align="center"|[[Winston MacGregor]]<br>{{small|( | | align="center"|[[Winston MacGregor]]<br>{{small|(1854-1915)}} | ||
| [[File:Theodore Roosevelt 1901-08.jpg|100px]] | | [[File:Theodore Roosevelt 1901-08.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | | [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|13 December}}<br>1909 | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|13 April}}<br>1912 | ||
| [[Division of Huxley]], [[New Ardougne]],<br>{{small| | | [[Division of Huxley]], [[New Ardougne]],<br>{{small|1898–1915 (died)}} | ||
| Leader of the Opposition | | Leader of the Opposition | ||
| | | [[1909 Valentirian general election|1909]] | ||
| | | TBD | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Federal Republic of Valentir (1912-present)== | ==Federal Republic of Valentir (1912-present)== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 120: | Line 99: | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="background:#A8212A; color:white;" |X | ! style="background:#A8212A; color:white;" |X | ||
| align="center"|[[Winston MacGregor]]<br>{{small|( | | align="center"|[[Winston MacGregor]]<br>{{small|(1854-1915)}} | ||
| [[File:Theodore Roosevelt 1901-08.jpg|100px]] | | [[File:Theodore Roosevelt 1901-08.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | | [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|13 April}}<br>1912 | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|13 October}}<br>1915 | ||
| [[Division of Huxley]], [[New Ardougne]],<br>{{small| | | [[Division of Huxley]], [[New Ardougne]],<br>{{small|1898–1915 (died)}} | ||
| Prime Minister ( | | Prime Minister <small>(under Estmerish rule)</small> | ||
| | | — | ||
| | | [[James Kensington Gemmell]] | ||
|- | |||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="background:#A8212A; color:white;" |X | |||
| align="center"|[[Warwick Lionel Fairfax]]<br>{{small|(1878-1964)}} | |||
| [[File:Wm Lyon Mackenzie King.jpg|100px]] | |||
| [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | |||
| {{small|13 October}}<br>1915 | |||
| {{small|5 December}}<br>1916 | |||
| [[Division of Blackmoor]], [[Harwich]],<br>{{small|1904–1941 (retired)}} | |||
| Leader of the Opposition | |||
| — | |||
| [[James Kensington Gemmell]]<br>[[Aidan Stansfield]] | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="background:#184735; color:white;" |X | |||
| align="center"|[[Alistair Rowan]]<br>{{small|(1856-1948)}} | |||
| [[File:King O'Malley (b&w).jpg|100px]] | |||
| [[Alliance of the West]] | |||
| {{small|5 December}}<br>1916 | |||
| {{small|11 November}}<br>1919 | |||
| [[Division of Calenhad]], [[Tarrington]],<br>{{small|1884–1921 (death)}} | |||
| Leader of the Opposition | |||
| [[1916 Valentirian general election|1916]] | |||
| [[Aidan Stansfield]] | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="background:#A8212A; color:white;" |X | |||
| align="center"|[[Warwick Lionel Fairfax]]<br>{{small|(1878-1964)}} | |||
| [[File:Wm Lyon Mackenzie King.jpg|100px]] | |||
| [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | |||
| {{small|11 November}}<br>1919 | |||
| {{small|27 January}}<br>1927 | |||
| [[Division of Blackmoor]], [[Harwich]],<br>{{small|1904–1941 (retired)}} | |||
| Leader of the Opposition | |||
| [[1916 Valentirian general election|1919]]<br>[[1923 Valentirian general election|1923]] | |||
| [[Aidan Stansfield]]<br>[[Bryce Cousland]]<br>[[Fergus Bryland]] | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="background:#184735; color:white;" |X | |||
| align="center"|[[Percival Amell]]<br>{{small|(1879-1928)}} | |||
| [[File:Joseph Aloysius Lyons (cropped).jpg|100px]] | |||
| [[Alliance of the West]] | |||
| {{small|27 January}}<br>1927 | |||
| {{small|9 June}}<br>1928 | |||
| [[Division of Kinloch Burrow]], [[Dryden]],<br>{{small|1916–1928 (death)}} | |||
| Leader of the Opposition | |||
| [[1927 Valentirian general election|1927]] | |||
| [[Fergus Bryland]] | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="background:#184735; color:white;" |X | |||
| align="center"|[[Nathaniel H. Sackville]]<br>{{small|(1863-1937)}} | |||
| [[File:Austen Chamberlain MP.jpg|100px]] | |||
| [[Alliance of the West]] | |||
| {{small|9 June}}<br>1928 | |||
| {{small|9 December}}<br>1929 | |||
| [[Division of Winterley North]], [[New Embria]],<br>{{small|1916–1929 (defeated)}} | |||
| Minister for Home Affairs | |||
| — | |||
| [[Fergus Bryland]]<br>[[Hadrien Poirot]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
Line 135: | Line 174: | ||
| [[File:Wm Lyon Mackenzie King.jpg|100px]] | | [[File:Wm Lyon Mackenzie King.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | | [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|9 December}}<br>1929 | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|9 December}}<br>1941 | ||
| [[Division of Blackmoor]], [[Harwich]],<br>{{small| | | [[Division of Blackmoor]], [[Harwich]],<br>{{small|1904–1941 (retired)}} | ||
| | | Leader of the Opposition | ||
| | | [[1929 Valentirian general election|1929]]<br>[[1932 Valentirian general election|1932]]<br>[[1936 Valentirian general election|1936]]<br>[[1940 Valentirian general election|1940]] | ||
| | | [[Hadrien Poirot]]<br>[[Elliot Sutherland]]<br>[[Quentin Le Borgne]]<br>[[Morgan Miles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
Line 147: | Line 186: | ||
| [[File:Portrait Menzies 1950s.jpg|100px]] | | [[File:Portrait Menzies 1950s.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | | [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|9 December}}<br>1941 | ||
| {{small|13 March}}<br>1950 | | {{small|13 March}}<br>1950 | ||
| [[Division of Ostwick—Fairfax Hill]], [[ | | [[Division of Ostwick—Fairfax Hill]], [[Westciff]],<br>{{small|1920–1950 (retired)}} | ||
| Minister for | | Minister for the Federal Treasury | ||
| | | [[1944 Valentirian general election|1944]]<br>[[1948 Valentirian general election|1948]] | ||
| | | [[Morgan Miles]]<br>[[Judicaël Cazeneuve]]<br>[[Byron Estermont]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
Line 161: | Line 200: | ||
| {{small|13 March}}<br>1950 | | {{small|13 March}}<br>1950 | ||
| {{small|1 November}}<br>1956 | | {{small|1 November}}<br>1956 | ||
| [[Division of Haussimont Heritage]], [[Talissieu]],<br>{{small| | | [[Division of Haussimont Heritage]], [[Talissieu]],<br>{{small|1940–1956 (defeated)}} | ||
| Minister for Home Affairs | | Minister for Home Affairs | ||
| | | [[1952 Valentirian general election|1952]] | ||
| | | [[Byron Estermont]]<br>[[Raymond Whitmore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="background:#0048B0; color:white;" |X | ! style="background:#0048B0; color:white;" |X | ||
| align="center"|[[ | | align="center"|[[Harold Sackville]]<br>{{small|(1890-1969)}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:JohnLindsay.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Progressive Republican Party]] | | [[Progressive Republican Party]] | ||
| {{small|1 November}}<br>1956 | | {{small|1 November}}<br>1956 | ||
| {{small|14 August}}<br> | | {{small|14 August}}<br>1964 | ||
| [[Division of New Lumbridge]], [[Westcliff]],<br>{{small| | | [[Division of New Lumbridge]], [[Westcliff]],<br>{{small|1936–1964 (defeated)}} | ||
| Leader of the Opposition | | Leader of the Opposition | ||
| [[1956 Valentirian general election|1956]]<br>[[1960 Valentirian general election|1960]] | |||
| [[Raymond Whitmore]]<br>[[Gaëtan Gilliéron]] | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
Line 195: | Line 222: | ||
| [[File:Pierre Trudeau (1975).jpg|100px]] | | [[File:Pierre Trudeau (1975).jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | | [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|14 August}}<br>1964 | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|8 December}}<br>1967 | ||
| [[Division of Ille-et-Vilaine]], [[Valmont]],<br>{{small| | | [[Division of Ille-et-Vilaine]], [[Valmont]],<br>{{small|1956–1977 (retired)}} | ||
| Leader of the Opposition | | Leader of the Opposition | ||
| | | [[1964 Valentirian general election|1964]] | ||
| | | [[Gaëtan Gilliéron]]<br>[[Elliot Hargrave]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="background:#0048B0; color:white;" |X | ! style="background:#0048B0; color:white;" |X | ||
| align="center"|[[ | | align="center"|[[Tristan Blackwood]]<br>{{small|(1930–2015)}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Malcolm Fraser 1966.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[Progressive Republican Party]] | | [[Progressive Republican Party]] | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|8 December}}<br>1967 | ||
| {{small|13 October}}<br>1969 | | {{small|13 October}}<br>1969 | ||
| [[Division of Dartmouth]], [[New Embria]],<br>{{small| | | [[Division of Dartmouth]], [[New Embria]],<br>{{small|1960–1969 (defeated)}} | ||
| Leader of the Opposition | | Leader of the Opposition | ||
| | | [[1967 Valentirian general election|1967]] | ||
| | | [[Elliott Hargrave]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
Line 221: | Line 248: | ||
| {{small|13 October}}<br>1969 | | {{small|13 October}}<br>1969 | ||
| {{small|11 July}}<br>1981 | | {{small|11 July}}<br>1981 | ||
| [[Division of Ille-et-Vilaine]], [[Valmont]],<br>{{small| | | [[Division of Ille-et-Vilaine]], [[Valmont]],<br>{{small|1956–1979 (retired)}} | ||
| Leader of the Opposition | | Leader of the Opposition | ||
| | | [[1969 Valentirian general election|1969]]<br>[[1972 Valentirian general election|1972]]<br>[[1976 Valentirian general election|1976]]<br>[[1980 Valentirian general election|1980]] | ||
| | | [[Elliott Hargrave]]<br>[[Raymond Whitmore]]<br>[[François Sauveterre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="background:#A8212A; color:white;" |X | ! style="background:#A8212A; color:white;" |X | ||
| align="center"|[[ | | align="center"|[[Harry Lodge]]<br>{{small|(1936–)}} | ||
| [[File:Jerry Brown 1978 cropped.jpg|100px]] | | [[File:Jerry Brown 1978 cropped.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | | [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | ||
| {{small|11 July}}<br>1981 | | {{small|11 July}}<br>1981 | ||
| {{small|14 September}}<br>1987 | | {{small|14 September}}<br>1987 | ||
| [[Division of New Lumbridge]], [[Westcliff]],<br>{{small| | | [[Division of New Lumbridge]], [[Westcliff]],<br>{{small|1967–1987 (retired)}} | ||
| | | Attorney-General | ||
| | | [[1984 Valentirian general election|1984]] | ||
| | | [[François Sauveterre]]<br>[[Élisabeth Chanel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
Line 245: | Line 272: | ||
| {{small|14 September}}<br>1987 | | {{small|14 September}}<br>1987 | ||
| {{small|20 June}}<br>1994 | | {{small|20 June}}<br>1994 | ||
| [[Division of Newburgh]], [[New Ardougne]],<br>{{small| | | [[Division of Newburgh]], [[New Ardougne]],<br>{{small|1969-1994 (retired)}} | ||
| Leader of the Opposition | | Leader of the Opposition | ||
| | | [[1987 Valentirian general election|1987]]<br>[[1988 Valentirian general election|1988]]<br>[[1992 Valentirian general election|1992]] | ||
| | | [[Élisabeth Chanel]]<br>[[Justine Tisserand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
Line 256: | Line 283: | ||
| [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | | [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | ||
| {{small|20 June}}<br>1994 | | {{small|20 June}}<br>1994 | ||
| {{small|3 March}}<br> | | {{small|3 March}}<br>2006 | ||
| [[Division of Aokautere]], [[Valmont]],<br>{{small| | | [[Division of Aokautere]], [[Valmont]],<br>{{small|1988-2003 (retired)}} | ||
| Leader of the Opposition | | Leader of the Opposition | ||
| | | [[1994 Valentirian general election|1994]]<br>[[1996 Valentirian general election|1996]]<br>[[2000 Valentirian general election|2000]]<br>[[2004 Valentirian general election|2004]] | ||
| | | [[Justine Tisserand]]<br>[[Cameron Bennett]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="background:#A8212A; color:white;" |X | ! style="background:#A8212A; color:white;" |X | ||
| align="center"|[[Amélie Maillard]]<br>{{small|( | | align="center"|[[Amélie Maillard]]<br>{{small|(1956-)}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Condoleezza Rice July 2018.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | | [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | ||
| {{small|3 March}}<br> | | {{small|3 March}}<br>2006 | ||
| {{small|23 October}}<br>2009 | | {{small|23 October}}<br>2009 | ||
| [[Division of Rothsay Hill]], [[Tarrington]],<br>{{small|1997-}} | | [[Division of Rothsay Hill]], [[Tarrington]],<br>{{small|1997-}} | ||
| Minister for Home Affairs | | Minister for Home Affairs | ||
| [[Valentirian general election | | [[2008 Valentirian general election|2008]] | ||
| | | [[Cameron Bennett]]<br>[[Francesca Miles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="background:#0048B0; color:white;" |X | ! style="background:#0048B0; color:white;" |X | ||
| align="center"|[[Peter Molyneux]]<br>{{small|( | | align="center"|[[Peter Molyneux]]<br>{{small|(1959-)}} | ||
| [[File:Tony Abbott - 2010.jpg|100px]] | | [[File:Tony Abbott - 2010.jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[Progressive Republican Party]] | | [[Progressive Republican Party]] | ||
| {{small|23 October}}<br>2009 | | {{small|23 October}}<br>2009 | ||
| {{small|9 August}}<br>2015 | | {{small|9 August}}<br>2015 | ||
| [[Division of | | [[Division of Oakfield]], [[Tarrington]],<br>{{small|1997-}} | ||
| Leader of the Opposition | | Leader of the Opposition | ||
| [[Valentirian general election | | [[2009 Valentirian general election|2009]]<br>[[2013 Valentirian general election|2013]] | ||
| | | [[Francesca Miles]]<br>[[Michael Kawharu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="background:#0048B0; color:white;" |X | ! style="background:#0048B0; color:white;" |X | ||
| align="center"|[[Angélique Guyon]]<br>{{small|( | | align="center"|[[Angélique Guyon]]<br>{{small|(1955-)}} | ||
| [[File:Michele Bachmann (5435562184).jpg|100px]] | | [[File:Michele Bachmann (5435562184).jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[Progressive Republican Party]] | | [[Progressive Republican Party]] | ||
| {{small|9 August}}<br>2015 | | {{small|9 August}}<br>2015 | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|1 December}}<br>2017 | ||
| [[Division of Faircastle]], [[New Embria]],<br>{{small|2002-}} | | [[Division of Faircastle]], [[New Embria]],<br>{{small|2002-}} | ||
| Minister for Defence | | Minister for Defence | ||
| [[ | | — | ||
| [[Michael Kawharu]]<br>[[Helene Pauline]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#EEEEEE" | |-style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#A8212A; color:white;" |X | ||
| align="center"|[[ | | align="center"|[[Gaultier Babineaux]]<br>{{small|(1941-)}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Bernie Sanders July 2019 (cropped).jpg|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | ||
| {{small| | | {{small|1 December}}<br>2017 | ||
| ''Incumbent'' | | ''Incumbent'' | ||
| [[Division of | | [[Division of Haussimont North]], [[Talissieu]],<br>{{small|1969-}} | ||
| | | Leader of the Opposition | ||
| [[Valentirian general election | | [[2017 Valentirian general election|2017]] | ||
| [[Helene Pauline]] | | [[Helene Pauline]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:15, 16 December 2019
Dominion of Valentir (TBD-1912)
No. | Name (Birth–Death) |
Portrait | Party | Term of office | Electorate Served | Last office held before election | Elections Won | Monarch | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | Dorian Le Roux (1816-1899) |
Liberal Party | 30 November 1859 |
30 November 1871 |
Division of Mount Sylvia, Harwich, 18xx–1871 (defeated) |
Leader of the Opposition | 1859 1863 1867 |
TBD | |
X | Warren O'Brien (1824-1878) |
United National Party | 30 November 1871 |
19 February 1878 |
Division of Ashburton, Westcliff, 18xx–1878 (died) |
Leader of the United National Party | 1871 1875 |
TBD | |
X | Harrison Black (1833-1912) |
United National Party | 19 February 1878 |
23 April 1883 |
Division of Elmridge, Westcliff, 18xx–1883 (defeated) |
Secretary for Home Affairs | 1879 | TBD | |
X | James Kensington Gemmell (1838-1919) |
Alliance of the West | 23 April 1883 |
4 November 1899 |
Division of South Reach, Westcliff, 18xx–1899 (retired) |
Leader of the Opposition | 1883 1887 1891 1895 |
TBD | |
X | Lionel S. Baines (1845-1911) |
United National Party | 4 November 1899 |
13 December 1909 |
Division of Lyndhurst, Tarrington, 18xx–1909 (defeated) |
Leader of the Opposition | 1899 1903 1907 |
TBD | |
X | Winston MacGregor (1854-1915) |
Valentirian Federation of Labour | 13 December 1909 |
13 April 1912 |
Division of Huxley, New Ardougne, 1898–1915 (died) |
Leader of the Opposition | 1909 | TBD |