List of heads of state of Matharius: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''3'''}} | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''3'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:William Bradford, AG.jpg|100px]] | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:William Bradford, AG.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Martin | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Martin Joseph Ashford]]<br><small>(1723–1804)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''3'''}} | |align="center" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''3'''}} | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1782 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1782 | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|[[1794 United Federation presidential election|1794]] — 53% | |[[1794 United Federation presidential election|1794]] — 53% | ||
|[[National Democratic Party (United Federation)|National Democratic Party]] | |[[National Democratic Party (United Federation)|National Democratic Party]] | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''7'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:JohnAdams.png|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Cédric Le Blanc]]<br><small>(1736–1823)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''7'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1798 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1802 | |||
|[[1798 United Federation presidential election|1798]] — 59% | |||
|[[National Democratic Party (United Federation)|National Democratic Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''8'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:JMcHenry.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Alain de Maizière]]<br><small>(1744–1818)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''8'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1802 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1806 | |||
|[[1802 United Federation presidential election|1802]] — 63% | |||
|[[National Democratic Party (United Federation)|National Democratic Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''9'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Samuel Adams by John Singleton Copley.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Henry John Godwinson]]<br><small>(1730–1813)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''9'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1806 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1810 | |||
|[[1806 United Federation presidential election|1806]] — 50% | |||
|[[National Democratic Party (United Federation)|National Democratic Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#00542E;"|{{color|white|'''10'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Gilbert Stuart - Major-General Henry Dearborn - 1913.793 - Art Institute of Chicago.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|{{wp|General officer|General}} [[Gaston de Beauregard]]<br><small>(1750–1832)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#00542E;"|{{color|white|'''10'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1810 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1814 | |||
|[[1810 United Federation presidential election|1810]] — 36% | |||
|[[Constitutional Party (United Federation)|Constitutional Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#00542E;"|{{color|white|'''11'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Aaron Burr post-failure.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Alastair Humes]]<br><small>(1756–1836)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#00542E;"|{{color|white|'''11'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1814 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1818 | |||
|[[1814 United Federation presidential election|1814]] — 33% | |||
|[[Constitutional Party (United Federation)|Constitutional Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3" style="background:#DE3163;"|{{color|white|'''12'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:Andrew Jackson, by Ralph Eleaser Whiteside Earl, c. 1788 - 1838.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Reginald Vance Sackville]]<br><small>(1766-1848)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#DE3163;"|{{color|white|'''12'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1818 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1822 | |||
|[[1818 United Federation presidential election|1818]] — 52% | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Radical Democratic Party (United Federation)|Radical Democratic Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#DE3163;"|{{color|white|'''13'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1822 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1826 | |||
|[[1822 United Federation presidential election|1822]] — 56% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#DE3163;"|{{color|white|'''13'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:George Peter Alexander Healy - John C. Calhoun - Google Art Project.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Solomon Tyrell Geddon]]<br><small>(1780–1853)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#DE3163;"|{{color|white|'''14'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1826 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1830 | |||
|[[1826 United Federation presidential election|1826]] — 48% | |||
|[[Radical Democratic Party (United Federation)|Radical Democratic Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#00542E;"|{{color|white|'''14'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Martin Van Buren MET ap93.19.2.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Maximilien d'Isnard]]<br><small>(1782–1862)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#00542E;"|{{color|white|'''15'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1830 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1834 | |||
|[[1830 United Federation presidential election|1830]] — 40% | |||
|[[Constitutional Party (United Federation)|Constitutional Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''15'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Johntyler.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Claude de Joyeuse]]<br><small>(1789–1860)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''16'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1834 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1838 | |||
|[[1834 United Federation presidential election|1834]] — 52% | |||
|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''16'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:James Knox Polk by GPA Healy, 1858.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Richard Strickland]]<br><small>(1792-1853)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''17'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1838 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1842 | |||
|[[1838 United Federation presidential election|1838]] — 55% | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''18'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1842 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1846 | |||
|[[1842 United Federation presidential election|1842]] — 56% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3" style="background:#DE3163;"|{{color|white|'''17'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:William H. Seward, U.S. Secretary of State (2277359387).jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Elliot Gardner]]<br><small>(1803-1880)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#DE3163;"|{{color|white|'''19'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1846 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1850 | |||
|[[1846 United Federation presidential election|1846]] — 49% | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Radical Democratic Party (United Federation)|Radical Democratic Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#DE3163;"|{{color|white|'''20'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1850 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1854 | |||
|[[1850 United Federation presidential election|1850]] — 51% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''18'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:Abraham Lincoln and the battles of the Civil War (1887) (14576379717).jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[François de Guyton-Morveau]]<br><small>(1807-1872)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''21'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1854 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1858 | |||
|[[1854 United Federation presidential election|1854]] — 53% | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''22'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1858 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1862 | |||
|[[1858 United Federation presidential election|1858]] — 59% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:00, 10 February 2023
Viceroyalty of Valentir (1638-1725)
Dominion of Northern Matharia (1725-1774)
United Federation of Valentir, Carhaix and Aurelia (1774-present)
No | Picture | Name | Term | Tenure | Presidential mandate | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | General Hans Friedrich von Weisshaupt (1721–1785) |
1 | 5 December 1774 |
5 December 1778 |
1774 — 72% | Independent | |
TBD. | |||||||
2 | Admiral François de Vioménil (1735–1809) |
2 | 5 December 1778 |
5 December 1782 |
1778 — 54% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
3 | Martin Joseph Ashford (1723–1804) |
3 | 5 December 1782 |
5 December 1786 |
1782 — 48% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
4 | Major General Augustin de Martineau (1740–1791) |
4 | 5 December 1786 |
5 December 1790 |
1786 — 51% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
5 | Nathaniel Howe (1744–1825) |
5 | 5 December 1790 |
5 December 1794 |
1790 — 44% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
6 | General Bartholomew Kay I (1739–1809) |
6 | 5 December 1794 |
5 December 1798 |
1794 — 53% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
7 | Cédric Le Blanc (1736–1823) |
7 | 5 December 1798 |
5 December 1802 |
1798 — 59% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
8 | Alain de Maizière (1744–1818) |
8 | 5 December 1802 |
5 December 1806 |
1802 — 63% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
9 | Henry John Godwinson (1730–1813) |
9 | 5 December 1806 |
5 December 1810 |
1806 — 50% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
10 | General Gaston de Beauregard (1750–1832) |
10 | 5 December 1810 |
5 December 1814 |
1810 — 36% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
11 | Alastair Humes (1756–1836) |
11 | 5 December 1814 |
5 December 1818 |
1814 — 33% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
12 | Reginald Vance Sackville (1766-1848) |
12 | 5 December 1818 |
5 December 1822 |
1818 — 52% | Radical Democratic Party | |
13 | 5 December 1822 |
5 December 1826 |
1822 — 56% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
13 | Solomon Tyrell Geddon (1780–1853) |
14 | 5 December 1826 |
5 December 1830 |
1826 — 48% | Radical Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
14 | Maximilien d'Isnard (1782–1862) |
15 | 5 December 1830 |
5 December 1834 |
1830 — 40% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
15 | Claude de Joyeuse (1789–1860) |
16 | 5 December 1834 |
5 December 1838 |
1834 — 52% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
16 | Richard Strickland (1792-1853) |
17 | 5 December 1838 |
5 December 1842 |
1838 — 55% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
18 | 5 December 1842 |
5 December 1846 |
1842 — 56% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
17 | Elliot Gardner (1803-1880) |
19 | 5 December 1846 |
5 December 1850 |
1846 — 49% | Radical Democratic Party | |
20 | 5 December 1850 |
5 December 1854 |
1850 — 51% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
18 | François de Guyton-Morveau (1807-1872) |
21 | 5 December 1854 |
5 December 1858 |
1854 — 53% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
22 | 5 December 1858 |
5 December 1862 |
1858 — 59% | ||||
TBD. |