List of heads of state of Matharius: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''15'''}} | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''15'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Painting of Sam Houston, by William Henry Huddle, in the House of Representatives chamber in the Texas Capitol in Austin, Texas LCCN2014632097 (cropped).tif|100px]] | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Painting of Sam Houston, by William Henry Huddle, in the House of Representatives chamber in the Texas Capitol in Austin, Texas LCCN2014632097 (cropped).tif|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Claude de Joyeuse]]<br><small>(1789–1860)</small> | |align="center" rowspan="2"|{{wp|General officer|General}} [[Claude de Joyeuse]]<br><small>(1789–1860)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''17'''}} | |align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''17'''}} | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1834 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1834 | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|align="center" rowspan="3" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''17'''}} | |align="center" rowspan="3" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''17'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:Zachary Taylor restored and cropped(b).jpg|100px]] | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:Zachary Taylor restored and cropped(b).jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Elliot Gardner]]<br><small>(1803-1880)</small> | |align="center" rowspan="3"|{{wp|General officer|General}} [[Elliot Gardner]]<br><small>(1803-1880)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''20'''}} | |align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''20'''}} | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1846 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1846 | ||
Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:George Henry Williams - Brady-Handy - Restored & Cropped.jpg|100px]] | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:George Henry Williams - Brady-Handy - Restored & Cropped.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Georg Ludwig von Kahr]]<br><small>(1815-1902)</small> | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Georg Ludwig von Kahr]]<br><small>(1815-1902)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|''' | |align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''25'''}} | ||
|<small>24 August</small><br>1863 | |<small>24 August</small><br>1863 | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1866 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1866 | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|''' | |align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''26'''}} | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1866 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1866 | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1870 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1870 | ||
|[[1866 United Federation presidential election|1866]] — 53% | |[[1866 United Federation presidential election|1866]] — 53% | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''20'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:Gideon Welles cph.3b20114 (3x4a).jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Lionel Harland]]<br><small>(1805-1879)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''27'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1870 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1874 | |||
|[[1870 United Federation presidential election|1870]] — 50% | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''28'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1874 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1878 | |||
|[[1874 United Federation presidential election|1874]] — 47% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''21'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Gen. Winfield S. Hancock - NARA - 529369 (cropped).jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|{{wp|General officer|General}} [[Darius John Montgomery]]<br><small>(1822–1890)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''29'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1878 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1882 | |||
|[[1878 United Federation presidential election|1878]] — 37% | |||
|[[Radical Democratic Party (United Federation)|Radical Democratic Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''22'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:John-Sherman-2-cropped.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Vance Calum Prescott]]<br><small>(1827-1900)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''30'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1882 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1886 | |||
|[[1882 United Federation presidential election|1882]] — 45% | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''31'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1886 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1890 | |||
|[[1886 United Federation presidential election|1886]] — 41% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''23'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:BGratzBrown.png|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Baudouin Toussaint]]<br><small>(1840–1906)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''32'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1890 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1894 | |||
|[[1890 United Federation presidential election|1890]] — 40% | |||
|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''24'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:The progress of the Empire State a work devoted to the historical, financial, industrial, and literary development of New York (1913) (14597834268).jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Winston MacGregor]]<br><small>(1850-1923)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''33'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1894 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1898 | |||
|[[1894 United Federation presidential election|1894]] — 55% | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''34'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1898 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1902 | |||
|[[1898 United Federation presidential election|1898]] — 63% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:50, 3 April 2023
Viceroyalty of Valentir (1638-1725)
Dominion of Northern Matharia (1725-1774)
United Federation of Valentir, Carhaix and Aurelia (1774-present)
No | Picture | Name | Term | Tenure | Presidential mandate | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | General Hans Friedrich von Weisshaupt (1721–1785) |
1 | 5 December 1774 |
5 December 1778 |
1774 — 72% | Independent | |
TBD. | |||||||
2 | Admiral François de Vioménil (1735–1809) |
2 | 5 December 1778 |
5 December 1782 |
1778 — 54% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
3 | Martin Joseph Ashford (1723–1804) |
3 | 5 December 1782 |
5 December 1786 |
1782 — 48% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
4 | Major General Augustin de Martineau (1740–1791) |
4 | 5 December 1786 |
5 December 1790 |
1786 — 51% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
5 | Nathaniel Howe (1744–1825) |
5 | 5 December 1790 |
5 December 1794 |
1790 — 44% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
6 | General Bartholomew Kay I (1739–1809) |
6 | 5 December 1794 |
5 December 1798 |
1794 — 53% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
7 | Cédric Le Blanc (1736–1823) |
7 | 5 December 1798 |
5 December 1802 |
1798 — 59% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
8 | Alain de Maizière (1744–1818) |
8 | 5 December 1802 |
5 December 1806 |
1802 — 63% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
9 | Henry John Godwinson (1730–1813) |
9 | 5 December 1806 |
5 December 1810 |
1806 — 50% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
10 | General Gaston de Beauregard (1750–1832) |
10 | 5 December 1810 |
5 December 1814 |
1810 — 36% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
11 | Alastair Humes (1756–1836) |
11 | 5 December 1814 |
5 December 1818 |
1814 — 33% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
12 | Reginald Vance Sackville (1766-1828) |
12 | 5 December 1818 |
5 December 1822 |
1818 — 42% | Radical Democratic Party | |
13 | 5 December 1822 |
5 December 1826 |
1822 — 47% | ||||
14 | 5 December 1826 |
4 January 1828 |
1826 — 55% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
13 | Solomon Tyrell Geddon (1780–1853) |
15 | 4 January 1828 |
5 December 1830 |
Interim president | Radical Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
14 | Maximilien d'Isnard (1782–1862) |
16 | 5 December 1830 |
5 December 1834 |
1830 — 40% | Radical Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
15 | General Claude de Joyeuse (1789–1860) |
17 | 5 December 1834 |
5 December 1838 |
1834 — 52% | Radical Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
16 | Richard Strickland (1792-1853) |
18 | 5 December 1838 |
5 December 1842 |
1838 — 55% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
19 | 5 December 1842 |
5 December 1846 |
1842 — 56% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
17 | General Elliot Gardner (1803-1880) |
20 | 5 December 1846 |
5 December 1850 |
1846 — 49% | Radical Democratic Party | |
21 | 5 December 1850 |
5 December 1854 |
1850 — 51% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
18 | François de Guyton-Morveau (1807-1863) |
22 | 5 December 1854 |
5 December 1858 |
1854 — 45% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
23 | 5 December 1858 |
5 December 1862 |
1858 — 53% | ||||
24 | 5 December 1862 |
24 August 1863 |
1862 — 59% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
19 | Georg Ludwig von Kahr (1815-1902) |
25 | 24 August 1863 |
5 December 1866 |
Interim President | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
26 | 5 December 1866 |
5 December 1870 |
1866 — 53% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
20 | Lionel Harland (1805-1879) |
27 | 5 December 1870 |
5 December 1874 |
1870 — 50% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
28 | 5 December 1874 |
5 December 1878 |
1874 — 47% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
21 | General Darius John Montgomery (1822–1890) |
29 | 5 December 1878 |
5 December 1882 |
1878 — 37% | Radical Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
22 | Vance Calum Prescott (1827-1900) |
30 | 5 December 1882 |
5 December 1886 |
1882 — 45% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
31 | 5 December 1886 |
5 December 1890 |
1886 — 41% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
23 | Baudouin Toussaint (1840–1906) |
32 | 5 December 1890 |
5 December 1894 |
1890 — 40% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
24 | Winston MacGregor (1850-1923) |
33 | 5 December 1894 |
5 December 1898 |
1894 — 55% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
34 | 5 December 1898 |
5 December 1902 |
1898 — 63% | ||||
TBD. |