List of heads of state of Matharius: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Matharius]] | ||
==Dominion of Northern Matharius (1587-1725)== | |||
==Matharian Empire (1725-1774)== | |||
==United Federation of Matharius, Carhaix and Aurelia (1774-present)== | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" | {|class="wikitable" width="100%" | ||
!align="left" width="10"|No | !align="left" width="10"|No | ||
Line 9: | Line 12: | ||
!align="left" width="35%"|Affiliation | !align="left" width="35%"|Affiliation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=8 style="background-color:#C0C0C0;"|<center>[[File:Valentir Coat of Arms | |colspan=8 style="background-color:#C0C0C0;"|<center>[[File:New Valentir Coat of Arms.png|35px]] '''President of the United Federation of Valentir, Carhaix and Aurelia''' [[File:New Valentir Coat of Arms.png|35px]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:# | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#DDDDDD;"|{{color|white|'''1'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File: | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Baron Steuben by Peale, 1780.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[ | |align="center" rowspan="2"|{{wp|General officer|General}} [[Hans Friedrich von Weisshaupt]]<br><small>(1721–1785)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#DDDDDD;"|{{color|white|'''1'''}} | ||
|<small> | |<small>5 December</small><br>1774 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1778 | ||
|'' | |[[1774 United Federation presidential election|1774]] — 72% | ||
|{{wp| | |{{wp|Independent politician|Independent}} | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#00542E;"|{{color|white|'''2'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:James Nicholson (ca. 1737–1804) 1895 1.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|{{wp|Admiral}} [[François de Vioménil]]<br><small>(1735–1809)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#00542E;"|{{color|white|'''2'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1778 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1782 | |||
|[[1778 United Federation presidential election|1778]] — 54% | |||
|[[Constitutional Party (United Federation)|Constitutional Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''3'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:William Bradford, AG.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Martin Joseph Ashford]]<br><small>(1723–1804)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''3'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1782 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1786 | |||
|[[1782 United Federation presidential election|1782]] — 48% | |||
|[[National Democratic Party (United Federation)|National Democratic Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#00542E;"|{{color|white|'''4'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Portrait of Major General Thomas Pinckney by Samuel Morse.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|{{wp|Major General}} [[Augustin de Martineau]]<br><small>(1740–1791)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#00542E;"|{{color|white|'''4'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1786 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1790 | |||
|[[1786 United Federation presidential election|1786]] — 51% | |||
|[[Constitutional Party (United Federation)|Constitutional Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#00542E;"|{{color|white|'''5'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Mather Brown - Thomas Jefferson - Google Art Project (cropped).jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Nathaniel Howe]]<br><small>(1744–1825)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#00542E;"|{{color|white|'''5'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1790 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1794 | |||
|[[1790 United Federation presidential election|1790]] — 44% | |||
|[[Constitutional Party (United Federation)|Constitutional Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''6'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Henry Knox by Gilbert Stuart 1806.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|{{wp|General officer|General}} [[Bartholomew Kay I]]<br><small>(1739–1809)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''6'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1794 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1798 | |||
|[[1794 United Federation presidential election|1794]] — 53% | |||
|[[National Democratic Party (United Federation)|National Democratic Party]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:# | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''7'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File: | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:JohnAdams.png|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[ | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Cédric Le Blanc]]<br><small>(1736–1823)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''7'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1798 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1802 | ||
|[[ | |[[1798 United Federation presidential election|1798]] — 59% | ||
|[[ | |[[National Democratic Party (United Federation)|National Democratic Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:# | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''8'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File: | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:JMcHenry.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[ | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Alain de Maizière]]<br><small>(1744–1818)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''8'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1802 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1806 | ||
|[[ | |[[1802 United Federation presidential election|1802]] — 63% | ||
|[[ | |[[National Democratic Party (United Federation)|National Democratic Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:# | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''9'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File: | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Samuel Adams by John Singleton Copley.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[John | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Henry John Godwinson]]<br><small>(1730–1813)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''9'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1806 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1810 | ||
|[[ | |[[1806 United Federation presidential election|1806]] — 50% | ||
|[[ | |[[National Democratic Party (United Federation)|National Democratic Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:# | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#00542E;"|{{color|white|'''10'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File: | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Gilbert Stuart - Major-General Henry Dearborn - 1913.793 - Art Institute of Chicago.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[ | |align="center" rowspan="2"|{{wp|General officer|General}} [[Gaston de Beauregard]]<br><small>(1750–1832)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#00542E;"|{{color|white|'''10'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1810 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1814 | ||
|[[ | |[[1810 United Federation presidential election|1810]] — 36% | ||
|[[ | |[[Constitutional Party (United Federation)|Constitutional Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:# | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#00542E;"|{{color|white|'''11'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File: | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Aaron Burr post-failure.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[ | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Alastair Humes]]<br><small>(1756–1836)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#00542E;"|{{color|white|'''11'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1814 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1818 | ||
|[[ | |[[1814 United Federation presidential election|1814]] — 33% | ||
|[[ | |[[Constitutional Party (United Federation)|Constitutional Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="4" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''12'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="4"|[[File:Andrew Jackson, by Ralph Eleaser Whiteside Earl, c. 1788 - 1838.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="4"|[[Reginald Vance Sackville]]<br><small>(1766-1828)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''12'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1818 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1822 | ||
|[[ | |[[1818 United Federation presidential election|1818]] — 42% | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="3"|[[Radical Democratic Party (United Federation)|Radical Democratic Party]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''13'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1822 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1826 | |||
|[[1822 United Federation presidential election|1822]] — 47% | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''14'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1826 | |||
|<small>4 January</small><br>1828 | |||
|[[1826 United Federation presidential election|1826]] — 55% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:# | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''13'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File: | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:George Peter Alexander Healy - John C. Calhoun - Google Art Project.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[ | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Solomon Tyrell Geddon]]<br><small>(1780–1853)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''15'''}} | ||
|<small> | |<small>4 January</small><br>1828 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1830 | ||
| | |''Interim president'' | ||
|[[ | |[[Radical Democratic Party (United Federation)|Radical Democratic Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:# | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''14'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File: | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Martin Van Buren MET ap93.19.2.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[ | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Maximilien d'Isnard]]<br><small>(1782–1862)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''16'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1830 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1834 | ||
|[[ | |[[1830 United Federation presidential election|1830]] — 40% | ||
|[[ | |[[Radical Democratic Party (United Federation)|Radical Democratic Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:# | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''15'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File: | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Painting of Sam Houston, by William Henry Huddle, in the House of Representatives chamber in the Texas Capitol in Austin, Texas LCCN2014632097 (cropped).tif|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[ | |align="center" rowspan="2"|{{wp|General officer|General}} [[Claude de Joyeuse]]<br><small>(1789–1860)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''17'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1834 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1838 | ||
|[[ | |[[1834 United Federation presidential election|1834]] — 52% | ||
|[[ | |[[Radical Democratic Party (United Federation)|Radical Democratic Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''16'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:Polk crop.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Richard Strickland]]<br><small>(1792-1853)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''18'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1838 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1842 | ||
|[[ | |[[1838 United Federation presidential election|1838]] — 55% | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''19'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1842 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1846 | |||
|[[1842 United Federation presidential election|1842]] — 56% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''17'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:Zachary Taylor restored and cropped(b).jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3"|{{wp|General officer|General}} [[Elliot Gardner]]<br><small>(1803-1880)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''20'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1846 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1850 | ||
|[[ | |[[1846 United Federation presidential election|1846]] — 49% | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|[[Radical Democratic Party (United Federation)|Radical Democratic Party]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''21'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1850 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1854 | |||
|[[1850 United Federation presidential election|1850]] — 51% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="4" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''18'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="4"|[[File:Abraham Lincoln O-77 matte collodion print.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="4"|[[François de Guyton-Morveau]]<br><small>(1807-1863)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''22'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1854 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1858 | ||
|[[ | |[[1854 United Federation presidential election|1854]] — 45% | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="3"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''23'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1858 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1862 | |||
|[[1858 United Federation presidential election|1858]] — 53% | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''24'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1862 | |||
|<small>24 August</small><br>1863 | |||
|[[1858 United Federation presidential election|1862]] — 59% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''19'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:George Henry Williams - Brady-Handy - Restored & Cropped.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Georg Ludwig von Kahr]]<br><small>(1815-1902)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''25'''}} | ||
|<small> | |<small>24 August</small><br>1863 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1866 | ||
|[[ | |''Interim President'' | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''26'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1866 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1870 | |||
|[[1866 United Federation presidential election|1866]] — 53% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''20'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:Gideon Welles cph.3b20114 (3x4a).jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Lionel Harland]]<br><small>(1805-1879)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''27'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1870 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1874 | ||
|[[ | |[[1870 United Federation presidential election|1870]] — 50% | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''28'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1874 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1878 | |||
|[[1874 United Federation presidential election|1874]] — 47% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:# | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''21'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File: | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Gen. Winfield S. Hancock - NARA - 529369 (cropped).jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[ | |align="center" rowspan="2"|{{wp|General officer|General}} [[Darius John Montgomery]]<br><small>(1822–1890)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''29'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1878 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1882 | ||
|[[ | |[[1878 United Federation presidential election|1878]] — 37% | ||
|[[ | |[[Radical Democratic Party (United Federation)|Radical Democratic Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''22'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:John-Sherman-2-cropped.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Vance Calum Prescott]]<br><small>(1827-1900)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''30'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1882 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1886 | ||
|[[ | |[[1882 United Federation presidential election|1882]] — 45% | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''31'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1886 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1890 | |||
|[[1886 United Federation presidential election|1886]] — 41% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:# | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''23'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File: | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:BGratzBrown.png|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[ | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Baudouin Toussaint]]<br><small>(1840–1906)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''32'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1890 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1894 | ||
|[[ | |[[1890 United Federation presidential election|1890]] — 40% | ||
|[[ | |[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''24'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:The progress of the Empire State a work devoted to the historical, financial, industrial, and literary development of New York (1913) (14597834268).jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Winston MacGregor]]<br><small>(1850-1923)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''33'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1894 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1898 | ||
|[[ | |[[1894 United Federation presidential election|1894]] — 55% | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''34'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1898 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1902 | |||
|[[1898 United Federation presidential election|1898]] — 63% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:# | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#85bb65;"|{{color|white|'''25'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File: | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Harriman-job-1902.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[ | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Grégory Guichard]]<br><small>(1840–1906)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#85bb65;"|{{color|white|'''35'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1902 | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1906 | ||
|[[ | |[[1902 United Federation presidential election|1902]] — 36% | ||
|[[ | |[[Western Agrarian League (United Federation)|Western Agrarian League]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:# | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#000000;"|{{color|white|'''26'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File: | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Charles Evans Hughes cph.3b15401 (cropped).jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[ | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Maurice Pendleton]]<br><small>(1857–1950)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#000000;"|{{color|white|'''36'''}} | ||
|<small>5 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1906 | ||
| | |<small>5 December</small><br>1910 | ||
|[[ | |[[1906 United Federation presidential election|1906]] — 32% | ||
|[[ | |[[People's Party(United Federation)|People's Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} |
Latest revision as of 18:53, 19 September 2023
Dominion of Northern Matharius (1587-1725)
Matharian Empire (1725-1774)
United Federation of Matharius, Carhaix and Aurelia (1774-present)
No | Picture | Name | Term | Tenure | Presidential mandate | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | General Hans Friedrich von Weisshaupt (1721–1785) |
1 | 5 December 1774 |
5 December 1778 |
1774 — 72% | Independent | |
TBD. | |||||||
2 | Admiral François de Vioménil (1735–1809) |
2 | 5 December 1778 |
5 December 1782 |
1778 — 54% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
3 | Martin Joseph Ashford (1723–1804) |
3 | 5 December 1782 |
5 December 1786 |
1782 — 48% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
4 | Major General Augustin de Martineau (1740–1791) |
4 | 5 December 1786 |
5 December 1790 |
1786 — 51% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
5 | Nathaniel Howe (1744–1825) |
5 | 5 December 1790 |
5 December 1794 |
1790 — 44% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
6 | General Bartholomew Kay I (1739–1809) |
6 | 5 December 1794 |
5 December 1798 |
1794 — 53% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
7 | Cédric Le Blanc (1736–1823) |
7 | 5 December 1798 |
5 December 1802 |
1798 — 59% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
8 | Alain de Maizière (1744–1818) |
8 | 5 December 1802 |
5 December 1806 |
1802 — 63% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
9 | Henry John Godwinson (1730–1813) |
9 | 5 December 1806 |
5 December 1810 |
1806 — 50% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
10 | General Gaston de Beauregard (1750–1832) |
10 | 5 December 1810 |
5 December 1814 |
1810 — 36% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
11 | Alastair Humes (1756–1836) |
11 | 5 December 1814 |
5 December 1818 |
1814 — 33% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
12 | Reginald Vance Sackville (1766-1828) |
12 | 5 December 1818 |
5 December 1822 |
1818 — 42% | Radical Democratic Party | |
13 | 5 December 1822 |
5 December 1826 |
1822 — 47% | ||||
14 | 5 December 1826 |
4 January 1828 |
1826 — 55% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
13 | Solomon Tyrell Geddon (1780–1853) |
15 | 4 January 1828 |
5 December 1830 |
Interim president | Radical Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
14 | Maximilien d'Isnard (1782–1862) |
16 | 5 December 1830 |
5 December 1834 |
1830 — 40% | Radical Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
15 | General Claude de Joyeuse (1789–1860) |
17 | 5 December 1834 |
5 December 1838 |
1834 — 52% | Radical Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
16 | Richard Strickland (1792-1853) |
18 | 5 December 1838 |
5 December 1842 |
1838 — 55% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
19 | 5 December 1842 |
5 December 1846 |
1842 — 56% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
17 | General Elliot Gardner (1803-1880) |
20 | 5 December 1846 |
5 December 1850 |
1846 — 49% | Radical Democratic Party | |
21 | 5 December 1850 |
5 December 1854 |
1850 — 51% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
18 | François de Guyton-Morveau (1807-1863) |
22 | 5 December 1854 |
5 December 1858 |
1854 — 45% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
23 | 5 December 1858 |
5 December 1862 |
1858 — 53% | ||||
24 | 5 December 1862 |
24 August 1863 |
1862 — 59% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
19 | Georg Ludwig von Kahr (1815-1902) |
25 | 24 August 1863 |
5 December 1866 |
Interim President | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
26 | 5 December 1866 |
5 December 1870 |
1866 — 53% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
20 | Lionel Harland (1805-1879) |
27 | 5 December 1870 |
5 December 1874 |
1870 — 50% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
28 | 5 December 1874 |
5 December 1878 |
1874 — 47% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
21 | General Darius John Montgomery (1822–1890) |
29 | 5 December 1878 |
5 December 1882 |
1878 — 37% | Radical Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
22 | Vance Calum Prescott (1827-1900) |
30 | 5 December 1882 |
5 December 1886 |
1882 — 45% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
31 | 5 December 1886 |
5 December 1890 |
1886 — 41% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
23 | Baudouin Toussaint (1840–1906) |
32 | 5 December 1890 |
5 December 1894 |
1890 — 40% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
24 | Winston MacGregor (1850-1923) |
33 | 5 December 1894 |
5 December 1898 |
1894 — 55% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
34 | 5 December 1898 |
5 December 1902 |
1898 — 63% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
25 | Grégory Guichard (1840–1906) |
35 | 5 December 1902 |
5 December 1906 |
1902 — 36% | Western Agrarian League | |
TBD. | |||||||
26 | Maurice Pendleton (1857–1950) |
36 | 5 December 1906 |
5 December 1910 |
1906 — 32% | People's Party | |
TBD. |