List of heads of state of Matharius: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|colspan=8 style="background-color:#C0C0C0;"|<center>[[File:Valentir Coat of Arms - New.png|35px]] '''President of the Federal Republic of Valentir''' [[File:Valentir Coat of Arms - New.png|35px]]</center> | |colspan=8 style="background-color:#C0C0C0;"|<center>[[File:Valentir Coat of Arms - New.png|35px]] '''President of the Federal Republic of Valentir''' [[File:Valentir Coat of Arms - New.png|35px]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:# | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#A8212A;"|{{color|white|'''-'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Portrait of the Right Hon. J. H. Scullin.png|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[John B. Williams]]<br><small>(1876-1953)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#A8212A;"|{{color|white|'''-'''}} | |||
|<small>5 March</small><br>1925 | |||
|<small>5 March</small><br>1930 | |||
|[[1925 Valentirian presidential election|1925]] — 66.2% | |||
|[[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#A8212A;"|{{color|white|'''-'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Ernest Lapointe.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Hadrien Poirot]]<br><small>(1876-1941)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#A8212A;"|{{color|white|'''-'''}} | |||
|<small>5 March</small><br>1930 | |||
|<small>5 March</small><br>1935 | |||
|[[1930 Valentirian presidential election|1930]] — 63.5% | |||
|[[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#A8212A;"|{{color|white|'''-'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:NelsonRockefeller.png|100px]] | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:NelsonRockefeller.png|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Thomas Marshall]]<br><small>(1908-1983)</small> | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Thomas Marshall]]<br><small>(1908-1983)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:# | |align="center" style="background:#A8212A;"|{{color|white|'''-'''}} | ||
|<small>5 March</small><br>1975 | |<small>5 March</small><br>1975 | ||
|<small>5 March</small><br>1980 | |<small>5 March</small><br>1980 | ||
|[[Valentirian presidential election, 1975|1975]] — | |[[Valentirian presidential election, 1975|1975]] — 54.2% | ||
|[[ | |[[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
Line 28: | Line 50: | ||
|<small>5 March</small><br>1980 | |<small>5 March</small><br>1980 | ||
|<small>5 March</small><br>1985 | |<small>5 March</small><br>1985 | ||
|[[Valentirian presidential election, 1980|1980]] — | |[[Valentirian presidential election, 1980|1980]] — 53.1% | ||
|[[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | |[[Valentirian Federation of Labour]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 61: | ||
|<small>5 March</small><br>1985 | |<small>5 March</small><br>1985 | ||
|<small>5 March</small><br>1990 | |<small>5 March</small><br>1990 | ||
|[[Valentiri presidential election, 1985|1985]] — | |[[Valentiri presidential election, 1985|1985]] — 52.7% | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Progressive Republican Party]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Progressive Republican Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 45: | Line 67: | ||
|<small>5 March</small><br>1990 | |<small>5 March</small><br>1990 | ||
|<small>5 March</small><br>1995 | |<small>5 March</small><br>1995 | ||
|[[Valentiri presidential election, 1990|1990]] — | |[[Valentiri presidential election, 1990|1990]] — 57.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
Line 62: | Line 84: | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#0048B0;"|{{color|white|'''-'''}} | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#0048B0;"|{{color|white|'''-'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:George W. Bush during presentation of Michael A. Monsoor's Medal of Honor.jpg|100px]] | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:George W. Bush during presentation of Michael A. Monsoor's Medal of Honor.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Henry | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Henry Bennett II]]<br><small>(1946-)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:#0048B0;"|{{color|white|'''-'''}} | |align="center" style="background:#0048B0;"|{{color|white|'''-'''}} | ||
|<small>5 March</small><br>2000 | |<small>5 March</small><br>2000 |
Revision as of 12:35, 14 June 2019
No | Picture | Name | Term | Tenure | Presidential mandate | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | John B. Williams (1876-1953) |
- | 5 March 1925 |
5 March 1930 |
1925 — 66.2% | Valentirian Federation of Labour | |
TBD. | |||||||
- | Hadrien Poirot (1876-1941) |
- | 5 March 1930 |
5 March 1935 |
1930 — 63.5% | Valentirian Federation of Labour | |
TBD. | |||||||
- | Thomas Marshall (1908-1983) |
- | 5 March 1975 |
5 March 1980 |
1975 — 54.2% | Valentirian Federation of Labour | |
TBD. | |||||||
- | François Sauveterre (1929-) |
- | 5 March 1980 |
5 March 1985 |
1980 — 53.1% | Valentirian Federation of Labour | |
TBD. | |||||||
- | Élisabeth Chanel (1933-2013) |
- | 5 March 1985 |
5 March 1990 |
1985 — 52.7% | Progressive Republican Party | |
- | 5 March 1990 |
5 March 1995 |
1990 — 57.5% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
- | Jacob Harrison Gardner (1948-) |
- | 5 March 1995 |
5 March 2000 |
1995 — 53.7% | Valentirian Federation of Labour | |
TBD. | |||||||
- | Henry Bennett II (1946-) |
- | 5 March 2000 |
5 March 2005 |
2000 — 50.1% | Progressive Republican Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
- | Barbara Lyons (1942-) |
- | 5 March 2005 |
5 March 2010 |
2005 — 55.9% | Valentirian Federation of Labour | |
TBD. | |||||||
- | Michael Kawharu (1954-) |
- | 5 March 2010 |
5 March 2015 |
2010 — 58.6% | Valentirian Federation of Labour | |
TBD. | |||||||
- | Helene Pauline (1964-) |
- | 5 March 2015 |
Incumbent | 2015 — 51.2% | Progressive Republican Party | |
TBD. |