List of heads of state of Matharius: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!align="left" width="35%"|Affiliation | !align="left" width="35%"|Affiliation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=8 style="background-color:#C0C0C0;"|<center>[[File:New Valentir Coat of Arms.png|35px]] '''President of the United | |colspan=8 style="background-color:#C0C0C0;"|<center>[[File:New Valentir Coat of Arms.png|35px]] '''President of the United Federation of Valentir and Carhaix''' [[File:New Valentir Coat of Arms.png|35px]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#DDDDDD;"|{{color|white|'''1'''}} | |align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#DDDDDD;"|{{color|white|'''1'''}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1786 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1786 | ||
|[[1782 United Federation presidential election|1782]] — 48% | |[[1782 United Federation presidential election|1782]] — 48% | ||
|[[National Democratic Party (United Federation)|National Democratic Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''4'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Portrait of Major General Thomas Pinckney by Samuel Morse.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|{{wp|Major General}} [[Augustin de Martineau]]<br><small>(1740–1791)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#003153;"|{{color|white|'''4'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1786 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1790 | |||
|[[1786 United Federation presidential election|1786]] — 51% | |||
|[[National Democratic Party (United Federation)|National Democratic Party]] | |[[National Democratic Party (United Federation)|National Democratic Party]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 21:22, 28 January 2023
No | Picture | Name | Term | Tenure | Presidential mandate | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | General Hans Friedrich von Weisshaupt (1721–1785) |
1 | 5 December 1774 |
5 December 1778 |
1774 — 72% | Independent | |
TBD. | |||||||
2 | Admiral François de Vioménil (1735–1809) |
2 | 5 December 1778 |
5 December 1782 |
1778 — 54% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
3 | Martin J. Ashford (1723–1804) |
3 | 5 December 1782 |
5 December 1786 |
1782 — 48% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
4 | Major General Augustin de Martineau (1740–1791) |
4 | 5 December 1786 |
5 December 1790 |
1786 — 51% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. |