List of highest-grossing films in Neo Kingston: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Neo Kingston (talk | contribs) |
Neo Kingston (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| ''Echo: Attack of Noxin'' | |||
| $639,300,000 | |||
| 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| ''Avengers: Infinity War'' | | ''Avengers: Infinity War'' | ||
| $620,100,000 | | $620,100,000 | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| ''Calamity Again'' | | ''Calamity Again'' | ||
| $609,800,000 | | $609,800,000 | ||
| 2005 | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| ''Titanic'' | | ''Titanic'' | ||
| $607,300,000 | | $607,300,000 | ||
| 1997 | | 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| ''Echo 3'' | | ''Echo 3'' | ||
| $591,000,000 | | $591,000,000 | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| ''Furious 7'' | | ''Furious 7'' | ||
| $583,200,000 | | $583,200,000 | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| ''Spider-Man: No Way Home'' | | ''Spider-Man: No Way Home'' | ||
| $576,900,000 | | $576,900,000 | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| ''How Will a Star Die?'' | | ''How Will a Star Die?'' | ||
| $531,500,000 | | $531,500,000 | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| ''Avatar: The Way of Water'' | | ''Avatar: The Way of Water'' | ||
| $526,000,000 | | $526,000,000 | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| ''Charm'' | | ''Charm'' | ||
| $503,800,000 | | $503,800,000 | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| ''Banshee'' | | ''Banshee'' | ||
| $496,000,000 | | $496,000,000 | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| ''The Lion King'' | | ''The Lion King'' | ||
| $485,300,000 | | $485,300,000 | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| ''Down Sights'' | | ''Down Sights'' | ||
| $483,600,000 | | $483,600,000 | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| ''The Avengers'' | | ''The Avengers'' | ||
| $482,200,000 | | $482,200,000 | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| ''Jurassic World'' | | ''Jurassic World'' | ||
| $470,700,000 | | $470,700,000 | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| ''Discovery'' | | ''Discovery'' | ||
| $459,700,000 | | $459,700,000 | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| ''Simby & Draco'' | | ''Simby & Draco'' | ||
| $436,100,000 | | $436,100,000 | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| ''Frozen II'' | | ''Frozen II'' | ||
| $431,800,000 | | $431,800,000 | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| ''Calamity'' | | ''Calamity'' | ||
| $429,700,000 | | $429,700,000 | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| ''The Dark Knight'' | | ''The Dark Knight'' | ||
| $429,700,000 | | $429,700,000 | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| ''Avengers: Age of Ultron'' | | ''Avengers: Age of Ultron'' | ||
| $424,200,000 | | $424,200,000 | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| ''Silk Whiz II'' | | ''Silk Whiz II'' | ||
| $423,500,000 | | $423,500,000 | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| ''Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2'' | | ''Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2'' | ||
| $422,700,000 | | $422,700,000 |
Revision as of 00:51, 15 January 2023
All-time not adjusted for inflation
Rank | Film | Lifetime gross | Year |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Echo: All Down But One | $837,400,000 | 2021 |
2 | Avatar | $815,000,000 | 2009 |
3 | Avengers: Endgame | $750,600,000 | 2019 |
4 | Echo: Attack of Noxin | $639,300,000 | 2014 |
5 | Avengers: Infinity War | $620,100,000 | 2018 |
6 | Calamity Again | $609,800,000 | 2005 |
7 | Titanic | $607,300,000 | 1997 |
8 | Echo 3 | $591,000,000 | 2018 |
9 | Furious 7 | $583,200,000 | 2015 |
10 | Spider-Man: No Way Home | $576,900,000 | 2021 |
11 | How Will a Star Die? | $531,500,000 | 2019 |
12 | Avatar: The Way of Water | $526,000,000 | 2022 |
13 | Charm | $503,800,000 | 1999 |
14 | Banshee | $496,000,000 | 2013 |
15 | The Lion King | $485,300,000 | 2019 |
16 | Down Sights | $483,600,000 | 2019 |
17 | The Avengers | $482,200,000 | 2012 |
18 | Jurassic World | $470,700,000 | 2015 |
19 | Discovery | $459,700,000 | 2013 |
20 | Simby & Draco | $436,100,000 | 2022 |
21 | Frozen II | $431,800,000 | 2019 |
22 | Calamity | $429,700,000 | 2002 |
23 | The Dark Knight | $429,700,000 | 2008 |
24 | Avengers: Age of Ultron | $424,200,000 | 2015 |
25 | Silk Whiz II | $423,500,000 | 2021 |
26 | Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2 | $422,700,000 | 2011 |
By in-year release
The following is the annual listing:
Denotes current record
Denotes former record
Year | Film | Gross |
---|---|---|
2000 | Thirst for a Beautiful Mind | $170,300,000 |
2001 | Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone | $385,100,000 |
2002 | Calamity | $429,700,000 |
2003 | The Humblest Show | $297,000,000 |
2004 | Spider-Man 2 | $344,800,000 |
2005 | Calamity Again | $609,800,000 |
2006 | Willow B. Wisp | $351,400,000 |
2007 | Shrek the Third | $270,900,000 |
2008 | The Dark Knight | $429,700,000 |
2009 | Avatar | $815,000,000 |
2010 | Giving My World Away | $371,500,000 |
2011 | Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2 | $422,700,000 |
2012 | The Avengers | $482,200,000 |
2013 | Banshee | $496,000,000 |
2014 | Echo: Attack of Noxin | $639,300,000 |
2015 | Furious 7 | $583,200,000 |
2016 | Alpha Player Syndrome | $348,700,000 |
2017 | The Fate of the Furious | $347,800,000 |
2018 | Avengers: Infinity War | $620,100,000 |
2019 | Avengers: Endgame | $750,600,000 |
2020 | Tomboy | $184,500,000 |
2021 | Echo: All Down But One | $837,400,000 |
2022 | Avatar: The Way of Water | $526,000,000 |