List of political parties in Delamaria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|align=left| {{Composition bar|21|650|#FFBB02|}} | |align=left| {{Composition bar|21|650|#FFBB02|}} | ||
|align=left| {{Composition bar|9|700|#FFBB02|}} | |align=left| {{Composition bar|9|700|#FFBB02|}} | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #048E7B" | | |||
| [[Free Democratic Unionist Party]] | |||
|align=center|1931 | |||
| {{wp|Right wing politics}} | |||
| {{Nowrap|[[Delamarian unionism]]}}<br />{{Nowrap|{{wp|Conservatism}}}} | |||
| [[Michel Monchalamont]] | |||
|align=left| {{Composition bar|5|650|#048E7B|}} | |||
|align=left| {{Composition bar|0|700|#048E7B|}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:28, 2 June 2023
Party | Founded | Political position |
Ideology | Leader | House of Delegates |
Senate | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Conservative Party | 1834 |
Centre-right | Conservatism Economic liberalism Delamarian unionism |
Philip Campbell | 405 / 650
|
320 / 700 [Note 1]
| |
Social Labour Party | 1900 1917 (Co-op) |
Centre-left | Social democracy Democratic socialism |
Keir Starmer | 213 / 650
|
231 / 700
| |
Parti Columbien | 1926 | Centre-left | Lysian Columbian nationalism Lysian Columbian independence Social democracy |
Michel Monchalamont | 21 / 650
|
9 / 700
| |
Free Democratic Unionist Party | 1931 | Right wing politics | Delamarian unionism Conservatism |
Michel Monchalamont | 5 / 650
|
0 / 700
|
Cite error: <ref>
tags exist for a group named "Note", but no corresponding <references group="Note"/>
tag was found