List of political parties in Renvyle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Renvyle]] | |||
==Parliamentary parties== | ==Parliamentary parties== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: | {| class="wikitable" style="width:85%;" | ||
!colspan=2 |Party | !colspan=2 |Party | ||
! | !Foundation | ||
!Political Position | !Political Position | ||
!Leader | !Leader | ||
Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#D40000" | | | style="background-color:#D40000" | | ||
| People's Labour Party | |||
| 1997 | | 1997 | ||
| {{wp|Left-wing politics| | | {{wp|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}} to {{wp|Left-wing politics|left-wing}} | ||
| | | [[Ayda Westwood]] | ||
| {{Composition bar|88|246|hex=#D40000}}</center> | | {{Composition bar|88|246|hex=#D40000}}</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#0058BD" | | | style="background-color:#0058BD" | | ||
| Liberal People's Party | |||
| 1990 | | 1990 | ||
| {{wp|Centre-right politics|Centre-right}} | | {{wp|Centre-right politics|Centre-right}} | ||
| | | [[David Lorimer]] | ||
| {{Composition bar|84|246|hex=#0058BD}}</center> | | {{Composition bar|84|246|hex=#0058BD}}</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#E3803D" | | | style="background-color:#E3803D" | | ||
| Progressive Party | |||
| 1997 | | 1997 | ||
| {{wp|Centrism|Centre}} to {{wp|Centre-left politics|centre-left}} | | {{wp|Centrism|Centre}} to {{wp|Centre-left politics|centre-left}} | ||
| | | [[James Lawrence]] | ||
| {{Composition bar|50|246|hex=#E3803D}}</center> | | {{Composition bar|50|246|hex=#E3803D}}</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#529C42" | | | style="background-color:#529C42" | | ||
| Green Party | |||
| | | 1973 | ||
| {{wp|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}} | | {{wp|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}} | ||
| [[Jeremy Sutton]] | |||
| {{Composition bar|24|246|hex=#529C42}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#6d9fc8" | | |||
| Independence Party of Loren | |||
| 1943 | |||
| {{wp|Big-tent}} | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|0|246|hex=#7ca6c8}}</center> | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#d1b725" | | |||
| National Union | |||
| 2009 | |||
| {{wp|Right-wing}} | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{Composition bar|0|246|hex=#d1b725}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#e33fe8" | | |||
| Republican Party | |||
| 1989 | |||
| {{wp|Big-tent}} | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{Composition bar|0|246|hex=#e33fe8}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FF0000" | | |||
| Communist Party | |||
| 1910 | |||
| {{wp|Far-left}} | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{Composition bar|0|246|hex=#FF0000}}</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Former parties== | ==Former parties== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:90%;" | |||
!colspan=2 |Party | |||
!Foundation | |||
!Dissolution | |||
!Political Position | |||
!Most Seats in [[Parliament of Renvyle|Parliament]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#995EC7" | | |||
| Moderate Party | |||
| 1964 | |||
| 1997 | |||
| {{wp|Centrism|Centre}} to {{wp|Centre-left politics|centre-left}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|111|246|hex=#995EC7}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D60606" | | |||
| Social Democratic Alliance | |||
| 1965 | |||
| 1997 | |||
| {{wp|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}} to {{wp|left-wing politics|left-wing}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|112|246|hex=#D60606}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#4F7526" | | |||
| Coalition for Workers and Farmers | |||
| 1981 | |||
| 1994 | |||
| {{wp|Left-wing politics|Left-wing}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|28|246|hex=#4F7526}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#063297" | | |||
| Liberal Party | |||
| 1951 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| {{wp|Centre-right politics|Centre-right}} to {{wp|Right-wing politics|right-wing}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|139|246|hex=#063297}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#BFA747" | | |||
| Free People's Party | |||
| 1951 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| {{wp|Right-wing politics|Right-wing}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|71|246|hex=#BFA747}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#000000" | | |||
| National Democratic Front | |||
| 1952 | |||
| 1978 | |||
| {{wp|Far-right politics|Far-right}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|24|246|hex=#000000}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FF7E00" | | |||
| Christian Democratic Party | |||
| 1941 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| {{wp|Right-wing politics|Right-wing}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|34|246|hex=#FF7E00}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#C95DC6" | | |||
| United Left | |||
| 1948 | |||
| 1965 | |||
| {{wp|Centre-left}} to {{wp|Left-wing politics|left-wing}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|103|246|hex=#C95DC6}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#E00606" | | |||
| Solidarity | |||
| 1948 | |||
| 1965 | |||
| {{wp|far-left politics|Far-left}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|39|246|hex=#E00606}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#1EA855" | | |||
| Centre Party | |||
| 1947 | |||
| 1964 | |||
| {{wp|Centrism|Centre}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|45|246|hex=#1EA855}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#004ACB" | | |||
| National Liberal Party | |||
| 1926 | |||
| 1951 | |||
| {{wp|Centre-right}} to {{wp|Right-wing|right-wing}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|56|246|hex=#004ACB}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#A60000" | | |||
| Socialist Labour Party | |||
| 1913 | |||
| 1948 | |||
| {{wp|Left-wing}} to {{wp|Far-left|far-left}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|143|246|hex=#A60000}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#E051C8" | | |||
| Democratic Left | |||
| 1932 | |||
| 1948 | |||
| {{wp|Left-wing|Left-wing}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|68|246|hex=#E051C8}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#239144" | | |||
| Unionist Party | |||
| 1910 | |||
| 1947 | |||
| {{wp|Right-wing|Right-wing}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|132|246|hex=#239144}}</center> | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 21:36, 13 January 2020
Parliamentary parties
Party | Foundation | Political Position | Leader | Seats in Parliament | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
People's Labour Party | 1997 | Centre-left to left-wing | Ayda Westwood | 88 / 246
| |
Liberal People's Party | 1990 | Centre-right | David Lorimer | 84 / 246
| |
Progressive Party | 1997 | Centre to centre-left | James Lawrence | 50 / 246
| |
Green Party | 1973 | Centre-left | Jeremy Sutton | 24 / 246
| |
Independence Party of Loren | 1943 | Big-tent | TBD | 0 / 246
| |
National Union | 2009 | Right-wing | TBD | 0 / 246
| |
Republican Party | 1989 | Big-tent | TBD | 0 / 246
| |
Communist Party | 1910 | Far-left | TBD | 0 / 246
|
Former parties
Party | Foundation | Dissolution | Political Position | Most Seats in Parliament | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moderate Party | 1964 | 1997 | Centre to centre-left | 111 / 246
| |
Social Democratic Alliance | 1965 | 1997 | Centre-left to left-wing | 112 / 246
| |
Coalition for Workers and Farmers | 1981 | 1994 | Left-wing | 28 / 246
| |
Liberal Party | 1951 | 1990 | Centre-right to right-wing | 139 / 246
| |
Free People's Party | 1951 | 1990 | Right-wing | 71 / 246
| |
National Democratic Front | 1952 | 1978 | Far-right | 24 / 246
| |
Christian Democratic Party | 1941 | 1976 | Right-wing | 34 / 246
| |
United Left | 1948 | 1965 | Centre-left to left-wing | 103 / 246
| |
Solidarity | 1948 | 1965 | Far-left | 39 / 246
| |
Centre Party | 1947 | 1964 | Centre | 45 / 246
| |
National Liberal Party | 1926 | 1951 | Centre-right to right-wing | 56 / 246
| |
Socialist Labour Party | 1913 | 1948 | Left-wing to far-left | 143 / 246
| |
Democratic Left | 1932 | 1948 | Left-wing | 68 / 246
| |
Unionist Party | 1910 | 1947 | Right-wing | 132 / 246
|