List of political parties in the Federal Republic of Brazil: Difference between revisions
m (Completed Article.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
| style="background: #270f5c;" | | | style="background: #270f5c;" | | ||
| align=center | [[File:Reorganizationleague.png|125px]] | | align=center | [[File:Reorganizationleague.png|125px]] | ||
| [[National | | [[National Patriotic Movement]]<br>''Movimento Patriótico Nacional'' | ||
| align=center | [[File:Koob, Markus-1730.jpg|100px]]<br>Hélio Moretti Bachmann | | align=center | [[File:Koob, Markus-1730.jpg|100px]]<br>Hélio Moretti Bachmann | ||
| align=center | 2022 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|90|#a0f213}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|1|578|#a0f213}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#a0f213}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Ultranationalism}} | |||
*{{wp|Anti-communism}} | |||
*{{wp|Militarism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #4f593e;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:FRETECNA.png|125px]] | |||
| [[Technocratic and Nationalist Front for Reorganization of the Brazilian Social Order]]<br>''Frente Tecnocrática-Nacionalista de Reorganização da Ordem Social Brasileira'' | |||
| align=center | [[File:Gottschalk1.png|100px]]<br>Giovanna Zanetti Gottschalk | |||
| align=center | 2022 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|90|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|1|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Technocracy}} | |||
*{{wp|Centrism}} | |||
*[[wikipedia:Social Market Economy|Rhenish Model]] | |||
*{{wp|Civic Nationalism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #70782b;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Orange flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Brazilian Entrepeneur Party]]<br>''Partido Empreendedorista Brasileiro'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2019 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Libertarianism}} | |||
*{{wp|Minarchism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #ccff00;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Yellow flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[National Liberal Party (Federal Republic of Brazil)]]<br>''Partido Nacional Liberal'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2010 | | align=center | 2010 | ||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0| | | {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | ||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats| | | {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | ||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|# | | {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | ||
| | |||
*{{wp|Civic Nationalism}} | |||
*{{wp|Social liberalism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #13d46a;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Green flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[New Alternative]]<br>''Nova Alternativa'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2021 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Eco-capitalism}} | |||
*{{wp|Green liberalism}} | |||
*{{wp|Environmentalism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #bf329c;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Pink flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Woman's Party (Brazil)]]<br>''Partido da Mulher'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2018 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Feminism}} | |||
*{{wp|Progressivism}} | |||
*{{wp|Social democracy}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #393163;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Purple flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Brazilian Surrealist League]]<br>''Liga Surrealista Brasileira'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2022 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Satire}} | |||
*{{wp|Anti-realism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #61ff05;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Yellow flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[National Capitalist Party]]<br>''Partido Nacional Capitalista'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2017 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | | | ||
*[[wikipedia:Laissez-faire|Laissez-faire capitalism]] | |||
*{{wp|Ultranationalism}} | *{{wp|Ultranationalism}} | ||
*{{wp|Anti-communism}} | |- | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #24c0d1;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Black flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Heritage Party]]<br>''Partido do Patrimônio'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2018 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Masculinism}} | |||
*{{wp|MGTOW}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #28198a;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Darkblue flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Ruralist Democratic Party]]<br>''Partido Democrático Ruralista'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2009 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Agrarianism}} | |||
*{{wp|Social conservatism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #22bf61;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Green flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Brazilian Anti-Industrialist Party]]<br>''Partido Anti-Industralista Brasileiro'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 1999 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Anarcho-primitivism}} | |||
*{{wp|Green anarchism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #dcff42;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Yellow flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[National Libertarian Front]]<br>''Frente Libertária Nacional'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2012 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Anarcho-capitalism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #8a6782;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Lightblue flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Federal Technocratic Party]]<br>''Partido Tecnocrata Federal'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2009 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Centrism}} | |||
*{{wp|Technocracy}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #94ff36;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Orange flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Liberal Christian Party]]<br>''Partido Cristão Liberal'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2014 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Political Catholicism}} | |||
*{{wp|Distributism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #70baba;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Orange flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Always Forward!]]<br>''Sempre em Frente!'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2014 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Economic liberalism}} | |||
*{{wp|Libertarian conservatism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #403639;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Lightblue flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Justice Party]]<br>''Partido da Justiça'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2022 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Anti-corruption}} | |||
*{{wp|Direct democracy}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #bf136f;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Pink flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Protect!]]<br>''Proteja!'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2013 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Animals' rights}} | |||
*{{wp|Environmentalism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #000000;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Black flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[National Renewal Party]]<br>''Partido de Renovação Nacional'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2006 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Neo-fascism}} | |||
*{{wp|Presidentialism}} | |||
*{{wp|Ultranationalism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #2d8a06;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Green flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Weed Party]]<br>''Partido da Maconha'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2009 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Drug legalization}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #d5e9eb;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:White flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Christian Party]]<br>''Partido Cristão'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2018 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Christian nationalism}} | |||
*{{wp|Traditionalism}} | |||
*{{wp|Theocracy}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #ed2832;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Red flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[National Bolshevik League]]<br>''Liga Nacional Bolshevique'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2020 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|National Bolshevism}} | |||
*{{wp|Ultranationalism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #6a7368;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Black flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Anarchist Party (Federal Republic of Brazil)]]<br>''Partido Anarquista'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2017 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Anarcho-nihilism}} | |||
*{{wp|Anti-pacifism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #2dbf17;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:White flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Social Christian Party]]<br>''Partido Cristão Social'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2002 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Christian socialism}} | |||
*{{wp|Christian communism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #60afd1;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Blue flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Brazilian Union]]<br>''União Brasileira'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2022 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Social conservatism}} | |||
*{{wp|Fiscal conservatism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #215232;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Black flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Nationalist Party (Federal Republic of Brazil)]]<br>''Partido Nacionalista'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2022 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Civic nationalism}} | |||
*{{wp|Protectionism}} | |||
*{{wp|Autarky}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #9e2411;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Red flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Labour' Cause Party]]<br>''Partido da Causa Trabalhista'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2022 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Political labour}} | |||
*{{wp|Democratic socialism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #43f05a;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Brown flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[National Ecological Party]]<br>''Partido Ecológico Nacional'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2022 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Environmentalism}} | |||
*{{wp|Democratic socialism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #f0a1bf;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Purple flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Brazilian Artistic Party]]<br>''Partido Artístico Brasileiro'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2019 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*Support for the arts and culture | |||
*Promotion of Brazilian artists | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #600b87;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Purple flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Independent Democratic Alliance]]<br>''Aliança Democrática Independente'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2022 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Monarchism}} | |||
*{{wp|Centrism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #1e1e1f;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Red flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[National Black Front]]<br>''Frente Negra Nacional'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2022 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Socialism}} | |||
*Defense of Black Brazilians' rights | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #7765cf;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Blue flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Popular Conservative Union]]<br>''União Conservadora Popular'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2022 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Social conservatism}} | |||
*{{wp|Economic liberalism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #2a3b37;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:White flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Retirees' Party]]<br>''Partido dos Aposentados'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2022 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Welfare state}} | |||
*Defense of retirees' rights | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #46d44d;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Green flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Brazilian Military Party]]<br>''Partido Militar Brasileiro'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2022 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Militarism}} | *{{wp|Militarism}} | ||
*{{wp|Nationalism}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #ab0f03;" | | |||
| align=center | [[File:Red flag waving.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Socialist Front Party]]<br>''Partido da Frente Socialista'' | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 2022 | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|84|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|578|#4f593e}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|30|#4f593e}} | |||
| | |||
*{{wp|Revolutionary socialism}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 21:15, 5 July 2022
This article is a list of the active political parties in the Federal Republic of Brazil. The country is a highly factionalized multi-party democracy. Since the establishment of the republic, no party has been able to effectively govern Brazil without the need for a coalition.
Overview
During the Empire of Brazil (1822-1889), politics were mostly bipartisan. The Conservative and Liberal parties dominated politics, but other parties did exist during the period. Some of those minor parties would rise to prominence, such as the Progressive League in the 1860s or the Paulista Republican Party - the latter being one of the most successful republican movement in Brazil and the main actor behind the fall of the Brazilian monarchy.
During the Old Republic (1889-1927), there weren't any national parties. Instead, each state had its own parties which competed at national elections. The Brazilian Civil War of 1927 brought an end to Coffee and Milk Politics, kicking off mass movements in Brazil which last to this very day. As a result, most state parties ceased to exist, although some still are rather succesful, such as the Constitutionalist Party of São Paulo and the Gaucho Republican Party.
Brazilian politics used to be very volatile until the decade of 1970. The Economic Crisis of 1973 killed off several smaller parties through mergers, leading to the rise of the National Popular Front, a centrist and nationalist party that opposed the National Democratic Union. Since 1980, the National Popular Front has dominated politics. Out of the last 42 years, the party has ruled Brazil for 30 years, being interrupted by the National Democratic Union in the decade of 1990 and the Brazilian Communist Party in 2008-12. As of January 2022, there are 27 parties represented in the Federal Parliament, with many other parties represented in local legislatures.
Parties Represented in the Federal Parliament
Party logo | Party name | Leader | Founded | Seats in the Federal Senate |
Seats in the Chamber of Deputies |
Governors | Ideology | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
National Popular Front Frente Popular Nacional |
Ingrid Winckler Santos |
1977 | 16 / 90
|
102 / 578
|
6 / 30
|
|||
Brazilian Labour Party Partido Trabalhista Brasileiro |
Antônio Pontes Modesto |
1938 | 10 / 90
|
58 / 578
|
3 / 30
|
|||
National Democratic Union União Democrática Nacional |
Valdemir Mendes Souto |
1936 | 8 / 90
|
50 / 578
|
4 / 30
|
|||
Social Democratic Party Partido Social Democratico |
Larissa Alves de Araújo |
1942 | 9 / 90
|
48 / 578
|
3 / 30
|
|||
Liberal Party Partido Liberal |
Maurílio Motta Grossi |
1931 | 6 / 90
|
41 / 578
|
1 / 30
|
|||
Brazilian Integralist Action Ação Integralista Brasileira |
Henrique Neres Honório |
1932 | 6 / 90
|
38 / 578
|
2 / 30
|
|||
Brazilian Communist Party Partido Comunista Brasileiro |
Patricia Santana Vilela |
1922 | 8 / 90
|
36 / 578
|
1 / 30
|
|||
National Legitimist Legion Legião Legitimista Nacional |
Fernando Sobral Fortunato |
1965 | 3 / 90
|
35 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
|||
National Labour Party Partido Nacional Trabalhista |
Walter Jung Schwarz |
1956 | 2 / 90
|
27 / 578
|
1 / 30
|
|||
Social Progressive Party Partido Social Progressista |
Mauro Carlos de Barros |
1945 | 3 / 90
|
22 / 578
|
2 / 30
|
|||
Christian Democratic Party Partido Democrata Cristão |
Gilberto Rinaldi Carmona |
1951 | 4 / 90
|
19 / 578
|
2 / 30
|
|||
Brazilian Socialist Party Partido Socialista Brasileiro |
Moisés Galindo Eleutério |
1929 | 3 / 90
|
15 / 578
|
3 / 30
|
|||
Republican Party Partido Republicano |
Simone Cardoso Crisóstomo |
1927 | 2 / 90
|
14 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
|||
Proletarian Defense Front Frente de Defesa Proletária |
Manoel Viana Nunes |
1932 | 0 / 90
|
10 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
|||
National Liberator Alliance Aliança Libertadora Nacional |
Cláudio de Oliveira Toscano |
1973 | 1 / 90
|
9 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
|||
Brazilian Workers' Confederation Confederação Operária Brasileira |
Adailton Passos Sodré |
1906 | 2 / 90
|
8 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
|||
Green Party of Brazil Partido Verde do Brasil |
Roberto Martins Amorim |
1989 | 1 / 90
|
8 / 578
|
1 / 30
|
|||
Liberator Party Partido Libertador |
File:Lisa Rahming.png Jéssica da Silva Moreira |
1928 | 3 / 90
|
7 / 578
|
1 / 30
|
|||
Brazilian Maximalist Union União Maximalista Brasileira |
Eduardo Garcia Dubinski |
1936 | 0 / 90
|
6 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
|||
Constitutionalist Party Partido Constitucionalista |
Felipe Müller Ferreira |
1932 | 0 / 90
|
5 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
|||
Gaucho Republican Party Partido Republicano Gaúcho |
Elizabete Almeida Metz |
1929 | 1 / 90
|
5 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
|||
Brazilian Democratic Party Partido Democrático Brasileiro |
Edilson de Sá Aguiar |
1992 | 1 / 90
|
4 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
|||
Mineiro Liberal Democratic Party Partido Liberal Democrata Mineiro |
Fabiano Câmara de Arruda |
1930 | 0 / 90
|
4 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
|||
Workers' Central Union União Central dos Trabalhadores |
Guilherme Telles Veiga |
1972 | 0 / 90
|
3 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
|||
Pirate Party of Brazil Partido Pirata do Brasil |
Joel Souza Vieira |
2012 | 0 / 90
|
2 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
|||
Brazilian Technocratic Party Partido Tecnocrata Brasileiro |
Jerônimo Barcellos Freire |
2005 | 1 / 90
|
1 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
|||
National Patriotic Movement Movimento Patriótico Nacional |
Hélio Moretti Bachmann |
2022 | 0 / 90
|
1 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
|||
Technocratic and Nationalist Front for Reorganization of the Brazilian Social Order Frente Tecnocrática-Nacionalista de Reorganização da Ordem Social Brasileira |
Giovanna Zanetti Gottschalk |
2022 | 0 / 90
|
1 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
|||
Brazilian Entrepeneur Party Partido Empreendedorista Brasileiro |
2019 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
National Liberal Party (Federal Republic of Brazil) Partido Nacional Liberal |
2010 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
New Alternative Nova Alternativa |
2021 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Woman's Party (Brazil) Partido da Mulher |
2018 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Brazilian Surrealist League Liga Surrealista Brasileira |
2022 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
National Capitalist Party Partido Nacional Capitalista |
2017 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Heritage Party Partido do Patrimônio |
2018 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Ruralist Democratic Party Partido Democrático Ruralista |
2009 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Brazilian Anti-Industrialist Party Partido Anti-Industralista Brasileiro |
1999 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
National Libertarian Front Frente Libertária Nacional |
2012 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Federal Technocratic Party Partido Tecnocrata Federal |
2009 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Liberal Christian Party Partido Cristão Liberal |
2014 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Always Forward! Sempre em Frente! |
2014 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Justice Party Partido da Justiça |
2022 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Protect! Proteja! |
2013 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
National Renewal Party Partido de Renovação Nacional |
2006 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Weed Party Partido da Maconha |
2009 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Christian Party Partido Cristão |
2018 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
National Bolshevik League Liga Nacional Bolshevique |
2020 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Anarchist Party (Federal Republic of Brazil) Partido Anarquista |
2017 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Social Christian Party Partido Cristão Social |
2002 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Brazilian Union União Brasileira |
2022 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Nationalist Party (Federal Republic of Brazil) Partido Nacionalista |
2022 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Labour' Cause Party Partido da Causa Trabalhista |
2022 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
National Ecological Party Partido Ecológico Nacional |
2022 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Brazilian Artistic Party Partido Artístico Brasileiro |
2019 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
| |||
Independent Democratic Alliance Aliança Democrática Independente |
2022 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
National Black Front Frente Negra Nacional |
2022 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
| |||
Popular Conservative Union União Conservadora Popular |
2022 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Retirees' Party Partido dos Aposentados |
2022 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
| |||
Brazilian Military Party Partido Militar Brasileiro |
2022 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|
||||
Socialist Front Party Partido da Frente Socialista |
2022 | 0 / 84
|
0 / 578
|
0 / 30
|