List of political parties in the United States (Manifest Destiny): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Channel101 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Channel101 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| {{Nowrap|[[w:Centre-politics|Centre]]}} | | {{Nowrap|[[w:Centre-politics|Centre]]}} | ||
| [[w:Libertarianism|Libertarianism]] <br>{{Nowrap|[[w:Classical liberalism|Classical liberalism]]}}<br>{{Nowrap|[[w:Economic liberalism|Economic liberalism]]}} | | [[w:Libertarianism|Libertarianism]] <br>{{Nowrap|[[w:Classical liberalism|Classical liberalism]]}}<br>{{Nowrap|[[w:Economic liberalism|Economic liberalism]]}} | ||
|[[File:Justin Amash in 2019.jpg|alt=|79x79px]] | |||
| {{Nowrap|[[Justin Amash]]}} | |||
|align=left| {{Composition bar|74|662|#FED105|}} | |||
|align=left| {{Composition bar|13|120|#FED105|}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #FED105"| | |||
| [[Consitution Party (United States)|Consitution Party]] | |||
|align=center|1968 | |||
| {{Nowrap|[[w:Right-wing politics|Right-wing]]}} | |||
| [[w:Social conservatism|Social conservatism]]<br>[[w:Evangelicalism|Evangelical Politics]]<br>{{Nowrap|[[w:Economic liberalism|Economic liberalism]]}} | |||
|[[File:Justin Amash in 2019.jpg|alt=|79x79px]] | |[[File:Justin Amash in 2019.jpg|alt=|79x79px]] | ||
| {{Nowrap|[[Justin Amash]]}} | | {{Nowrap|[[Justin Amash]]}} |