List of prime ministers of Charville: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| Urdahl | | Urdahl | ||
| rowspan=2 | VII<br/>{{Small|([[1996 Charvillean legislative election|1996]])}} | | rowspan=2 | VII<br/>{{Small|([[1996 Charvillean legislative election|1996]])}} | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=7 style="background:#2873c8; color:white;" | 4 | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=7 | '''[[Ståle Folland]]'''<br/>[[File:Kyösti_Kallio.jpg|107x107px]]<br/>{{Small|(1996–2008)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=4 | 10 | ! rowspan=4 | 10 | ||
Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
| Hjalmarsen II | | Hjalmarsen II | ||
| XI<br/>{{Small|([[2006 Charvillean legislative election|2006]])}} | | XI<br/>{{Small|([[2006 Charvillean legislative election|2006]])}} | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan=2 | 12 | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Hjalmar branting stor bild.jpg|99x99px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Áki Sigsteinnsen]]<br/>{{Small|(1961–)}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | 4 July 2008 | |||
| rowspan=2 | 30 January 2016 | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{Ayd|2008|07|04|2016|01|30}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="background:#EB7A43" | | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Liberal Party (Charville)|Liberal]] | |||
| Sigsteinnsen I | |||
| XII<br/>{{Small|([[2008 Charvillean legislative election|2008]])}} | |||
| rowspan=4 style="background:#EB7A43; color:white;" | 5 | |||
| rowspan=4 | '''[[Hjørdis Auestad]]'''<br/>[[File:Kyösti_Kallio.jpg|107x107px]]<br/>{{Small|(2008–2020)}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sigsteinnsen II | |||
| rowspan=2 | XIII<br/>{{Small|([[2012 Charvillean legislative election|2012]])}} | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan=3 | 13 | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[File:Hjalmar branting stor bild.jpg|99x99px]] | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[Thorleif Eikeli]]<br/>{{Small|(1983–)}} | |||
| rowspan=3 | 30 January 2016 | |||
| rowspan=3 | 16 November 2020 | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{Ayd|2016|01|30|2020|11|16}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#EB7A43" | | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[Liberal Party (Charville)|Liberal]] | |||
| Eikeli I | |||
|- | |||
| Eikeli II | |||
| XIV<br/>{{Small|([[2016 Charville an legislative election|2016]])}} | |||
|- | |||
| Eikeli III | |||
| rowspan=3 | XV<br/>{{Small|([[2020 Charville an legislative election|2020]])}} | |||
| rowspan=7 style="background:#2873c8; color:white;" | 6 | |||
| rowspan=7 | '''[[Tomas Halvorsen]]'''<br/>[[File:Kyösti_Kallio.jpg|107x107px]]<br/>{{Small|(2020–2026)}} | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | |||
| [[File:JuhoSunila.jpg|99x99px]] | |||
| [[Terje Oyen]]<br/>{{Small|(1960–)}} | |||
| 16 November 2020 | |||
| 5 December 2020 | |||
| {{Ayd|2020|11|16|2020|12|05}} | |||
| style="background:#669966" | | |||
| [[The Centre (Charville)|The Centre]] | |||
| Oyen | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | |||
| [[File:JuhoSunila.jpg|99x99px]] | |||
| [[Keif Anders]]<br/>{{Small|(1955–)}} | |||
| 5 December 2020 | |||
| 9 December 2022 | |||
| {{Ayd|2020|12|05|2022|12|09}} | |||
| style="background:#EB7A43" | | |||
| [[Liberal Party (Charville)|Liberal]] | |||
| Anders | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan=2 | 16 | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Hjalmar branting stor bild.jpg|99x99px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Gregers Hellem]]<br/>{{Small|(1961–)}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | 9 December 2022 | |||
| rowspan=2 | 20 September 2024 | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{Ayd|2022|12|09|2024|09|20}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="background:#2873c8" | | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Conservative Party (Charville)|Conservative]] | |||
| Hellem I | |||
| rowspan=3 | XVI<br/>{{Small|([[2022 Charvillean legislative election|2022]])}} | |||
|- | |||
| Hellem II | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan=3 | 17 | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[File:Hjalmar branting stor bild.jpg|99x99px]] | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[Frances Øksendal]]<br/>{{Small|(1971–)}} | |||
| rowspan=3 | 20 September 2024 | |||
| rowspan=3 | Incumbent | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{Ayd|2024|09|20|2027|06|03}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#2873c8" | | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[Conservative Party (Charville)|Conservative]] | |||
| Øksendal I | |||
|- | |||
| Øksendal II | |||
| rowspan=2 | XVII<br/>{{Small|([[2024 Charvillean legislative election|2024]])}} | |||
|- | |||
| Øksendal III | |||
| style="background:#cd5c5c; color:white;" | 7 | |||
| '''[[Viktor Ulander]]'''<br/>[[File:Kyösti_Kallio.jpg|107x107px]]<br/>{{Small|(2026–)}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
| XII<br/>{{Small|([[2008 Charvillean legislative election|2008]])}} | | XII<br/>{{Small|([[2008 Charvillean legislative election|2008]])}} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:49, 14 February 2024
No. | Portrait | Prime Minister (Birth–Death) |
Term of office | Political party (Political coalition) |
Government | Legislature (Election) |
President (Term) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Took office | Left office | Time in office | |||||||||
1 | Halvard Øien (1869–1926) |
28 October 1922 | 27 August 1926 | 3 years, 303 days | Socialist Labour | Øien I | I (1922) |
1 | Josef Svensen (1972–1978) | ||
Øien II (1922–1926) |
II (1924) | ||||||||||
Øien War (1926) | |||||||||||
2 | Erling Steensen (1879–1950) |
27 August 1926 | 16 October 1926 | 50 days | Socialist Labour | Steensen War | |||||
3 | Asbjørn Torkelsen (1870–1951) |
16 October 1926 | 5 June 1932 | 5 years, 233 days | Socialist Labour | Torkelsen War I | |||||
Torkelsen War II (1928-1930) |
III (1928) | ||||||||||
Torkelsen III (1930–1932) | |||||||||||
4 | Harald Haukland (1873–1943) |
5 June 1932 | 23 November 1933 | 1 year, 171 days | Socialist Labour | Haukland I | |||||
Haukland II | IV (1932) | ||||||||||
5 | Anders Agdestein (1881–1974) |
23 November 1933 | 10 March 1934 | 107 days | Socialist Labour | Anders I | 2 | Harald Haukland (1933–1936) | |||
6 | Ørjan Clasen (1865–1945) |
10 March 1934 | 6 January 1936 | 1 year, 302 days | Liberals and Populars (Liberal–Agrarian) |
Clasen | |||||
(5) | Anders Agdestein (1881–1974) |
6 January 1936 | 1 November 1936 | 300 days | Socialist Labour (Labour–Red) |
Anders II | |||||
7 | Alf Sorensen (1864–1945) |
1 November 1936 | 1 November 1940 | 4 years, 0 days | Conservative | Sorensen | V (1936) |
3 | Torbjørn Berrefjord (1936–1942) | ||
(3) | Asbjørn Torkelsen (1870–1951) |
1 November 1940 | 18 April 1942 | 1 year, 168 days | Socialist Labour | Torkelsen IV | VI (1940) |
No. | Portrait | Prime Minister (Birth–Death) |
Term of office | Political party (Political coalition) |
Government | Legislature (Election) |
President (Term) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Took office | Left office | Time in office | |||||||||
1 | Eysteinn Eng (1919–1972) |
3 August 1972 | 27 October 1972 | 85 days | Liberal | Eng | I (1972) |
1 | Josef Svensen (1972–1978) | ||
2 | Arne Walden (1925–2023) |
27 October 1972 | 15 September 1980 | 7 years, 324 days | Liberal | Walden I | |||||
Walden II (1976–1978) |
II (1976) | ||||||||||
Walden III (1978–1980) |
2 | Agnar Haagensen (1978–1984) | |||||||||
Walden IV (1980) |
III (1980) | ||||||||||
3 | Oddmund Ylfingsen (1913–1995) |
15 September 1980 | 6 January 1982 | 1 year, 113 days | Liberal | Ylfingsen I | |||||
4 | Anders Agdestein (1924–2012) |
6 January 1982 | 30 March 1982 | 83 days | Popular Brotherhood | Anders | |||||
5 | Oddmund Ylfingsen (1913–1995) |
30 March 1982 | 7 September 1984 | 2 years, 161 days | Liberal | Ylfingsen II | |||||
6 | Fenrir Danivalsen (1924–2001) |
7 September 1984 | 27 July 1988 | 3 years, 324 days | The Centre | Danivalsen I | IV (1984) |
3 | Arne Walden (1984–1996) | ||
Danivalsen II | |||||||||||
7 | Gøran Hoel (1925–2018) |
27 July 1988 | 2 September 1988 | 37 days | The Centre | Hoel | |||||
8 | Theodor Arvesen (1949–2005) |
2 September 1988 | 6 September 1996 | 8 years, 4 days | Liberals and Populars (Liberal–Agrarian) |
Arvesen I | V (1988) | ||||
Arvesen II | VI (1992) | ||||||||||
9 | Rúni Urdahl (1931–2002) |
6 September 1996 | 20 April 1997 | 226 days | Red | Urdahl | VII (1996) |
4 | Ståle Folland (1996–2008) | ||
10 | Erlend Ove Korsmo (1945–) |
20 April 1997 | 12 May 2006 | 9 years, 22 days | Conservative | Korsmo I | |||||
Korsmo II | VIII (1997) | ||||||||||
Korsmo III | IX (2000) | ||||||||||
Korsmo IV | X (2004) | ||||||||||
11 | Brandr Hjalmarsen (1940–) |
12 May 2006 | 4 July 2008 | 2 years, 53 days | The Centre | Hjalmarsen I | |||||
Hjalmarsen II | XI (2006) | ||||||||||
12 | Áki Sigsteinnsen (1961–) |
4 July 2008 | 30 January 2016 | 7 years, 210 days | Liberal | Sigsteinnsen I | XII (2008) |
5 | Hjørdis Auestad (2008–2020) | ||
Sigsteinnsen II | XIII (2012) | ||||||||||
13 | Thorleif Eikeli (1983–) |
30 January 2016 | 16 November 2020 | 4 years, 291 days | Liberal | Eikeli I | |||||
Eikeli II | XIV (2016) | ||||||||||
Eikeli III | XV (2020) |
6 | Tomas Halvorsen (2020–2026) | ||||||||
14 | Terje Oyen (1960–) |
16 November 2020 | 5 December 2020 | 19 days | The Centre | Oyen | |||||
15 | Keif Anders (1955–) |
5 December 2020 | 9 December 2022 | 2 years, 4 days | Liberal | Anders | |||||
16 | Gregers Hellem (1961–) |
9 December 2022 | 20 September 2024 | 1 year, 286 days | Conservative | Hellem I | XVI (2022) | ||||
Hellem II | |||||||||||
17 | Frances Øksendal (1971–) |
20 September 2024 | Incumbent | 2 years, 256 days | Conservative | Øksendal I | |||||
Øksendal II | XVII (2024) | ||||||||||
Øksendal III | 7 | Viktor Ulander (2026–) |
|
| XII
(2008)
|}