Nation of Drag Season 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| label1 = | | label1 = | ||
| data1 = | | data1 = | ||
| winner = | | winner = Justin Thyme | ||
| runner_up = | | runner_up = Lance Knight<br />Levi Tate<br />Silvana Zola | ||
}} | }} | ||
| country = [[Vitosium]] | | country = [[Vitosium]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!Hometown | !Hometown | ||
!Outcome | !Outcome | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Justin Thyme | !Justin Thyme | ||
| | |Adelynn Medeiros | ||
|''n/a'' | |''n/a'' | ||
|Female | |||
|27 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |{{won|1st}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Lance Knight | !Lance Knight | ||
Line 66: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Crown Me King Season 3|Crown Me King (Season 3)]] (2018) | |[[Crown Me King Season 3|Crown Me King (Season 3)]] (2018) | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
|34 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |rowspan="3" {{runner-up|Co-2nd}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Levi Tate | !Levi Tate | ||
|Annalee Dantas | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
|Female | |||
|28 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
!Silvana Zola | |||
|Dean Vonnera | |||
|''n/a'' | |''n/a'' | ||
| | |Male | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 84: | Line 74: | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{eliminated|5th}} | |||
|- | |||
!Robyn Souls | |||
|Robyn Vomlel | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
|Female | |||
|29 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{eliminated|6th}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Zarina Zaccheo | ||
| | |Reese Magalares | ||
|''n/a'' | |''n/a'' | ||
|Non-Binary | |||
|28 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{eliminated|7th}} | |||
|- | |||
!Andrea Gin | |||
|Skyler Broggi | |||
|[[The Real Queens Season 2|The Real Queens (Season 2)]] (2010)<br />[[The Real Queens: Graduation]] (2012) | |||
|Non-Binary | |||
|33 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |{{eliminated|8th}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Perla Nicolo | !Perla Nicolo | ||
| | |Marinel Atkinson | ||
|''n/a'' | |''n/a'' | ||
| | |Non-Binary | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{eliminated|9th}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Dinah Mite | ||
| | |Shaun Martins | ||
|''n/a'' | |''n/a'' | ||
|Male | |||
|34 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |{{eliminated|10th}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Mel Encolley | ||
| | |Joseph "Joey" Lelli-Smith | ||
|''n/a'' | |''n/a'' | ||
|Male | |||
|33 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |{{eliminated|11th}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 169: | Line 167: | ||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 3 | ! style="width:8%"|Episode 3 | ||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 4 | ! style="width:8%"|Episode 4 | ||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 5 | ! colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Episode 5 | ||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 6 | ! style="width:8%"|Episode 6 | ||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 7 | ! style="width:8%"|Episode 7 | ||
Line 181: | Line 179: | ||
| bgcolor="black" colspan="30"| | | bgcolor="black" colspan="30"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Justin Thyme | ||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
|''IMMUNE'' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#9aebff"|''Finalist'' | |||
| style="background:lightblue"| | |||
| style="background:gold"|'''1ST PLACE''' | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''5'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
!Lance Knight | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| style="background:#9aebff"|''Finalist'' | |||
| style="background:lightblue"| | |||
| rowspan="3" style="background:#d9d9d9"|'''CO-2ND''' | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''4'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
!Levi Tate | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#efca85"|'''Challenge+Runway''' | |||
| | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#9aebff"|''Finalist'' | |||
| style="background:lightblue"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''4'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
!Silvana Zola | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#efca85"|'''Challenge+Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#ef88af"|''Deposited'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| style="background:#9aebff"|''Finalist'' | |||
| style="background:lightblue"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''4'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
!Lois Price | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#ffc1b2"|''Sixth'' | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''3'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
!Robyn Souls | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#ffc1b2"|''Fifth'' | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''3'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
!Zarina Zaccheo | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#ffc1b2"|''Fourth'' | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''3'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
!Andrea Gin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#c1ebdd"|'''Main Challenge''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#ffc1b2"|''Third'' | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''2'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
!Perla Nicolo | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#7facd9"|'''Runway''' | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#ffc1b2"|''Second'' | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''2'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
!Dinah Mite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''SAFE'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#ffc1b2"|''First'' | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''0'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
!Mel Encolley | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#ffc1b2"|''Eliminated'' | |||
| colspan="9" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
| style="background:#f9dee3"|<small>'''0'''</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
*<small>Note: Episode 1 was a Double Reward episode.</small> | |||
*<small>Note: Episode 4 was a Double Reward episode.</small> | |||
*<small>Note: Episode 6 was a Double Reward episode. This episode also saw Silvana Zola spend two Fab Coins to eliminate her malicious rival, Mel Encolley. The others, thankful for her eliminating Mel, all agreed to not eliminate her when given the chance.</small> | |||
*<small>Note: Episode 9 was a Double Reward episode.</small> | |||
*<small>Note: Episode 10 was a Double Reward episode.</small> | |||
*<small>Note: In Episode 11, [[Laylah Shantay]] revealed that, for every person you surpass this episode, you will gain $200. Main Challenge wins will be more emphasized than Runway wins, which will determine placement. The first person eliminated was ''Dinah Mite'', who had no wins.</small> | |||
Latest revision as of 03:57, 5 July 2022
Nation of Drag Season 2 | |
---|---|
Hosted by | Laylah Shantay |
Winner | Justin Thyme |
Runner-up | Lance Knight Levi Tate Silvana Zola |
Country of origin | Vitosium |
Release | |
Original network | EBTV |
Original release | 2020 |
Season chronology |
This is the 2nd season of the EBTV reality game show, Nation of Drag, which aired in 2020.
Contestants
Contestant | Real Name | Previous Notability | Gender | Age | Hometown | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Justin Thyme | Adelynn Medeiros | n/a | Female | 27 | 1st | |
Lance Knight | Odessa Filardi | Crown Me King (Season 3) (2018) | Female | 34 | Co-2nd | |
Levi Tate | Annalee Dantas | n/a | Female | 28 | ||
Silvana Zola | Dean Vonnera | n/a | Male | 24 | ||
Lois Price | Alviero Di Carlo | n/a | Male | 47 | 5th | |
Robyn Souls | Robyn Vomlel | n/a | Female | 29 | 6th | |
Zarina Zaccheo | Reese Magalares | n/a | Non-Binary | 28 | 7th | |
Andrea Gin | Skyler Broggi | The Real Queens (Season 2) (2010) The Real Queens: Graduation (2012) |
Non-Binary | 33 | 8th | |
Perla Nicolo | Marinel Atkinson | n/a | Non-Binary | 45 | 9th | |
Dinah Mite | Shaun Martins | n/a | Male | 34 | 10th | |
Mel Encolley | Joseph "Joey" Lelli-Smith | n/a | Male | 33 | 11th |
Results Chart
Episode 1 | Episode 2 | Episode 3 | Episode 4 | Episode 5 | Episode 6 | Episode 7 | Episode 8 | Episode 9 | Episode 10 | Episode 11 | Episode 12 | Fab Coin Total | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Justin Thyme | Runway | Main Challenge | IMMUNE | Runway | Main Challenge | Main Challenge | Finalist | 1ST PLACE | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lance Knight | SAFE | Main Challenge | Runway | Main Challenge | Main Challenge | Finalist | CO-2ND | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Levi Tate | Runway | Challenge+Runway | SAFE | Main Challenge | Finalist | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Silvana Zola | Challenge+Runway | Runway | Deposited | Runway | Runway | Runway | Finalist | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Lois Price | Main Challenge | SAFE | Main Challenge | Main Challenge | Sixth | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Robyn Souls | Main Challenge | Main Challenge | SAFE | Runway | Fifth | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Zarina Zaccheo | Main Challenge | Runway | SAFE | Runway | Fourth | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Andrea Gin | SAFE | Runway | Main Challenge | Third | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Perla Nicolo | Runway | SAFE | Runway | Second | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dinah Mite | SAFE | First | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mel Encolley | Eliminated | 0 |
- Note: Episode 1 was a Double Reward episode.
- Note: Episode 4 was a Double Reward episode.
- Note: Episode 6 was a Double Reward episode. This episode also saw Silvana Zola spend two Fab Coins to eliminate her malicious rival, Mel Encolley. The others, thankful for her eliminating Mel, all agreed to not eliminate her when given the chance.
- Note: Episode 9 was a Double Reward episode.
- Note: Episode 10 was a Double Reward episode.
- Note: In Episode 11, Laylah Shantay revealed that, for every person you surpass this episode, you will gain $200. Main Challenge wins will be more emphasized than Runway wins, which will determine placement. The first person eliminated was Dinah Mite, who had no wins.