Union Gaulliste Conservatrice: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(page crée) |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
!| Election | !| Election | ||
! | Candidates | ! | Candidates | ||
! | % | ! | % (1st Round) | ||
! | % (2nd Round) | |||
! | Seats | ! | Seats | ||
! | +/- | ! | +/- | ||
Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
! | Best Score in | ! | Best Score in | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 1915 | ||
| [[Jacques Debriolles]] | |||
| 24,8% | |||
| 62,7% | |||
| {{Composition bar|45|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | |||
| {{increase}} | |||
| {{yes|Government}} | |||
| [[Haute-Marne]] | |||
|- | |||
! 1920 | |||
| [[Robert Mouzinot]] | |||
| 38,5% | |||
| 58,5% | |||
| {{Composition bar|41|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | |||
| {{decrease}} | |||
| {{yes|Government}} | |||
| [[Haute-Marne]] | |||
|- | |||
! 1925 | |||
| [[Claude Hourpiot]] | |||
| 29,1% | |||
| 58,8% | |||
| {{Composition bar|36|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | |||
| {{decrease}} | |||
| {{yes|Government}} | |||
| [[Haute-Marne]] | |||
|- | |||
! 1930 | |||
| [[Martin Joyet]] | |||
| 23,6% | |||
| 40,1% | |||
| {{Composition bar|24|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | |||
| {{decrease}} | |||
| {{no|Opposition}} | |||
| [[Meurthe-et-Moselle]] | |||
|- | |||
! 1935 | |||
| [[Hadrien Berger]] | |||
| 16,3% | |||
| / | |||
| {{Composition bar|20|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | |||
| {{decrease}} | |||
| {{no|Opposition}} | |||
| [[Vosges]] | |||
|- | |||
! 1940 | |||
| [[Marcel Devost]] | |||
| 17,7% | |||
| / | |||
| {{Composition bar|22|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | |||
| {{increase}} | |||
| {{no|Opposition}} | |||
| [[Haute-Marne]] | |||
|- | |||
! 1945 | |||
| [[Benjamin Manécourt]] | |||
| 22,8% | |||
| 54,5% | |||
| {{Composition bar|42|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | |||
| {{increase}} | |||
| {{yes|Government}} | |||
| [[Meurthe-et-Moselle]] | |||
|- | |||
! 1950 | |||
| [[Georges Lanisseul]] | |||
| 20,8% | |||
| 45,3% | |||
| {{Composition bar|37|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | |||
| {{decrease}} | |||
| {{no|Opposition}} | |||
| [[Ardennes]] | |||
|- | |||
! 1955 | |||
| [[Albert Bézaut]] | |||
| 25,8% | |||
| 48,3% | |||
| {{Composition bar|39|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | |||
| {{increase}} | |||
| {{no|opposition}} | |||
| [[Ardennes]] | |||
|- | |||
! 1960 | |||
| [[Jean Coulangeon]] | |||
| 40,1% | |||
| 58,2% | |||
| {{Composition bar|43|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | |||
| {{increase}} | |||
| {{yes|Government}} | |||
| [[Haute-Marne]] | |||
|- | |||
! 1965 | |||
| [[Michel Sevron]] | |||
| 46,5% | |||
| 60,1% | |||
| {{Composition bar|44|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | |||
| {{increase}} | |||
| {{yes|Government}} | |||
| [[Vosges]] | |||
|- | |||
! 1970 | |||
| [[Charles Boutejoie]] | |||
| 49,9% | |||
| 61,8% | |||
| {{Composition bar|47|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | |||
| {{increase}} | |||
| {{yes|Government}} | |||
| [[Meurthe-et-Moselle]] | |||
|- | |||
! 1985 | |||
| [[Jacques Armenet]] | |||
| 20,2% | |||
| 36,1% | |||
| {{Composition bar|29|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | |||
| {{decrease}} | |||
| {{no|opposition}} | |||
| [[Haute-Marne]] | |||
|- | |||
! 1990 | |||
| [[Jacques Armenet]] | |||
| 29,6% | |||
| 53,8% | |||
| {{Composition bar|37|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | |||
| {{increase}} | |||
| {{yes|Government}} | |||
| [[Haute-Marne]] | |||
|- | |||
! 1995 | |||
| [[Henri Moustier]] | | [[Henri Moustier]] | ||
| 19,7% | | 19,7% | ||
| / | |||
| {{Composition bar|19|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | | {{Composition bar|19|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | ||
| {{decrease}} | |||
| {{no|opposition}} | |||
| [[Meurthe-et-Moselle]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
! 2000 | |||
| [[Henri Moustier]] | |||
| 22,5% | |||
| 38,7% | |||
| {{Composition bar|25|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | |||
| {{increase}} | | {{increase}} | ||
| {{no|opposition}} | | {{no|opposition}} | ||
Line 139: | Line 277: | ||
! 2005 | ! 2005 | ||
| [[Henri Moustier]] | | [[Henri Moustier]] | ||
| | | 28,9% | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | 44,9% | ||
| {{Composition bar|29|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | |||
| {{increase}} | | {{increase}} | ||
| {{no|Opposition}} | | {{no|Opposition}} | ||
Line 147: | Line 286: | ||
! 2010 | ! 2010 | ||
| [[Léon Fruget]] | | [[Léon Fruget]] | ||
| | | 35,9% | ||
| 62,9% | |||
| {{Composition bar|43|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | | {{Composition bar|43|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | ||
| {{increase}} | | {{increase}} | ||
Line 155: | Line 295: | ||
! 2015 | ! 2015 | ||
| [[Alain Delambrie]] | | [[Alain Delambrie]] | ||
| | | 30,7% | ||
| 58,5% | |||
| {{Composition bar|41|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | | {{Composition bar|41|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | ||
| {{decrease}} | | {{decrease}} | ||
Line 163: | Line 304: | ||
! 2020 | ! 2020 | ||
| [[Daniel Marangé]] | | [[Daniel Marangé]] | ||
| | | 34,8% | ||
| 62,7% | |||
| {{Composition bar|52|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | | {{Composition bar|52|80|hex=#0F1F6A}} | ||
| {{increase}} | | {{increase}} |
Latest revision as of 16:47, 4 October 2023
Gaullist and Conservativ Union Union Gaulliste Conservatrice | |
---|---|
Abbreviation | UGC |
Leader | Joël Delourcque |
Deputy Leader | Jean Marin |
General Secretary | Hadrien Versigot |
First Secretary | Florence Pargé |
Spokesperson | Gabriel Serté |
Founder | Jacques Debriolles |
Founded | January 22, 1912 |
Headquarters | Chaumont, Metz, Nancy, Dijon, Clermont-Ferrand |
Youth wing | La Jeunesse Gaulliste (Gaullist Youth) |
Ideology | Conservatism, Sovereignism, Liberal-Conservatism |
Political position | Right |
Religion | none |
National Assembly | 52 / 80
|
Senate | 22 / 45
|
World Assembly | 5 / 15
|
The Union Gaulliste Conservatrice is a right-wing party founded in 1912 by Jacques Debriolles. Often abbreviated to UGC, this party's guiding principles are voiseyian sovereignty, conservatism and liberal-conservatism. This party takes up the ideas of Maurice Broncourt, the 19th century Voisey's president who modernized Voisey's during the Industrial Revolution.
Since 2000, 3 elected presidents were affiliated with the UGC: - In 2010, Léon Fruget (66.9%) - In 2015, Alain Delambrie (63.2%) - In 2020, Daniel Marangé (79.5%)
Results
Election | Candidates | % (1st Round) | % (2nd Round) | Seats | +/- | Result | Best Score in |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1915 | Jacques Debriolles | 24,8% | 62,7% | 45 / 80
|
Government | Haute-Marne | |
1920 | Robert Mouzinot | 38,5% | 58,5% | 41 / 80
|
Government | Haute-Marne | |
1925 | Claude Hourpiot | 29,1% | 58,8% | 36 / 80
|
Government | Haute-Marne | |
1930 | Martin Joyet | 23,6% | 40,1% | 24 / 80
|
Opposition | Meurthe-et-Moselle | |
1935 | Hadrien Berger | 16,3% | / | 20 / 80
|
Opposition | Vosges | |
1940 | Marcel Devost | 17,7% | / | 22 / 80
|
Opposition | Haute-Marne | |
1945 | Benjamin Manécourt | 22,8% | 54,5% | 42 / 80
|
Government | Meurthe-et-Moselle | |
1950 | Georges Lanisseul | 20,8% | 45,3% | 37 / 80
|
Opposition | Ardennes | |
1955 | Albert Bézaut | 25,8% | 48,3% | 39 / 80
|
opposition | Ardennes | |
1960 | Jean Coulangeon | 40,1% | 58,2% | 43 / 80
|
Government | Haute-Marne | |
1965 | Michel Sevron | 46,5% | 60,1% | 44 / 80
|
Government | Vosges | |
1970 | Charles Boutejoie | 49,9% | 61,8% | 47 / 80
|
Government | Meurthe-et-Moselle | |
1985 | Jacques Armenet | 20,2% | 36,1% | 29 / 80
|
opposition | Haute-Marne | |
1990 | Jacques Armenet | 29,6% | 53,8% | 37 / 80
|
Government | Haute-Marne | |
1995 | Henri Moustier | 19,7% | / | 19 / 80
|
opposition | Meurthe-et-Moselle | |
2000 | Henri Moustier | 22,5% | 38,7% | 25 / 80
|
opposition | Meurthe-et-Moselle | |
2005 | Henri Moustier | 28,9% | 44,9% | 29 / 80
|
Opposition | Meurthe-et-Moselle | |
2010 | Léon Fruget | 35,9% | 62,9% | 43 / 80
|
Government | Haute-Marne | |
2015 | Alain Delambrie | 30,7% | 58,5% | 41 / 80
|
Government | Aisne | |
2020 | Daniel Marangé | 34,8% | 62,7% | 52 / 80
|
Government | Haute-Marne |