List of spaceships in active service with Cheonghae Defense Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Fleet Carrier | | Fleet Carrier | ||
| 5,625 m | | 5,625 m | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 50: | ||
| Heavy cruiser | | Heavy cruiser | ||
| 3,015 m | | 3,015 m | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vikrant class light carrier|Vikrant]] | |||
| [[File:Screenshot 20240515-220032.png|200px]] | |||
| {{flag|Cheonghae}} | |||
| Light Carrier | |||
| 2,725 m | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=6|Small combatant | !colspan=6|Small combatant | ||
|- | |||
| [[Charlottetown class destroyer|Charlottetown]] | |||
| [[File:Screenshot 2024-05-25 070909.png|200px]] | |||
| {{flag|Cheonghae}} | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| 985 m | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yuseong class destroyer|Yuseong]] | | [[Yuseong class destroyer|Yuseong]] |
Revision as of 06:44, 25 May 2024
This is a list of spaceships owned by the Cheonghae Defense Forces.
Main combatant
Class | Image | Origin | Role | Length | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Capital Ships | |||||
Beakdu | ![]() |
![]() |
Fleet Carrier | 5,625 m | |
Saegaram | ![]() |
![]() |
Space control ship | 4,722 m | |
Baekhan | ![]() |
![]() |
Heavy battleship | 4,552 m | |
Victoria | ![]() |
![]() |
Battleship | 4,132 m | |
Large combatant | |||||
Mirinae | ![]() |
![]() |
Heavy cruiser | 3,122 m | |
Summerside | ![]() |
![]() |
Heavy cruiser | 3,015 m | |
Vikrant | ![]() |
![]() |
Light Carrier | 2,725 m | |
Gwanghae | ![]() |
![]() |
Cruiser | 2,534 m | |
Small combatant | |||||
Charlottetown | ![]() |
![]() |
Destroyer | 985 m | |
Yuseong | ![]() |
![]() |
Destroyer | 972 m | |
Kingston | ![]() |
![]() |
Destroyer | 963 m | |
Dolphin | ![]() |
![]() |
Frigate | 634 m | |
Cheongsang-eo | ![]() |
![]() |
Frigate | 623 m | |
Yu-lyeong | ![]() |
![]() |
Stealth frigate | 564 m | |
Rajput | ![]() |
![]() |
Frigate | 532 m | |
Hwangsaechi | ![]() |
![]() |
Corvette | 325 m |
Auxiliary combatant
Class | Image | Origin | Role | Length | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shardul | ![]() |
![]() |
Assault carrier | 4,214 m | |
Cheonji | ![]() |
![]() |
Fast combat support ship | 1,235 m |