List of spaceships in active service with Cheonghae Defense Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Fleet Carrier | | Fleet Carrier | ||
| 7,523 m | | 7,523 m | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oberon class special mission battleship|Oberon]] | |||
| [[File:Screenshot 20240701-093724.png|200px]] | |||
| {{flag|Cheonghae}} | |||
| Special mission battleship | |||
| 7,234 m | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 64: | ||
| Heavy cruiser | | Heavy cruiser | ||
| 3,015 m | | 3,015 m | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duman class torpedo cruiser|Duman]] | |||
| [[File:Screenshot 20240701-093742.png|200px]] | |||
| {{flag|Cheonghae}} | |||
| Torpedo cruiser | |||
| 2,936 m | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 00:47, 1 July 2024
This is a list of spaceships owned by the Cheonghae Defense Forces.
Main combatant
Class | Image | Origin | Role | Length | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Capital Ships | |||||
Baekdu | ![]() |
![]() |
Fleet Carrier | 8,325 m | |
Majestic | ![]() |
![]() |
Fleet Carrier | 7,523 m | |
Oberon | ![]() |
![]() |
Special mission battleship | 7,234 m | |
Saegaram | ![]() |
![]() |
Space control ship | 4,722 m | |
Baekhan | ![]() |
![]() |
Heavy battleship | 4,552 m | |
Victoria | ![]() |
![]() |
Battleship | 4,132 m | |
Large combatant | |||||
Mirinae | ![]() |
![]() |
Heavy cruiser | 3,122 m | |
Summerside | ![]() |
![]() |
Heavy cruiser | 3,015 m | |
Duman | ![]() |
![]() |
Torpedo cruiser | 2,936 m | |
Vikrant | ![]() |
![]() |
Light Carrier | 2,725 m | |
New Ontario | ![]() |
![]() |
Cruiser | 2,556 m | |
Gwanghae | ![]() |
![]() |
Cruiser | 2,534 m | |
Ga-eul | ![]() |
![]() |
Light Cruiser | 2,151 m | |
Small combatant | |||||
Charlottetown | ![]() |
![]() |
Destroyer | 985 m | |
Yuseong | ![]() |
![]() |
Destroyer | 972 m | |
Kingston | ![]() |
![]() |
Destroyer | 963 m | |
Dolphin | ![]() |
![]() |
Frigate | 634 m | |
Yu-lyeong | ![]() |
![]() |
Stealth frigate/Special operation frigate | 564 m | |
Rajput | ![]() |
![]() |
Frigate | 532 m | |
Hwangsaechi | ![]() |
![]() |
Corvette | 325 m | |
Orca | ![]() |
![]() |
Patrol craft | 112 m |
Auxiliary combatant
Class | Image | Origin | Role | Length | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shardul | ![]() |
![]() |
Assault carrier | 6,214 m | |
Cheonji | ![]() |
![]() |
Fast combat support ship | 2,235 m | |
Protecteur | ![]() |
![]() |
Cargo ship | 1,783 m |