List of political parties in Satucin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Major parties== | ==Major parties== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style=" | |||
{| class ="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- style="background:#ccc;" | |||
! colspan="2" scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:20px;"|Party | |||
!Logo | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Political position | |||
! colspan="2" class="unsortable" |Leader | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | [[House of Delegates (Satucin)|Chambre des Délégués]] | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | [[House of Peers (Satucin)|Chambre des Pairs]] | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | [[Provincial Governments]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! style="background-color: #7F0000"| | ||
| [[National Unity Party]] | |||
|[[File:NationalUnity.png|130px]] | |||
| {{Nowrap|{{wp|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}}}} | |||
|[[File:Tony_Blair_(cropped).jpg|80px]] | |||
| [[Martin Allaire]] | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|361|700|#7F0000}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|35|200|#7F0000}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|4|11|#7F0000}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background-color: #00137F"| | ||
| [[United: Satucin]] | |||
|[[File:UnitedSatucin.png|130px]] | |||
| {{Nowrap|{{wp|Centrism|Centre}}}} | |||
|[[File:BarackObama2005portrait_(1).jpg|80px]] | |||
| [[Léon Massé]] | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|175|700|#00137F}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|42|200|#00137F}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|3|11|#00137F}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background-color: #57007F"| | ||
| [[United: Freedom and Liberty Party]] | |||
|[[File:United_Freedom_and_Liberty.png|130px]] | |||
| {{Nowrap|{{wp|Centre-right politics|Centre-right}}}} | |||
|[[File:Élie_Du_Toit.png|80px]] | |||
| [[Élie Du Toit]] | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|42|700|#57007F}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|7|200|#57007F}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|1|11|#57007F}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background-color: #6299AC"| | ||
| [[Party of Action]] | |||
|[[File:IntegralistBanner.png|130px]] | |||
| {{Nowrap|{{wp|Far-right}}}} | |||
|[[File:2020-03-24 Pronunciamento do Presidente da República, Jair Bolsonaro em Rede Nacional de Rádio e Televisão - 49695919452 (cropped 2).jpg|80px]] | |||
| [[Lucien Martel]] | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|84|700|#6299AC}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|12|200|#6299AC}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|1|11|#6299AC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background-color: #7DA02C"| | ||
| [[Radical Democrats]] | |||
|[[File:RadicalDemocrats.png|130px]] | |||
| {{Nowrap|{{wp|Left-wing politics|Left-wing}}}} | |||
|[[File:Mustapha_Bakkoury_-_2020_(cropped).jpg|80px]] | |||
| [[Cédric Benjelloun]] | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|14|700|#7DA02C}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|1|200|#7DA02C}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|1|11|#7DA02C}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background-color: #fad339"| | ||
| [[Progressive Republicans]] | |||
|[[File:ProgressiveRepublicans.png|130px]] | |||
| {{Nowrap|{{wp|Right-wing politics|Right-wing}}}} | |||
|[[File:Nikolai_Astrup_-_2010-05-08_at_15-33-51.jpg|80px]] | |||
| [[Antoine Kilcoyne]] | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|11|700|#fad339}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|9|200|#fad339}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|11|#fad339}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #ff0000"| | |||
| [[Solidarity]] | |||
|[[File:SolidaritySatucin.png|center|100px]] | |||
| {{Nowrap|{{wp|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}}}} | |||
|[[File:Roselyn.png|80px]] | |||
| [[Roselyne Marchal]] | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|8|700|#ff0000}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|2|200|#ff0000}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|11|#ff0000}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #366306"| | |||
| [[Asterian Indigenous Movement]] | |||
|[[File:AsterianIndigineousMovement.png|130px]] | |||
| {{Nowrap|{{wp|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}}}} | |||
|[[File:Hamilton Mourão em 27 de junho de 2019 (cropped).jpg|80px]] | |||
| [[Sotirian Arauché]] | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|5|700|#366306}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|14|200|#366306}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|11|#366306}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #d2d2d4"| | |||
| {{wp|Independent politician|Independents}} | |||
| | |||
| {{Nowrap|{{wp|Independent politician|Non-partisan}}}} | |||
| | |||
| N/A | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|700|#d2d2d4}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|78|200|#d2d2d4}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|11|#d2d2d4}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Satucin]] | [[Category:Satucin]] |
Latest revision as of 01:53, 6 December 2020
This article lists political parties in Satucin.
Major parties
Party | Logo | Political position | Leader | Chambre des Délégués | Chambre des Pairs | Provincial Governments | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
National Unity Party | Centre-left | Martin Allaire | 361 / 700
|
35 / 200
|
4 / 11
| |||
United: Satucin | Centre | Léon Massé | 175 / 700
|
42 / 200
|
3 / 11
| |||
United: Freedom and Liberty Party | Centre-right | Élie Du Toit | 42 / 700
|
7 / 200
|
1 / 11
| |||
Party of Action | Far-right | Lucien Martel | 84 / 700
|
12 / 200
|
1 / 11
| |||
Radical Democrats | Left-wing | Cédric Benjelloun | 14 / 700
|
1 / 200
|
1 / 11
| |||
Progressive Republicans | Right-wing | Antoine Kilcoyne | 11 / 700
|
9 / 200
|
0 / 11
| |||
Solidarity | Centre-left | Roselyne Marchal | 8 / 700
|
2 / 200
|
0 / 11
| |||
Asterian Indigenous Movement | Centre-left | Sotirian Arauché | 5 / 700
|
14 / 200
|
0 / 11
| |||
Independents | Non-partisan | N/A | 0 / 700
|
78 / 200
|
0 / 11
|