User:Luziyca/Sandbox3: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox political party | ||
|name | |name = Agrarian Party | ||
| | |logo = [[File:MiersRolnicza.png|200px]] | ||
| | |colorcode = #00FF00 | ||
| | |leader1_title = Chairman | ||
| | |leader1_name = [[Korneli Matuszewski]] | ||
| | |leader2_title = Parliamentary Leader | ||
| | |leader2_name = [[Bartłomiej Bojanowski]] | ||
| | |founded = 1936 | ||
|merger = | |||
| | |headquarters = [[West Żobrodź]], [[West Miersa]] | ||
| | |student_wing = | ||
| | |youth_wing = | ||
| | |ideology = {{wp|Agrarianism}}<br>{{wp|conservatism}} | ||
|position = {{wpl|Right-wing politics|Right}} | |||
|national = | |||
|colors = {{colorbox|#00FF00}} Green | |||
|seats1_title = [[National Assembly (West Miersa)|National Assembly]] | |||
|seats1 = {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|5|297|#00FF00}} | |||
|symbol = | |||
|website = rolnicza.mz | |||
|country = West Miersa | |||
}} | }} | ||
| | The '''Agrarian Party''' ({{wp|Polish language|Miersan}}: ''Partia rolnicza'') is a {{wp|political party}} which operates in the [[West Miersa|Miersan Federation]]. Established in 1936 by farmers, | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
The | ==Ideology== | ||
The Agrarian Party is a supporter of {{wp|agrarianism|agrarian politics}}, with the Agrarian Party supporting extensive {{wp|agricultural subsidies}} for small farmers in the [[West Miersa|Miersan Federation]], and to ensure that peasants would be able to own their own lands, in opposition to renting their land. | |||
The Agrarian Party is firmly {{wp|conservatism|conservative}}: socially, it advocates for a prohibition on {{wp|abortion}} under any circumstances, {{wp|homosexuality}}, and advocates for a "return to traditional {{wp|Polish people|Miersan}} values, while economically, it advocates for the preservation of the {{wp|mixed economy}}, and for the renationalization of all privatized firms. | |||
==Structure== | |||
== | ==Election results== | ||
===Presidential=== | |||
{{ | {|class=wikitable width=30% | ||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|Election year | |||
!rowspan=2|Candidate | |||
!colspan=2|Voting | |||
!rowspan=2|Victory? | |||
|- | |||
!No. of votes | |||
!% of vote | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''1936''' | |||
|{{nowrap|'''[[Kondrat Sowa]]'''}} | |||
|883,421 | |||
|8.8% | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''1941''' | |||
|{{nowrap|'''[[Edward Bujnowski]]'''}} | |||
|799,527 | |||
|7.9% | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''1946''' | |||
|{{nowrap|'''[[Rafał Kasprzycki]]'''}} | |||
|948,847 | |||
|9.9% | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''1951''' | |||
|{{nowrap|'''[[Serwacy Kobylinski]]'''}} | |||
{{ | |1,327,139 | ||
|11.9% | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''1956''' | |||
|{{nowrap|'''[[Bogumir Serbin]]'''}} | |||
|2,944,946 | |||
|23.5% | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''1961''' | |||
|{{nowrap|'''[[Remigiusz Blaski]]'''}} | |||
|2,878,238 | |||
|20.6% | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''1966''' | |||
|{{nowrap|'''[[Sławomir Pabich]]'''}} | |||
|3,240,846 | |||
|24.3% | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''1971''' | |||
|{{nowrap|'''[[Tymoteusz Kalmus]]'''}} | |||
|3,655,689 | |||
|20.5% | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''1976''' | |||
|{{nowrap|'''[[Jaromir Szymczak]]'''}} | |||
|2,419,073 | |||
|19.4% | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''1986''' | |||
|{{nowrap|'''[[Serafin Kulwicki]]'''}} | |||
|266,709 | |||
|2.0% | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''1991''' | |||
|{{nowrap|'''[[Ludwik Mondry]]'''}} | |||
|546,984 | |||
|4.0% | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''1996''' | |||
|{{nowrap|'''[[Sławomierz Dobies]]'''}} | |||
|143,097 | |||
|1.0% | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''2001''' | |||
|{{nowrap|'''[[Izydor Wloka]]'''}} | |||
|128,961 | |||
|0.9% | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''2006''' | |||
|{{nowrap|'''[[Dawid Stanislawski]]'''}} | |||
|76,782 | |||
|0.5% | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''2011''' | |||
|{{nowrap|'''[[Godzisław Augustyniak]]'''}} | |||
|29,948 | |||
|0.2% | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''2016''' | |||
|{{nowrap|'''[[Kwiatosław Rusak]]'''}} | |||
|12,259 | |||
|0.1% | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|} | |||
===National Assembly=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Election | |||
! Parliamentary leader | |||
! Candidates | |||
! Seats | |||
! +/- | |||
! Position | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elections in West Miersa#1936|1936]] | |||
|[[Edward Bujnowski]] | |||
| 86/138 | |||
| {{Composition bar|5|138|hex=#00FF00}} | |||
| ''new'' | |||
|style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|Opposition party | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elections in West Miersa#1941|1941]] | |||
|[[Rafał Kasprzycki]] | |||
| 88/138 | |||
| {{Composition bar|15|230|hex=#00FF00}} | |||
| {{nowrap|{{increase}} 10}} | |||
|style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|Opposition party | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elections in West Miersa#1946|1946]] | |||
| [[Serwacy Kobylinski]] | |||
| 91/138 | |||
| {{Composition bar|17|230|hex=#00FF00}} | |||
| {{nowrap|{{increase}} 2}} | |||
|style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|Opposition party | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elections in West Miersa#1951|1951]] | |||
| [[Bogumir Serbin]] | |||
| 95/138 | |||
| {{Composition bar|16|230|hex=#00FF00}} | |||
| {{nowrap|{{decrease}} 1}} | |||
|style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|Opposition party | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elections in West Miersa#1956|1956]] | |||
| [[Remigiusz Blaski]] | |||
| 100/138 | |||
| {{Composition bar|21|230|hex=#00FF00}} | |||
| {{nowrap|{{increase}} 5}} | |||
|style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|Opposition party | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elections in West Miersa#1961|1961]] | |||
| [[Sławomir Pabich]] | |||
| 108/138 | |||
| {{Composition bar|17|230|hex=#00FF00}} | |||
| {{nowrap|{{decrease}} 4}} | |||
|style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|Opposition party | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elections in West Miersa#1966|1966]] | |||
| [[Leon Kendziorski]] | |||
| 108/138 | |||
| {{Composition bar|25|230|hex=#00FF00}} | |||
| {{nowrap|{{increase}} 8}} | |||
|style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|Opposition party | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elections in West Miersa#1971|1971]] | |||
| [[Jaromir Szymczak]] | |||
| 86/138 | |||
| {{Composition bar|29|230|hex=#00FF00}} | |||
| {{nowrap|{{increase}} 4}} | |||
|style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|Opposition party | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elections in West Miersa#1976|1976]] | |||
| [[Luborad Oldakowski]] | |||
| 85/138 | |||
| {{Composition bar|30|230|hex=#00FF00}} | |||
| {{nowrap|{{increase}} 1}} | |||
|style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|Opposition party | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elections in West Miersa#1986|1986]] | |||
| [[Ludwik Mondry]] | |||
| 83/138 | |||
| {{Composition bar|21|230|hex=#00FF00}} | |||
| {{nowrap|{{decrease}} 7}} | |||
|style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|Opposition party | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elections in West Miersa#1991|1991]] | |||
| [[Sławomierz Dobies]] | |||
| 48/138 | |||
| {{Composition bar|13|230|hex=#00FF00}} | |||
| {{nowrap|{{decrease}} 8}} | |||
|style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|Opposition party | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elections in West Miersa#1996|1996]] | |||
| [[Izydor Wloka]] | |||
| 41/138 | |||
| {{Composition bar|9|230|hex=#00FF00}} | |||
| {{nowrap|{{decrease}} 4}} | |||
|style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|Opposition party | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elections in West Miersa#2001|2001]] | |||
| [[Dawid Stanislawski]] | |||
| 39/138 | |||
| {{Composition bar|8|230|hex=#00FF00}} | |||
| {{nowrap|{{decrease}} 1}} | |||
|style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|Opposition party | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elections in West Miersa#2006|2006]] | |||
| [[Godzisław Augustyniak]] | |||
| 35/138 | |||
| {{Composition bar|5|230|hex=#00FF00}} | |||
| {{nowrap|{{decrease}} 3}} | |||
|style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|Opposition party | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elections in West Miersa#2011|2011]] | |||
| [[Kwiatosław Rusak]] | |||
| 27/138 | |||
| {{Composition bar|4|230|hex=#00FF00}} | |||
| {{nowrap|{{decrease}} 1}} | |||
|style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|Opposition party | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elections in West Miersa#2016|2016]] | |||
| [[Gaweł Niemczyk]] | |||
| 21/138 | |||
| {{Composition bar|5|230|hex=#00FF00}} | |||
| {{nowrap|{{increase}} 1}} | |||
|style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|Opposition party | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:57, 8 December 2020
Agrarian Party | |
---|---|
File:MiersRolnicza.png | |
Chairman | Korneli Matuszewski |
Parliamentary Leader | Bartłomiej Bojanowski |
Founded | 1936 |
Headquarters | West Żobrodź, West Miersa |
Ideology | Agrarianism conservatism |
Political position | Right |
Colors | Green |
National Assembly | 5 / 297
|
Website | |
rolnicza.mz | |
The Agrarian Party (Miersan: Partia rolnicza) is a political party which operates in the Miersan Federation. Established in 1936 by farmers,
History
Ideology
The Agrarian Party is a supporter of agrarian politics, with the Agrarian Party supporting extensive agricultural subsidies for small farmers in the Miersan Federation, and to ensure that peasants would be able to own their own lands, in opposition to renting their land.
The Agrarian Party is firmly conservative: socially, it advocates for a prohibition on abortion under any circumstances, homosexuality, and advocates for a "return to traditional Miersan values, while economically, it advocates for the preservation of the mixed economy, and for the renationalization of all privatized firms.
Structure
Election results
Presidential
Election year | Candidate | Voting | Victory? | |
---|---|---|---|---|
No. of votes | % of vote | |||
1936 | Kondrat Sowa | 883,421 | 8.8% | |
1941 | Edward Bujnowski | 799,527 | 7.9% | |
1946 | Rafał Kasprzycki | 948,847 | 9.9% | |
1951 | Serwacy Kobylinski | 1,327,139 | 11.9% | |
1956 | Bogumir Serbin | 2,944,946 | 23.5% | |
1961 | Remigiusz Blaski | 2,878,238 | 20.6% | |
1966 | Sławomir Pabich | 3,240,846 | 24.3% | |
1971 | Tymoteusz Kalmus | 3,655,689 | 20.5% | |
1976 | Jaromir Szymczak | 2,419,073 | 19.4% | |
1986 | Serafin Kulwicki | 266,709 | 2.0% | |
1991 | Ludwik Mondry | 546,984 | 4.0% | |
1996 | Sławomierz Dobies | 143,097 | 1.0% | |
2001 | Izydor Wloka | 128,961 | 0.9% | |
2006 | Dawid Stanislawski | 76,782 | 0.5% | |
2011 | Godzisław Augustyniak | 29,948 | 0.2% | |
2016 | Kwiatosław Rusak | 12,259 | 0.1% |
National Assembly
Election | Parliamentary leader | Candidates | Seats | +/- | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1936 | Edward Bujnowski | 86/138 | 5 / 138
|
new | Opposition party |
1941 | Rafał Kasprzycki | 88/138 | 15 / 230
|
10 | Opposition party |
1946 | Serwacy Kobylinski | 91/138 | 17 / 230
|
2 | Opposition party |
1951 | Bogumir Serbin | 95/138 | 16 / 230
|
1 | Opposition party |
1956 | Remigiusz Blaski | 100/138 | 21 / 230
|
5 | Opposition party |
1961 | Sławomir Pabich | 108/138 | 17 / 230
|
4 | Opposition party |
1966 | Leon Kendziorski | 108/138 | 25 / 230
|
8 | Opposition party |
1971 | Jaromir Szymczak | 86/138 | 29 / 230
|
4 | Opposition party |
1976 | Luborad Oldakowski | 85/138 | 30 / 230
|
1 | Opposition party |
1986 | Ludwik Mondry | 83/138 | 21 / 230
|
7 | Opposition party |
1991 | Sławomierz Dobies | 48/138 | 13 / 230
|
8 | Opposition party |
1996 | Izydor Wloka | 41/138 | 9 / 230
|
4 | Opposition party |
2001 | Dawid Stanislawski | 39/138 | 8 / 230
|
1 | Opposition party |
2006 | Godzisław Augustyniak | 35/138 | 5 / 230
|
3 | Opposition party |
2011 | Kwiatosław Rusak | 27/138 | 4 / 230
|
1 | Opposition party |
2016 | Gaweł Niemczyk | 21/138 | 5 / 230
|
1 | Opposition party |