List of aircraft carriers of the Royal Atmoran Navy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| style="background:#b6fcb6; align= left | CVN-72 | | style="background:#b6fcb6; align= left | CVN-72 | ||
| align= left | {{HMS|Lieseltanië|CVN-72|6}} | | align= left | {{HMS|Lieseltanië|CVN-72|6}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 21 May | | style="text-align:center;"| 21 May 1983 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| — | | style="text-align:center;"| — | ||
| align= left | | | align= left | {{age in years and days|21 May 1983|5 Oct 2016}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| Stationed at [[Marinebasis Sint-Visenna]], Sint Visenna, Lieseltania | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="background:#b6fcb6; align= left | CVN-73 | |||
| align= left | {{HMS|Asvarra|CVN-73|6}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 29 February 1984 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| — | |||
| align= left | {{age in years and days|29 Jan 1984|5 Oct 2016}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| Stationed at [[Marinebasis Sint-Visenna]], Sint Visenna, Lieseltania | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="background:#b6fcb6; align= left | CVN-74 | |||
| align= left | {{HMS|Brunswijk|CVN-74|6}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 27 September 1984 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| — | |||
| align= left | {{age in years and days|27 Sep 1984|5 Oct 2016}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| Stationed at [[Marinebasis Westende]], Westende, Larsenburg | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="background:#b6fcb6; align= left | CVN-75 | |||
| align= left | {{HMS|Larsenburg|CVN-75|6}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 19 December 1986 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| — | |||
| align= left | {{age in years and days|19 Dec 1986|5 Oct 2016}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| Stationed at [[Marinebasis Westende]], Westende, Larsenburg | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="background:#b6fcb6; align= left | CVN-76 | |||
| align= left | {{HMS|Bonaventure|CVN-76|6}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 17 March 1991 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| — | |||
| align= left | {{age in years and days|17 Mar 1991|5 Oct 2016}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| Stationed at [[Marinebasis Sint-Visenna]], Sint Visenna, Lieseltania | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="background:#b6fcb6; align= left | CVN-77 | |||
| align= left | {{HMS|Huldenberg|CVN-77|6}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 21 November 1996 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| — | |||
| align= left | {{age in years and days|21 Nov 1996|5 Oct 2016}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| Stationed at [[Marinebasis Westende]], Westende, Larsenburg | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="background:#b6fcb6; align= left | CVN-78 | |||
| align= left | {{HMS|Guldenhof|CVN-78|6}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 25 October 2003 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| — | |||
| align= left | {{age in years and days|25 Oct 2003|5 Oct 2016}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| Stationed at [[Marinebasis Westende]], Westende, Larsenburg | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="background:#b6fcb6; align= left | CVN-79 | |||
| align= left | {{HMS|Gallië|CVN-79|6}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 9 December 2007 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| — | |||
| align= left | {{age in years and days|9 Dec 2007|5 Oct 2016}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| Stationed at [[Marinebasis Sint-Visenna]], Sint Visenna, Lieseltania | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:53, 22 October 2021
Ships of the Royal Atmoran Navy | |
---|---|
Ships Grouped Alphabetically | |
Ships Grouped by Type | |
The following is a list of aircraft carriers of the Royal Atmoran Navy. In the Royal Atmoran Navy, these consist of ships commissioned with hull classification symbols VK (aircraft carrier), VKL (light aircraft carrier), and VKN (aircraft carrier (nuclear propulsion)). This list doesn't include escort carriers (VKEs) or amphibious assault ships that act as carriers.
Key
Hull no. | |
Displacement | Ship displacement at full combat load |
Service | The dates work began and finished on the ship and its ultimate fate |
Laid down | The date keel assembly was begun |
Commissioned | The date the ship was commissioned |
Fate | Notes on what happened to the ship: sunk, scrapped, cancelled, sold or some other |
- Keys
- ships currently out of service
- ships cancelled prior to completion
- ships currently in active service
- ships currently under construction
- ships currently on order
Fleet carriers
Glorieus class
Hull no. | Ship | Displacement | Service | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Laid down | Commissioned | Fate | |||
CV-1 | HMS Glorieus | 15,775 long tons (16,028 t) | 1914 | 6 October 1918 | Striken from the naval register in 1942 |
Arend class
Hull no. | Ship | Displacement | Service | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Laid down | Commissioned | Fate | |||
CV-2 | HMS Arend | 15,775 long tons (16,028 t) | 21 May 1920 | 17 January 1926 | Sunk at the Battle of Kaštela in 1941 |
CV-3 | HMS Furieus | 15,775 long tons (16,028 t) | 7 September 1920 | 27 April 1926 | Sunk at the Battle of Preŭlaka in 1942. |
CV-4 | HMS De Verenigde Provinciën | 15,775 long tons (16,028 t) | Sunk at the Battle of Taman in 1941. |
Invencible class
Juliet Alexandra class
Ark Roijaal class
Lieseltanië class
Hull no. | Ship | Displacement | Service | Status | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commissioned | Deommissioned | Service Life | ||||
CVN-72 | HMS Lieseltanië | 21 May 1983 | — | 33 years, 137 days | Stationed at Marinebasis Sint-Visenna, Sint Visenna, Lieseltania | |
CVN-73 | HMS Asvarra | 29 February 1984 | — | 32 years, 250 days | Stationed at Marinebasis Sint-Visenna, Sint Visenna, Lieseltania | |
CVN-74 | HMS Brunswijk | 27 September 1984 | — | 32 years, 8 days | Stationed at Marinebasis Westende, Westende, Larsenburg | |
CVN-75 | HMS Larsenburg | 19 December 1986 | — | 29 years, 291 days | Stationed at Marinebasis Westende, Westende, Larsenburg | |
CVN-76 | HMS Bonaventure | 17 March 1991 | — | 25 years, 202 days | Stationed at Marinebasis Sint-Visenna, Sint Visenna, Lieseltania | |
CVN-77 | HMS Huldenberg | 21 November 1996 | — | 19 years, 319 days | Stationed at Marinebasis Westende, Westende, Larsenburg | |
CVN-78 | HMS Guldenhof | 25 October 2003 | — | 12 years, 346 days | Stationed at Marinebasis Westende, Westende, Larsenburg | |
CVN-79 | HMS Gallië | 9 December 2007 | — | 8 years, 301 days | Stationed at Marinebasis Sint-Visenna, Sint Visenna, Lieseltania |