List of Atmoran consorts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|align="center"| ''Not crowned'' | |align="center"| ''Not crowned'' | ||
|align="center" colspan="2" | 25 May 1837<br />''His death'' | |align="center" colspan="2" | 25 May 1837<br />''His death'' | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| [[Alexandra's Mausoleum]], [[Charlottenhof Palace]] | ||
|align="center"| [[Alexandra the Great|High Queen Alexandra the Great]] | |align="center"| [[Alexandra the Great|High Queen Alexandra the Great]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|align="center"| 3 March 1877<br />''Wife's abdication'' | |align="center"| 3 March 1877<br />''Wife's abdication'' | ||
|align="center"| 27 May 1892 | |align="center"| 27 May 1892 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| [[Sint-Visennabasiliek]], [[Saint Visenna]] | ||
|align="center"| [[Juliet-Alexandra of Atmora|High Queen Juliet-Alexandra]] | |align="center"| [[Juliet-Alexandra of Atmora|High Queen Juliet-Alexandra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|align="center"| 2 October 1904<br />''Husband's abdication'' | |align="center"| 2 October 1904<br />''Husband's abdication'' | ||
|align="center"| 4 December 1924 | |align="center"| 4 December 1924 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| [[Sint-Visennabasiliek]], [[Saint Visenna]] | ||
|align="center"| [[Frederick-Alexander of Atmora|High King Frederick-Alexander]] | |align="center"| [[Frederick-Alexander of Atmora|High King Frederick-Alexander]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|align="center"| 11 September 1931<br />''Wife's death'' | |align="center"| 11 September 1931<br />''Wife's death'' | ||
|align="center"| 5 May 1932 | |align="center"| 5 May 1932 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| [[Sint-Visennabasiliek]], [[Saint Visenna]] | ||
|align="center"| [[Elizabeth of Atmora|High Queen Elizabeth]] | |align="center"| [[Elizabeth of Atmora|High Queen Elizabeth]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[File:Victoria of Sweden (1881) c 1910 by Otto Propheter.jpg|125px]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Princess Madeleine of Gallia]] | |||
|align="center"| Father, [[Charles III of Gallia|King Charles III of Gallia]]<br />Mother, [[Princess Katharina of Lippe]] | |||
|align="center"| 17 May 1887 | |||
|align="center"| 9 July 1911 | |||
|align="center"| 11 September 1931<br />''Husband's accession'' | |||
|align="center"| 23 March 1932 | |||
|align="center"| 7 January 1938<br />''Husband's death'' | |||
|align="center"| 19 April 1976 | |||
|align="center"| [[Sint-Visennabasiliek]], [[Saint Visenna]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Frederick IV of Atmora|High King Frederick IV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| [[File:Count of Lezhe.jpg|125px]] | |align="center"| [[File:Count of Lezhe.jpg|125px]] | ||
Line 86: | Line 98: | ||
|align="center"| 23 May 1980<br />''Wife's abdication'' | |align="center"| 23 May 1980<br />''Wife's abdication'' | ||
|align="center"| 10 April 2032 | |align="center"| 10 April 2032 | ||
|align="center"| [[ | |align="center"| [[Sint-Visennabasiliek]], [[Saint Visenna]] | ||
|align="center"| [[Katherine I of Atmora|High Queen Katherine]] | |align="center"| [[Katherine I of Atmora|High Queen Katherine I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| [[File:HIH Princess Alice, Duchess of Burnaby.jpg|125px]] | |align="center"| [[File:HIH Princess Alice, Duchess of Burnaby.jpg|125px]] |
Revision as of 06:53, 7 January 2023
Prince-consort of Atmora | |
---|---|
Prinsgemaal van Atmora | |
Imperial | |
Incumbent | |
The Duke of Winterhaven since 26 May 2012 | |
Details | |
Style | His Imperial Highness |
Residence | Mistveil Imperial Palace as official residence |
Consorts of the Atmoran Empire (1812–present)
Picture | Name | Parents | Birth | Marriage | Became consort | Coronation | Ceased to be consort | Death | Resting place | Spouse |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Henry of Larsenburg | Father; King George V of Larsenburg Mother; Mirre van Wulfften Palthe |
29 December 1778 | 11 May 1810 | 4 May 1812 Wife's accession |
Not crowned | 25 May 1837 His death |
Alexandra's Mausoleum, Charlottenhof Palace | High Queen Alexandra the Great | ||
Prince Frederick of Brunswick | Prince Stefaan of Brunswick Mother, Willemieke Kalkhuis |
29 March 1814 | 7 April 1842 | 25 October 1850 Wife's accession |
Not crowned | 3 March 1877 Wife's abdication |
27 May 1892 | Sint-Visennabasiliek, Saint Visenna | High Queen Juliet-Alexandra | |
Eleonora Anne, Jonkvrouwe van Brienen | Father, Karl Graaf van Brienen Mother, Helen Kneller |
5 August 1848 | 15 July 1867 | 3 March, 1877 Husband's accession |
15 March 1904 | 2 October 1904 Husband's abdication |
4 December 1924 | Sint-Visennabasiliek, Saint Visenna | High King Frederick-Alexander | |
Baron Vincent van Stokvisch | Father, Jan-Willem Baron van Stokvisch Mother, Irene Starks |
21 March 1864 | 26 January 1893 | 5 August 1904 Wife's accession |
Not crowned | 11 September 1931 Wife's death |
5 May 1932 | Sint-Visennabasiliek, Saint Visenna | High Queen Elizabeth | |
Princess Madeleine of Gallia | Father, King Charles III of Gallia Mother, Princess Katharina of Lippe |
17 May 1887 | 9 July 1911 | 11 September 1931 Husband's accession |
23 March 1932 | 7 January 1938 Husband's death |
19 April 1976 | Sint-Visennabasiliek, Saint Visenna | High King Frederick IV | |
Count Nikolaas Ulzens van Alsemberg | Father, Count Hendrik Ulzens van Alsemberg Mother, Countess Elanora Ulzens van Alsemberg |
2 January 1913 | 16 July 1937 | Not crowned | 23 May 1980 Wife's abdication |
10 April 2032 | Sint-Visennabasiliek, Saint Visenna | High Queen Katherine I | ||
Princess Alexandra of Asvarre | Father, King Frans-Ferdinand of Asvarre Mother, Cecilia van Mirbach |
1 July 1953 | 3 December 1971 | 23 May 1980 Husband's accession |
25 June 1981 | 26 May 2012 Husband's abdication |
Alive | High King Willem III | ||
Prince William of Castarcia | Father; Emperor Connor II Mother; Charlotte, Princess of Geneva |
23 April 1988 | 21 October 2009 | 26 May 2012 Wife's accession |
Not crowned | Incumbent | High Queen Katherine II |