Vilerian Imperial Army: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AyanamiChan (talk | contribs) |
AyanamiChan (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 572: | Line 572: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:BMP-23.png|200px]] | |[[File:BMP-23.png|200px]] | ||
|Infantry Fighting Vehicle | |||
|- | |||
|BMP-22<br/>''Stridsdagen 392'' | |||
|{{flag|Bakyern}} | |||
|[[wikipedia:Bofors 40 mm Automatic Gun L/70|40mm Bakyern]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Stridsfordon 90 Revinge 2012-1.jpg|200px]] | |||
|Infantry Fighting Vehicle | |Infantry Fighting Vehicle | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 593: | Line 600: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:BDT-20X.png|200px]] | |[[File:BDT-20X.png|200px]] | ||
|Armoured Personnel Carrier | |||
|- | |||
|BDT-18<br/>''Pantsarterranbildagen 271 '' | |||
|{{flag|Bakyern}} | |||
|[[wikipedia:.50 BMG|12.7x99mm Bakyern]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:File:Pansarterrängbil_203_Revinge_2013-2.jpg|200px]] | |||
|Armoured Personnel Carrier | |Armoured Personnel Carrier | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:43, 18 January 2023
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Ekharnian Federal Army | |
---|---|
Eхaрӈäтскў Aрмия | |
![]() | |
Country | ![]() |
Allegiance | Ekharnian Defense Force |
Branch | Army |
Size | ~170,000 |
Patron | Saint Ivan |
Anniversaries | November 16th |
Engagements | First Ekharnian Civil War Second Ekharnian Civil War Third Ekharnian Civil War Operation Crosswind Operation Stormbreaker |
Commanders | |
Commander-in-Chief | President Roban Svobadov |
Chief of Staff of the Ekharnian Federal Army | Army General Yovan Chergov |
History
Structure
1st Crossland Army
1st Armored Corps
Military Bases and Boot Camps
Inventory
Small Arms
Firearms
Explosives
Name | Origin | Caliber | Number | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
GT-27 Gurmach | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
40mm GL | Automatic grenade launcher | ![]() |
|
GRS-95 | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
40mm GL | Automatic grenade launcher | ![]() |
|
GR-11 | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
Grenade | ![]() |
||
GRF-10 | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
Flashbang | ![]() |
||
Portable-anti-material weapons | |||||
BAPU M3AP | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
84mm | Anti-Air Recoilless Launcher | ![]() |
|
BAPU M4AZ | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
84mm | Anti-Tank Recoilless Launcher | ![]() |
|
BAPU X71AP | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
127mm | Fire-And-Forget Anti-Tank Launcher | ![]() |
Artillery
Fixed Artillery
Name | Origin | Caliber | Number | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FM-35 | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
120mm | ![]() |
||
FM-381NMZ | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
112mm | ![]() |
||
FM-400NMZ | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
177mm | ![]() |
||
FM-5805NMZ | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
215mm | ![]() |
Mobile Artillery
Name | Origin | Caliber | Number | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MAG-7900 | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
185mm | ![]() |
||
MAG-7700 | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
178mm | ![]() |
||
MRU-2000 | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
240mm | ![]() |
||
MRU-4200 | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
260mm SPSR | ![]() |
||
MRU-X12000 | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
1280mm | ![]() |
Air Defense
Name | Origin | Caliber | Number | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AGBB-4000 "Pheonix" | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
41x278mm | ![]() |
||
AGBB-5000 "Millenium" | ![]() EKH Nikonov Group |
41x278mm | ![]() |
Vehicles
Unarmoured Vehicles
Name | Origin | Number | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chegyov Astra A3 | ![]() Chegyov Cars Ltd. |
![]() |
||
Chegyov Mashkin A9 | ![]() Chegyov Cars Ltd. |
![]() |
Engineering
Name | Origin | Number | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vissarion Vehicle Manufacturing Group |
[[File:|200px]] | |||
![]() Vissarion Vehicle Manufacturing Group |
[[File:|200px]] |
Logistics
Name | Origin | Number | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
ATV-45 | ![]() Vissarion Vehicle Manufacturing Group |
1,591 | ![]() |
|
ATV-37 | ![]() Vissarion Vehicle Manufacturing Group |
2,812 | ![]() |
|
ATV-35 | ![]() Vissarion Vehicle Manufacturing Group |
912 | ![]() |
Soon to be retired completely |
PPB-5000 | ![]() Vissarion Vehicle Manufacturing Group |
510 | ![]() |
|
PPB-4000 | ![]() Vissarion Vehicle Manufacturing Group |
27 | ![]() |
|
VEM-200 | ![]() Vissarion Vehicle Manufacturing Group |
35 | ![]() |
Armored Vehicles
Name | Origin | Caliber | Number | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVK-19 Kavsdagen 182 |
![]() |
120mm | ![]() |
Main Battle Tank | |
BMP-23 | ![]() Vissarion Vehicle Manufacturing Group |
12.7x99mm | ![]() |
Infantry Fighting Vehicle | |
BMP-22 Stridsdagen 392 |
![]() |
40mm Bakyern | ![]() |
Infantry Fighting Vehicle | |
BMP-15 | ![]() Vissarion Vehicle Manufacturing Group |
12.7x99mm | ![]() |
Infantry Fighting Vehicle | |
BMP-07 | ![]() Vissarion Vehicle Manufacturing Group |
12.7x99mm | ![]() |
Infantry Fighting Vehicle | |
BDT-20X | ![]() Vissarion Vehicle Manufacturing Group |
41x278mm | ![]() |
Armoured Personnel Carrier | |
BDT-18 Pantsarterranbildagen 271 |
![]() |
12.7x99mm Bakyern | File:File:Pansarterrängbil 203 Revinge 2013-2.jpg | Armoured Personnel Carrier |