List of historical equipment of the Acrean Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(56 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of equipment historically used by the '''Acrean Armed Forces'''. | {{WIP}} | ||
This is a list of equipment historically used by the '''Acrean Armed Forces''', introduced prior to or in 1980. | |||
==[[Acrean Army]]== | ==[[Acrean Army]]== | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
| Semi-Automatic Pistol | | Semi-Automatic Pistol | ||
| 9×19mm | | 9×19mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MP-86 | ||
| [[File:MP96.jpg|150px]] | | [[File:MP96.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Select-Fire Pistol <br> Select-Fire Carbine | | Select-Fire Pistol <br> Select-Fire Carbine | ||
| 9×19mm | | 9×19mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P02 | | P02 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:P022.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Semi-Automatic Pistol | | Semi-Automatic Pistol | ||
| 9×19mm | | 9×19mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P76 | | P76 | ||
Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
| Semi-Automatic Pistol | | Semi-Automatic Pistol | ||
| 9×19mm | | 9×19mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P81 | | P81 | ||
Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
| Semi-Automatic Pistol | | Semi-Automatic Pistol | ||
| 9×19mm | | 9×19mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" | | ! colspan="6" | | ||
'''Service Rifles''' | '''Service Rifles''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stuhr M1895 | ||
| [[File:G98.jpg|150px]] | | [[File:G98.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Bolt Action Rifle | | Bolt Action Rifle | ||
| 7.92x57mm | | 7.92x57mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Sjögren M1906 | |||
| [[File:Gm1906.png|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Semi-automatic rifle | |||
| 7.92x57mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sjögren M1915 | |||
| [[File:Gm16.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Semi-automatic rifle | |||
| 7.92x57mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stuhr M95k | ||
| [[File:G98k.jpg|150px]] | | [[File:G98k.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Bolt Action Rifle | | Bolt Action Rifle | ||
| 7.92x57mm | | 7.92x57mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stuhr M1921 | ||
| [[File:G29.jpg|150px]] | | [[File:G29.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Semi-automatic Rifle | | Semi-automatic Rifle | ||
| 7.92x57mm | | 7.92x57mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | KVS M34 | ||
| [[File:G36.jpg|150px]] | | [[File:G36.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Semi-automatic Rifle | | Semi-automatic Rifle | ||
| 7.92x57mm | | 7.92x57mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | KVS M38 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:StGm38.png|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Battle Rifle | ||
| 7. | | 7.92x57mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stuhr M39 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:StG41.jpg|160px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Assault Rifle | | Assault Rifle | ||
| 7.92x33mm | | 7.92x33mm | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| Stuhr M42 | |||
| [[File:StG43.jpg|160px]] | | [[File:StG43.jpg|160px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Assault Rifle | | Assault Rifle | ||
| 7.92x33mm | | 7.92x33mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| StG | | [[Stuhr StG M51|Stuhr StG M51]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:StGm51.jpg|160px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Battle Rifle | | Battle Rifle | ||
| 7.62x51mm | | 7.62x51mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| StG | | Stuhr StG M51A | ||
| [[File:StGm51A.jpg|160px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Battle Rifle | |||
| 7.62x51mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Stuhr StG M63 | |||
| [[File:StG63.jpg|160px]] | | [[File:StG63.jpg|160px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Assault Rifle | | Assault Rifle | ||
| 5.56x54mm | | 5.56x54mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| KVS StG M68 | |||
| [[File:KVSM68.png|160px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Assault Rifle | |||
| 5.56x54mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" | | ! colspan="6" | | ||
'''Machine Guns''' | '''Machine Guns''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MG | | MG 86 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MG86.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| General Purpose Machine Gun | |||
| 7.92x57mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MG 86/13 | |||
| [[File:MG8613.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| General Purpose Machine Gun | |||
| 7.92x57mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MG 14 | |||
| [[File:MG14.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| General Purpose Machine Gun | |||
| 7.92x57mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MG 02 | |||
| [[File:MG02.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| General Purpose Machine Gun | |||
| 7.92x57mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MG 31 | |||
| [[File:MG31.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| General Purpose Machine Gun | | General Purpose Machine Gun | ||
| 7. | | 7.92x57mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MG | | MG 40 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MG40.jpeg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| General Purpose Machine Gun | | General Purpose Machine Gun | ||
| 7. | | 7.92x57mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MG | | MG 52 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MG59.png|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | General Purpose Machine Gun | ||
| | | 7.62x51mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" | | ! colspan="6" | | ||
'''Submachine Guns''' | '''Submachine Guns''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MP | | MP 16 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MP17.png|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Submachine Gun | |||
| 9x19mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MP 21 | |||
| [[File:MP21.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Submachine Gun | |||
| 9x19mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MP 26 | |||
| [[File:MP26.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Submachine Gun | |||
| 9x19mm | |||
| In service 1926-1932. | |||
|- | |||
| MP 30 | |||
| [[File:MP30.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Submachine Gun | |||
| 9x19mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MP 34 | |||
| [[File:MP34.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Submachine Gun | | Submachine Gun | ||
| 9x19mm | | 9x19mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MP | | MP 54 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MP54.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Submachine Gun | | Submachine Gun | ||
| | | 9x19mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| MP 65 | |||
| [[File:MP651.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Submachine Gun | |||
| 9x19mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" | | ! colspan="6" | | ||
'''Marksman's Rifles''' | '''Marksman's Rifles''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gewehr m/98ZF | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:G98s.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Sniper Rifle | ||
| 7. | | 7.92x57mm | ||
| | | In service 1938-1964. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | G 61 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:G61.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Marskman's Rifle | ||
| 7.62x51mm | | 7.62x51mm | ||
| | | In service 1961-2004. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | G 72 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:G72.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Sniper Rifle | | Sniper Rifle | ||
| | | 7.62x51mm | ||
| | | In service 1972-2008. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | G 64 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:G64.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Sniper Rifle | | Sniper Rifle | ||
| | | 7.62x51mm | ||
| | | In service 1964-1982. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" | | ! colspan="6" | | ||
'''Heavy Weapons''' | '''Heavy Weapons''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PsB 17 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:PsB17.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Anti-tank rifle | |||
| 13.2x92mm | |||
| In service 1917-1925. | |||
|- | |||
| PsB 26 | |||
| [[File:PsB26.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Anti-tank rifle | |||
| 13.2x92mm | |||
| In service 1926-1935. | |||
|- | |||
| RG 37 | |||
| [[File:RG37.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Recoilless Rifle | |||
| 88mm | |||
| In service 1937-1946. | |||
|- | |||
| RG 40 | |||
| [[File:RG40.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Recoilless Rifle | |||
| 105mm | |||
| In service 1940-1946. | |||
|- | |||
| RG 42 | |||
| [[File:RG42.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Recoilless Rifle | ||
| | | 105mm | ||
| | | In service 1942-1954. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LAT | | LAT 40 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:LAT40.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Anti-tank rocket | | Anti-tank rocket | ||
| | | 88mm | ||
| | | In service 1941-1965. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LAT | | LAT 2 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:LAT2E1.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Recoiless Rifle | | Recoiless Rifle | ||
| 84mm | | 84mm | ||
| | | In service 1954-1984. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 237: | Line 351: | ||
'''Armoured Fighting Vehicles''' | '''Armoured Fighting Vehicles''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mtrf 26 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mtrf26.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Armored Car | ||
| | | | ||
| | | In service 1926-1936 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Strf | | Strf 35 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strf35.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Armoured Personnel Carrier | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| In service 1935. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strf | | Strf 36 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strf36.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Armoured Car | ||
| | | | ||
| In service 1936. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strf | | Strf 41 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strf41.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Armoured | | Armoured Personnel Carrier | ||
| | | | ||
| In service 1941. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strf | | Strf 40 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strf40.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Armoured Car | ||
| | | | ||
| | | In service 1940. <br> Able to be equipped with 20mm, 50mm, and 75mm guns. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mtrf 43 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mtrf43.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Armoured | | Armoured Car | ||
| | | | ||
| In service 1943. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" | | ! colspan="6" | | ||
'''Main Battle Tanks''' | '''Main Battle Tanks''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Strv | | Strv m/1 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strv1.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| In service 1916. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strv | | Strv m/16 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strvm16.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| | | In service 1916. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Strv m/2 | |||
| [[File:Strv2.jpg|150px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| In service 1918. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Strv m/18 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strv18.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| In service 1918. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Strv m/3 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strvm3.png|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| In service 1919. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Strv m/4 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strv4.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| In service 1924. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Strv m/23 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strv23.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| In service 1923. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Strv 31/50 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strv51.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Medium Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| In | | In service 1932. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Strv 71 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strv71.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Medium Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| | | In service 1933. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Strv 81]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strv81.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Heavy | | Heavy Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| In service 1936. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Strv 72]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strv72Color2.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Heavy Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| In service 1937. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strv 82 | |||
| [[File:Strv82.jpg|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File: | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Heavy Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| In service 1943. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strv 91 | |||
| [[File:Strv912.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} <br> {{flag|Ossoria}} | |||
| | | Main Battle Tank | ||
| | |||
| In service 1945. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Strv 92 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strv92.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Main Battle Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| | | In service 1946. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Strv 101 | |||
| [[File:Strv1012.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} <br> {{flag|Ossoria}} | |||
| Main Battle Tank | |||
| [[File: | | | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | In service 1948. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Strv 102 | ||
| [[File:Strv103.jpg|150px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Main Battle Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| | | In service 1949. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Strv 103 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strv102.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Main Battle Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| In service 1950. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Strv 104 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strv104.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Main Battle Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| In service 1960. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Strv 121 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strv121.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Main Battle Tank | ||
| | | | ||
| In service 1966. <br> Limited Production. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="6" | | ||
'''Light Armoured and Utility Vehicles''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TPs Fuchs | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:TPzFuchs.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Armoured Personnel Carrier | ||
| | | 10,942 produced | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | G-Klasse | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:GKlasse.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Utility | | Utility Vehicle | ||
| | | 250,000 produced | ||
| | | In use among 5 countries | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Unimog | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:UnimogM.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Utility Truck | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 519: | Line 571: | ||
'''Fighters''' | '''Fighters''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EF | | EF-31 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:EF109.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Fighter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| EF-36 | |||
| [[File:EF190.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Fighter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| EF-40 | |||
| [[File:EF262.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Fighter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| EF-101 | |||
| [[File:EF13.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Fighter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| EF-102 | |||
| [[File:EF94.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Interceptor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aestrup EF-105 Gripen|EF-105 Gripen]] | |||
| [[File:EF105.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Air Superiority Fighter | | Air Superiority Fighter | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EF | | [[Norderstedt EF-106 Lycan|EF-106 Lycan]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:EF104C.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Multirole Fighter | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EF | | EF/A-121 Vultur | ||
| [[File:EF121.jpg|150px]] | | [[File:EF121.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| Multirole Fighter | | Multirole Fighter | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EF-161 Raven | |||
| [[File:EF161Raven.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Multirole Fighter | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EF | | EF-171 Corsair | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:EF168CRuvelkaVF83.png|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | | {{flag|Acrea}} | ||
| | | Multirole Fighter | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Acrea]] | [[Category:Acrea]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:14, 6 February 2023
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This is a list of equipment historically used by the Acrean Armed Forces, introduced prior to or in 1980.
Acrean Army
Small arms
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Caliber | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pistols | |||||
P01 | Acrea | Semi-Automatic Pistol | 9×19mm | ||
MP-86 | Acrea | Select-Fire Pistol Select-Fire Carbine |
9×19mm | ||
P02 | Acrea | Semi-Automatic Pistol | 9×19mm | ||
P76 | Acrea | Semi-Automatic Pistol | 9×19mm | ||
P81 | Acrea | Semi-Automatic Pistol | 9×19mm | ||
Service Rifles | |||||
Stuhr M1895 | Acrea | Bolt Action Rifle | 7.92x57mm | ||
Sjögren M1906 | Acrea | Semi-automatic rifle | 7.92x57mm | ||
Sjögren M1915 | Acrea | Semi-automatic rifle | 7.92x57mm | ||
Stuhr M95k | Acrea | Bolt Action Rifle | 7.92x57mm | ||
Stuhr M1921 | Acrea | Semi-automatic Rifle | 7.92x57mm | ||
KVS M34 | Acrea | Semi-automatic Rifle | 7.92x57mm | ||
KVS M38 | Acrea | Battle Rifle | 7.92x57mm | ||
Stuhr M39 | Acrea | Assault Rifle | 7.92x33mm | ||
Stuhr M42 | Acrea | Assault Rifle | 7.92x33mm | ||
Stuhr StG M51 | Acrea | Battle Rifle | 7.62x51mm | ||
Stuhr StG M51A | Acrea | Battle Rifle | 7.62x51mm | ||
Stuhr StG M63 | Acrea | Assault Rifle | 5.56x54mm | ||
KVS StG M68 | Acrea | Assault Rifle | 5.56x54mm | ||
Machine Guns | |||||
MG 86 | Acrea | General Purpose Machine Gun | 7.92x57mm | ||
MG 86/13 | Acrea | General Purpose Machine Gun | 7.92x57mm | ||
MG 14 | Acrea | General Purpose Machine Gun | 7.92x57mm | ||
MG 02 | Acrea | General Purpose Machine Gun | 7.92x57mm | ||
MG 31 | Acrea | General Purpose Machine Gun | 7.92x57mm | ||
MG 40 | Acrea | General Purpose Machine Gun | 7.92x57mm | ||
MG 52 | Acrea | General Purpose Machine Gun | 7.62x51mm | ||
Submachine Guns | |||||
MP 16 | Acrea | Submachine Gun | 9x19mm | ||
MP 21 | Acrea | Submachine Gun | 9x19mm | ||
MP 26 | Acrea | Submachine Gun | 9x19mm | In service 1926-1932. | |
MP 30 | Acrea | Submachine Gun | 9x19mm | ||
MP 34 | Acrea | Submachine Gun | 9x19mm | ||
MP 54 | Acrea | Submachine Gun | 9x19mm | ||
MP 65 | Acrea | Submachine Gun | 9x19mm | ||
Marksman's Rifles | |||||
Gewehr m/98ZF | Acrea | Sniper Rifle | 7.92x57mm | In service 1938-1964. | |
G 61 | Acrea | Marskman's Rifle | 7.62x51mm | In service 1961-2004. | |
G 72 | Acrea | Sniper Rifle | 7.62x51mm | In service 1972-2008. | |
G 64 | Acrea | Sniper Rifle | 7.62x51mm | In service 1964-1982. | |
Heavy Weapons | |||||
PsB 17 | Acrea | Anti-tank rifle | 13.2x92mm | In service 1917-1925. | |
PsB 26 | Acrea | Anti-tank rifle | 13.2x92mm | In service 1926-1935. | |
RG 37 | Acrea | Recoilless Rifle | 88mm | In service 1937-1946. | |
RG 40 | Acrea | Recoilless Rifle | 105mm | In service 1940-1946. | |
RG 42 | Acrea | Recoilless Rifle | 105mm | In service 1942-1954. | |
LAT 40 | Acrea | Anti-tank rocket | 88mm | In service 1941-1965. | |
LAT 2 | Acrea | Recoiless Rifle | 84mm | In service 1954-1984. |
Armored vehicles
Name | Image | Origin | Type | No. of Units | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armoured Fighting Vehicles | |||||
Mtrf 26 | Acrea | Armored Car | In service 1926-1936 | ||
Strf 35 | Acrea | Armoured Personnel Carrier | In service 1935. | ||
Strf 36 | Acrea | Armoured Car | In service 1936. | ||
Strf 41 | Acrea | Armoured Personnel Carrier | In service 1941. | ||
Strf 40 | Acrea | Armoured Car | In service 1940. Able to be equipped with 20mm, 50mm, and 75mm guns. | ||
Mtrf 43 | Acrea | Armoured Car | In service 1943. | ||
Main Battle Tanks | |||||
Strv m/1 | Acrea | Tank | In service 1916. | ||
Strv m/16 | Acrea | Tank | In service 1916. | ||
Strv m/2 | Acrea | Tank | In service 1918. | ||
Strv m/18 | Acrea | Tank | In service 1918. | ||
Strv m/3 | Acrea | Tank | In service 1919. | ||
Strv m/4 | Acrea | Tank | In service 1924. | ||
Strv m/23 | Acrea | Tank | In service 1923. | ||
Strv 31/50 | Acrea | Medium Tank | In service 1932. | ||
Strv 71 | Acrea | Medium Tank | In service 1933. | ||
Strv 81 | Acrea | Heavy Tank | In service 1936. | ||
Strv 72 | Acrea | Heavy Tank | In service 1937. | ||
Strv 82 | Acrea | Heavy Tank | In service 1943. | ||
Strv 91 | Acrea Ossoria |
Main Battle Tank | In service 1945. | ||
Strv 92 | Acrea | Main Battle Tank | In service 1946. | ||
Strv 101 | Acrea Ossoria |
Main Battle Tank | In service 1948. | ||
Strv 102 | Acrea | Main Battle Tank | In service 1949. | ||
Strv 103 | Acrea | Main Battle Tank | In service 1950. | ||
Strv 104 | Acrea | Main Battle Tank | In service 1960. | ||
Strv 121 | Acrea | Main Battle Tank | In service 1966. Limited Production. | ||
Light Armoured and Utility Vehicles | |||||
TPs Fuchs | Acrea | Armoured Personnel Carrier | 10,942 produced | ||
G-Klasse | Acrea | Utility Vehicle | 250,000 produced | In use among 5 countries | |
Unimog | Acrea | Utility Truck |
Acrean Air Force
Fixed-Wing Aircraft
Name | Image | Origin | Type | No. in Service | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fighters | |||||
EF-31 | Acrea | Fighter | |||
EF-36 | Acrea | Fighter | |||
EF-40 | Acrea | Fighter | |||
EF-101 | Acrea | Fighter | |||
EF-102 | Acrea | Interceptor | |||
EF-105 Gripen | Acrea | Air Superiority Fighter | |||
EF-106 Lycan | Acrea | Multirole Fighter | |||
EF/A-121 Vultur | Acrea | Multirole Fighter | |||
EF-161 Raven | Acrea | Multirole Fighter | |||
EF-171 Corsair | Acrea | Multirole Fighter | |||