User:Greater Carloso/Sandbox 4: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="text-align: center; background: #696969; color:#000000; width:50%;"|Photo | ! style="text-align: center; background: #696969; color:#000000; width:50%;"|Photo | ||
|- style="background:#DCDCDC" | |- style="background:#DCDCDC" | ||
| | | F24 Arcoíris | ||
| {{Nowrap|{{flag|Carloso}}}} | | {{Nowrap|{{flag|Carloso}}}} | ||
| {{Nowrap|Interceptor aircraft}} | | {{Nowrap|Interceptor aircraft}} | ||
| {{Nowrap|F47}} | | {{Nowrap|F47}} | ||
| | | 90 | ||
| [[File:Tupoljev Tu-128.svg|200px|center]] | | [[File:Tupoljev Tu-128.svg|200px|center]] | ||
| The F47 Arcoíris is a long-range interceptor aircraft developed and produced by TBD. It is an extremely large aircraft due its configuration, with expanded fuel tanks for increased range, powerful engines which allow it travel in excess of Mach 2.5 and internal weapons bays for an array of anti-air missiles. Rather than engaging with other fighter aircraft, it is envisioned to be used against incoming enemy strategic bombers, reconnaissance planes and {{wpl|AEW&C}} aircraft, utilising missiles akin to the {{wpl|PL-15}} and {{wpl|AIM-260 JATM}}. | | The F47 Arcoíris is a long-range interceptor aircraft developed and produced by TBD. It is an extremely large aircraft due its configuration, with expanded fuel tanks for increased range, powerful engines which allow it travel in excess of Mach 2.5 and internal weapons bays for an array of anti-air missiles. Rather than engaging with other fighter aircraft, it is envisioned to be used against incoming enemy strategic bombers, reconnaissance planes and {{wpl|AEW&C}} aircraft, utilising missiles akin to the {{wpl|PL-15}} and {{wpl|AIM-260 JATM}}. | ||
|- style="background:#DCDCDC" | |||
| F28 Ventisca | |||
| {{Nowrap|{{flag|Carloso}}}} | |||
| Air-superiority fighter | |||
| {{Nowrap|F??}} | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Chengdu J-20.svg|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#DCDCDC" | |||
| F17 Mediator | |||
| {{Nowrap|{{flag|Carloso}}}} | |||
| Air superiority fighter<br />Multirole fighter | |||
| {{Nowrap|F??}} | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Mondragón F17 Mediator.png|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#DCDCDC" | |||
| F19 Santana | |||
| {{Nowrap|{{flag|Carloso}}}} | |||
| Multirole fighter | |||
| {{Nowrap|F??}} | |||
| | |||
| [[File:F19 Santana.png|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:36, 24 May 2023
Fighter aircraft
Fighter aircraft | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Origin | Type | Version | Number | Notes | Photo |
F24 Arcoíris | ![]() |
Interceptor aircraft | F47 | 90 | The F47 Arcoíris is a long-range interceptor aircraft developed and produced by TBD. It is an extremely large aircraft due its configuration, with expanded fuel tanks for increased range, powerful engines which allow it travel in excess of Mach 2.5 and internal weapons bays for an array of anti-air missiles. Rather than engaging with other fighter aircraft, it is envisioned to be used against incoming enemy strategic bombers, reconnaissance planes and AEW&C aircraft, utilising missiles akin to the PL-15 and AIM-260 JATM. | |
F28 Ventisca | ![]() |
Air-superiority fighter | F?? | |||
F17 Mediator | ![]() |
Air superiority fighter Multirole fighter |
F?? | |||
F19 Santana | ![]() |
Multirole fighter | F?? |