Council of Equals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox official post | post = Council of Equals | body = the Commonwealth of Galeteri | native_name = ''Cussegl dals Partenaris'' | insignia = file:Galeteri_Seal.png | insi...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| insigniacaption = Seal of the Commonwealth | | insigniacaption = Seal of the Commonwealth | ||
| imagesize = 200px | | imagesize = 200px | ||
| incumbent = [[Manuele Bellanti]] <br> [[ | | incumbent = [[Manuele Bellanti]] <br> [[Leonz Kehrer]] (President) <br> [[Oskar Fahrni]] <br> [[Marla Andres]] (Vice-President) <br> [[Sylvia Alard]] <br> [[Samuel Vaz Couto]] <br> [[Jean-Michel Coureau]] | ||
| image = file:Galeteri_Council of | | image = file:Galeteri_Council of Equals_2023_2.svg | ||
| incumbentsince = | | incumbentsince = | ||
| department = | | department = | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| website = www.partenari.gov.glt | | website = www.partenari.gov.glt | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan=2| Councillor | |||
! Portrait | |||
! Joined | |||
! Party | |||
! Nation | |||
! Ministry | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F52539" | | |||
| [[Leonz Kehrer]] | |||
| [[File:Bryan Cranston.png|50px]] | |||
| 11 March 2012 | |||
| [[United Left (Galeteri) | United Left]] | |||
| [[Machravel]] | |||
| President for 2023 <br> Head of the Ministry of Justice, Social Affairs and Public Security | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFD800" | | |||
| [[Marla Andres]] | |||
| [[File:Mariana Vieira da Silva (Comissão Nacional de Acompanhamento do Plano de Recuperação e Resiliência) - Agência Lusa, cropped.png|50px]] | |||
| 11 March 2012 | |||
| [[Broad Alliance]] | |||
| [[Albimondo]] | |||
| Vice-President for 2023 <br> Head of the Ministry of Health and Environment | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F52539" | | |||
| [[Manuele Bellanti]] | |||
| [[File:Luis Amado.jpeg|50px]] | |||
| 8 March 2015 | |||
| [[United Left (Galeteri) | United Left]] | |||
| [[Valevera]] | |||
| Head of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFD800" | | |||
| [[Oskar Fahrni]] | |||
| [[File:2020-08-18 Minister Volker Wissing by OlafKosinsky MG 3165.jpg|50px]] | |||
| 11 March 2018 | |||
| [[Broad Alliance]] | |||
| [[Polrisi]] | |||
| Head of the Ministry of Defense | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#001346" | | |||
| [[Sylvia Alard]] | |||
| [[File:Agnès Pannier-Runacher portrait 2.jpg|50px]] | |||
| 12 March 2021 | |||
| [[The Right]] | |||
| [[Audania]] | |||
| Head of the Ministry of Development, Infraestructure and Transportation | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#001346" | | |||
| [[Samuel Vaz Couto]] | |||
| [[File:Massimo D'Alema 2009.jpg|50px]] | |||
| 12 March 2021 | |||
| [[The Right]] | |||
| [[Corserania]] | |||
| Head of the Ministry of Culture, Tourism and Communication | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#0080FF" | | |||
| [[Jean-Michel Coureau]] | |||
| [[File:Dean Norris.jpeg|50px]] | |||
| 12 March 2021 | |||
| [[Radical-Liberal Party]] | |||
| [[Audania]] | |||
| Head of the Ministry of Finance | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:16, 5 June 2023
Council of Equals of the Commonwealth of Galeteri | |
---|---|
Cussegl dals Partenaris | |
![]() Seal of the Commonwealth | |
Incumbent Manuele Bellanti Leonz Kehrer (President) Oskar Fahrni Marla Andres (Vice-President) Sylvia Alard Samuel Vaz Couto Jean-Michel Coureau | |
Style | His/Her Excellency |
Appointer | Council of States |
Term length | Four years, no term limit |
Constituting instrument | Constitution of the Commonwealth |
Formation | 1 January 1840; 183 years ago |
Website | www.partenari.gov.glt |
Councillor | Portrait | Joined | Party | Nation | Ministry | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leonz Kehrer | ![]() |
11 March 2012 | United Left | Machravel | President for 2023 Head of the Ministry of Justice, Social Affairs and Public Security | |
Marla Andres | ![]() |
11 March 2012 | Broad Alliance | Albimondo | Vice-President for 2023 Head of the Ministry of Health and Environment | |
Manuele Bellanti | ![]() |
8 March 2015 | United Left | Valevera | Head of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs | |
Oskar Fahrni | ![]() |
11 March 2018 | Broad Alliance | Polrisi | Head of the Ministry of Defense | |
Sylvia Alard | ![]() |
12 March 2021 | The Right | Audania | Head of the Ministry of Development, Infraestructure and Transportation | |
Samuel Vaz Couto | ![]() |
12 March 2021 | The Right | Corserania | Head of the Ministry of Culture, Tourism and Communication | |
Jean-Michel Coureau | ![]() |
12 March 2021 | Radical-Liberal Party | Audania | Head of the Ministry of Finance |