List of Prime Ministers of Delamaria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 507: | Line 507: | ||
| [[File:David_cameron_announces_resignation_(cropped).jpg|80px]] | | [[File:David_cameron_announces_resignation_(cropped).jpg|80px]] | ||
| '''[[Philip Campbell]]'''<br><small>MP for Chipping</small><br><small>-</small> | | '''[[Philip Campbell]]'''<br><small>MP for Chipping</small><br><small>-</small> | ||
| 2023 | | 2023<br>(March 10th) | ||
| 2023<br>(August 16th) | |||
| 159 days | |||
| {{Party shading/Tory (Delamaria)}} | - | |||
| {{Party shading/Tory (Delamaria)}} | [[Liberal Conservative Party (Delamaria)|Liberal Conservative]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Alister_Jack_Official_Cabinet_Portrait,_September_2021_(cropped).jpg|80px]] | |||
| '''[[Stanley Roberts]]'''<br><small>MP for Grant and Hillstead</small><br><small>-</small> | |||
| 2023 <br>(August 16th) | |||
| 2023 <br>(October 1st) | |||
| 45 days | |||
| {{Party shading/Tory (Delamaria)}} | - | |||
| {{Party shading/Tory (Delamaria)}} | [[Liberal Conservative Party (Delamaria)|Liberal Conservative]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Robert_Gascoyne-Cecil,_7th_Marquess_of_Salisbury#/media/File:Robert_Gascoyne-Cecil_2013-crop.jpg|80px]] | |||
| '''[[Spencer FitzClarence]]'''<br><small>Earl Clarence</small><br><small>-</small> | |||
| 2023 <br>(October 1st) | |||
| 2023 <br>(November 9th) | |||
| 40 days | |||
| {{Party shading/Tory (Delamaria)}} | - | |||
| {{Party shading/Tory (Delamaria)}} | [[Liberal Conservative Party (Delamaria)|Liberal Conservative]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:David_cameron_announces_resignation_(cropped).jpg|80px]] | |||
| '''[[Philip Campbell]]'''<br><small>MP for Chipping</small><br><small>-</small> | |||
| 2023<br>(November 9th) | |||
| Incumbent | | Incumbent | ||
| | | | ||
| {{Party shading/Tory (Delamaria)}} | - | | {{Party shading/Tory (Delamaria)}} | - | ||
| {{Party shading/Tory (Delamaria)}} | [[Liberal Conservative Party (Delamaria)|Liberal Conservative]] | | {{Party shading/Tory (Delamaria)}} | [[Governing Coalition (Delamaria)|Governing Coalition]]<br>(As a [[Liberal Conservative Party (Delamaria)|Liberal Conservative]]) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:36, 18 November 2023
The following is a list of Prime Ministers of Delamaria.
This article is part of a series on |
Politics of Delamaria |
---|
![]() |
Portrait | Prime minister Office (Lifespan) |
Term of office | Mandate | Party | Office | Government | Monarch or President Term | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
start | end | duration | ||||||||
![]() |
Henry Beaumont Earl of Butefield - |
1769 | 1782 | 13 years | - | Whig | Frederick I![]() R. 1770-1800 | |||
![]() |
Charles Landstadt Lord Talmouth - |
1782 | 1795 | 13 years | - | |||||
![]() |
George Morris MP for Garton Heath - |
1795 | 1800 | 5 years | - | |||||
![]() |
Martin Bertricht MP for Silverdon - |
1800 | 1806 | 6 years | 1800 | Tory | ||||
1804 | William IV![]() R. 1800-1814 | |||||||||
![]() |
George Morris Earl of Royford - |
1806 | 1811 | 5 years | - | Whig | ||||
![]() |
Stuart Rutherford Duke of Brentyne - |
1811 | 1818 | 7 years | - | Whig | ||||
![]() |
Frederick Hornbury Earl of Pewtree - |
1818 | 1819 | 312 days | - | Tory | ||||
![]() |
Thomas Richmond MP for Cunningham - |
1819 | 1825 | 6 years | - | Whig | ||||
![]() |
Lionel Montecal Lord Saint-Mariel - |
1825 | 1833 | 8 years | - | Whig | ||||
![]() |
Spencer Nelson Lord Oxshott - |
1833 | 1840 | 7 years | - | Tory | ||||
![]() |
Edward Lamport MP for Bexbury - |
1840 | 1844 | 4 years | - | Whig | ||||
![]() |
John Leckhampstead MP for Hammersbury - |
1844 | 1844 | 201 days | - | Tory | ||||
Henry Bell MP for Shorton - |
1844 | 1845 | 55 days | - | Whig | |||||
![]() |
Abraham Hubbard Viscount Hale - |
1845 | 1847 | 2 years | - | Whig | ||||
![]() |
Alexander Stancaster Lord Stancaster - |
1847 | 1852 | 5 years | - | United Conservative | ||||
![]() |
Nicholas Harrison Lord-President - |
1852 | 1864 | 12 years | - | United Conservative | ||||
![]() |
Richard Hungerford Lord Bandry - |
1864 | 1865 | 1 year | - | United Conservative | ||||
![]() |
Patrick Rayburn MP for Radnor Border - |
1865 | 1874 | 9 years | - | Liberal | ||||
![]() |
Thomas FitzClarence Earl Clarence - |
1874 | 1886 | 12 years | - | United Conservative | ||||
![]() |
George Ledson MP for Marystone South - |
1886 | 1893 | 7 years | - | Liberal | ||||
![]() |
Douglas Varne Lord Varne - |
1893 | 1897 | 4 years | - | United Conservative | ||||
![]() |
Arthur Bycombe Earl of Bycombe - |
1897 | 1907 | 10 years | - | Liberal | ||||
![]() |
Randolph Cabot MP for Tracham District - |
1907 | 1916 | 9 years | - | Liberal | ||||
![]() |
William Fox-Clarke MP for Talmouth - |
1916 | 1918 | 2 years | - | United Conservative | ||||
![]() |
Stanley Walsingham MP for Grant and Hillstead - |
1918 | 1922 | 4 years | - | United Conservative | ||||
![]() |
Joseph Sternkey MP for Crickstow - |
1922 | 1925 | 3 years | - | Social Labour | ||||
![]() |
Vernon Peterham MP for Shorton - |
1925 | 1927 | 2 years | - | Liberal | ||||
![]() |
Austin Madley MP for Wixton - |
1927 | 1928 | 119 days | - | Liberal | ||||
Thomas Crowhurst MP for Kenburton Sted - |
1928 | 1928 | 69 days | - | United Conservative | |||||
![]() |
John Stancaster-Pewlett MP for Hope and the Vale - |
1928 | 1930 | 2 years | - | United Conservative | ||||
![]() |
Edwin Skye MP for Radnor East - |
1930 | 1934 | 4 years | - | National | ||||
Office of Prime Minister abolished under National dictatorship | ||||||||||
![]() |
James Penwright Major General - |
1950 | 1954 | 4 years | - | Reconstruction Government | ||||
![]() |
Felix Carcan MP for Westchester - |
1954 | 1958 | 4 years | - | Liberal | ||||
![]() |
Logan Leckhampstead MP for Cape South - |
1958 | 1962 | 4 years | - | United | ||||
![]() |
Felix Carcan MP for Westchester - |
1962 | 1966 | 4 years | - | Liberal | ||||
![]() |
Alexander Cleese MP for Richbush - |
1966 | 1969 | 3 years | - | United | ||||
![]() |
Fred Cavendish MP for Newton - |
1969 | 1970 | 1 years | - | United | ||||
![]() |
Simon Rutherford MP for Cripwood - |
1970 | 1974 | 4 years | - | Social Labour In coalition with Liberals |
||||
![]() |
Harold Pockmark MP for Kingside - |
1974 | 1976 | 2 years | - | Social Labour In coalition with Liberals |
||||
![]() |
Henry Keyes MP for Cunningham - |
1976 | 1978 | 2 years | - | Social Labour In coalition with Liberals |
||||
![]() |
Elizabeth Grantham MP for Thackhurst - |
1978 | 1989 | 11 years | - | United | ||||
![]() |
John Carroway MP for Howarden - |
1989 | 1990 | 1 year | - | United | ||||
![]() |
Stephen Milbank MP for Stretcham Newmarket 1953- |
1990 | 1998 | 8 Years | 1990 1994 1998 |
Liberal | ||||
Office of Prime Minister abolished under Cafferty reforms 1998-2023 | ||||||||||
![]() |
Edward Kingsland Speaker of the House - |
2023 | 2023 | 20 days | - | Liberal Conservative | ||||
![]() |
Philip Campbell MP for Chipping - |
2023 (March 10th) |
2023 (August 16th) |
159 days | - | Liberal Conservative | ||||
![]() |
Stanley Roberts MP for Grant and Hillstead - |
2023 (August 16th) |
2023 (October 1st) |
45 days | - | Liberal Conservative | ||||
File:Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 7th Marquess of Salisbury | Spencer FitzClarence Earl Clarence - |
2023 (October 1st) |
2023 (November 9th) |
40 days | - | Liberal Conservative | ||||
![]() |
Philip Campbell MP for Chipping - |
2023 (November 9th) |
Incumbent | - | Governing Coalition (As a Liberal Conservative) |