Kossmilian Air Force: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox military unit | unit_name = Kossmilian Air Force | native_name =Космилианские ВВС | image =Emblem of Kossmilian Air Force.png | image_size = | alt =...") |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox military unit | {{Infobox military unit | ||
| unit_name = Kossmilian Air Force | | unit_name = Kossmilian Air Force | ||
| native_name =Космилианские | | native_name =Космилианские Воздушные силы | ||
| image =Emblem of Kossmilian Air Force.png | | image =Emblem of Kossmilian Air Force.png | ||
| image_size = | | image_size = | ||
| alt = | | alt = | ||
| caption =Emblem of Kossmilian Air Force | | caption =Emblem of Kossmilian Air Force | ||
| dates = <!-- or | start_date = | end_date = --> | | dates = 1965 <!-- or | start_date = | end_date = --> | ||
| disbanded = | | disbanded = | ||
| country = {{flag|Kossmil}}<!-- or | countries = --> | | country = {{flag|Kossmil}}<!-- or | countries = --> | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| role = <!-- or | specialization = --> | | role = <!-- or | specialization = --> | ||
| size ={{ubl|3,100 active personnel|38,000 reserve personnel}} | | size ={{ubl|3,100 active personnel|38,000 reserve personnel}} | ||
| command_structure =[[ | | command_structure =[[Kossmilian Armed Forces]] | ||
| garrison = | | garrison = | ||
| garrison_label = | | garrison_label = | ||
| nickname = | | nickname = | ||
| patron = | | patron = | ||
| motto = | | motto = ''"Knights of Kossmil, to glory!"'' | ||
| colors = <!-- or | colours = --> | | colors = <!-- or | colours = --> | ||
| colors_label = <!-- or | colours_label = --> | | colors_label = <!-- or | colours_label = --> | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| mascot = | | mascot = | ||
| anniversaries = | | anniversaries = | ||
| equipment = | | equipment = | ||
| equipment_label = | | equipment_label = Total aircraft | ||
| battles = | | battles = | ||
*[[Kossmilian Wars]] | |||
*[[Hisrea War]] | |||
| battles_label = | | battles_label = | ||
| decorations = | | decorations = | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
| identification_symbol = [[File:Roundel of Kossmil Air Force.png|90px]] | | identification_symbol = [[File:Roundel of Kossmil Air Force.png|90px]] | ||
| identification_symbol_label =Roundel | | identification_symbol_label =Roundel | ||
| identification_symbol_2 = | | identification_symbol_2 = [[File:Kossmil_flag_3.png|90px]] | ||
| identification_symbol_2_label = | | identification_symbol_2_label = Fin Flash | ||
| identification_symbol_3 = | | identification_symbol_3 = | ||
| identification_symbol_3_label = | | identification_symbol_3_label = | ||
Line 88: | Line 90: | ||
| aircraft_general = | | aircraft_general = | ||
}} | }} | ||
The Kossmilian Air Force (KAF) (Kossmilian:Космилианские Воздушные силы) is the aerial warfare force of [[Kossmil]], it is branch of the Kossmilian Armed Forces and consists of 3,100 active personnel with 38,000 in reserve. The branch participates in defence of Kossmil skies and in the aiding the armed forces in time of conflict. it was formed in 1965 during the [[Kossmilian Wars]] | |||
==History== | |||
==Squadrons and Air Bases== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|- | |||
! Squadron | |||
! Airbase | |||
! Aircraft | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" style="align: center;" | Air Combat Command | |||
|- | |||
| '''1st Fighter Squadron''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''2nd Fighter Squadron''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''3rd Fighter Squadron''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''4th Fighter Squadron''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''5th Squadron''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''6th Squadron''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''7th Squadron''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''8th Squadron''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''9th Squadron''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''10th Squadron''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''11th Squadron''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''12th Squadron''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== List of aircraft== | |||
[[Category:Coalition of Crown Albatross]][[Category:Kossmil]] |
Latest revision as of 05:42, 9 January 2024
Kossmilian Air Force | |
---|---|
Космилианские Воздушные силы | |
Active | 1965 |
Country | Kossmil |
Branch | Air Force |
Size |
|
Part of | Kossmilian Armed Forces |
Motto(s) | "Knights of Kossmil, to glory!" |
Engagements | |
Insignia | |
Roundel | |
Fin Flash |
The Kossmilian Air Force (KAF) (Kossmilian:Космилианские Воздушные силы) is the aerial warfare force of Kossmil, it is branch of the Kossmilian Armed Forces and consists of 3,100 active personnel with 38,000 in reserve. The branch participates in defence of Kossmil skies and in the aiding the armed forces in time of conflict. it was formed in 1965 during the Kossmilian Wars
History
Squadrons and Air Bases
Squadron | Airbase | Aircraft | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Air Combat Command | |||||
1st Fighter Squadron | |||||
2nd Fighter Squadron | |||||
3rd Fighter Squadron | |||||
4th Fighter Squadron | |||||
5th Squadron | |||||
6th Squadron | |||||
7th Squadron | |||||
8th Squadron | |||||
9th Squadron | |||||
10th Squadron | |||||
11th Squadron | |||||
12th Squadron |