List of Teleon countries by different metrices: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''''[[Teleon|World]]''''' | |'''''[[Teleon|World]]''''' | ||
|''' | |'''22,705,900''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flag|Free States}} | |||
|3,100,000 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flag|Waldrich}} | |{{flag|Waldrich}} | ||
|2,837,000 | |2,837,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flag|Razan}} | |{{flag|Razan}} | ||
|1,920,000 | |1,920,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon image|Flag_of_Nadauro_without_the_coat_of_arms.png}} [[Nadauro]] | ||
|1,391,600 | |1,391,600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon image|Flag_of_Nadauro_without_the_coat_of_arms.png}} [[Nadauro]] | ||
|2,452,400 | |2,452,400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon image|Flag_of_Nadauro_without_the_coat_of_arms.png}} [[Nadauro]] | ||
|0.776 {{Decrease}} | |0.776 {{Decrease}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon image|Flag_of_Nadauro_without_the_coat_of_arms.png}} [[Nadauro]] | ||
|139,411,400 | |139,411,400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
! Biological | ! Biological | ||
! Nuclear <!-- DO NOT GIVE YOURSELF NUCLEAR WEAPONS EXCEEDING 5,000 --> | ! Nuclear <!-- DO NOT GIVE YOURSELF NUCLEAR WEAPONS EXCEEDING 5,000 --> | ||
! Warheads <small>(total, | ! Warheads <small>(total, 2023)</small> | ||
! First test | ! First test | ||
! | ! [[Treaty of Hellnafjord]] status | ||
! Nuclear delivery methods | ! Nuclear delivery methods | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Dahemia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |||
|0 | |||
|None | |||
|Signatory and ratifier | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon image|Flag_of_Nadauro_without_the_coat_of_arms.png}} [[Nadauro]] | |||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |||
|0 | |||
|None | |||
|Signatory and ratifier | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Waldrich}} | |||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ff9999 align=center|[[File:Red check.svg|13px]] | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|Signatory and ratifier | |||
|{{wp|Nuclear triad}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 12:07, 21 June 2024
This is a list of Teleon countries by different metrices, in lists and tables below.
By gross domestic product (GDP)
Rank | Country/Territory | GDP (US$million) |
---|---|---|
World | 22,705,900 | |
1 | ![]() |
9,805,000 |
2 | 3,504,000 | |
3 | ![]() |
3,100,000 |
4 | ![]() |
2,837,000 |
5 | 1,920,000 | |
6 | ![]() |
1,391,600 |
7 | ![]() |
148,300 |
Rank | Country/Territory | GDP (US$million) |
---|---|---|
World | 26,258,000 | |
1 | ![]() |
9,122,000 |
2 | 4,480,000 | |
3 | 3,714,000 | |
4 | ![]() |
3,536,000 |
5 | ![]() |
2,800,000 |
6 | ![]() |
2,452,400 |
7 | ![]() |
153,600 |
By Human Development Index (HDI)
Rank | Country/Territory | HDI number (trend) |
---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
0.929 |
2 | ![]() |
0.921 |
3 | ![]() |
0.901 |
4 | ![]() |
0.896 |
5 | 0.891 | |
6 | 0.810 | |
7 | ![]() |
0.776 |
By population
Rank | Country/Territory | Population |
---|---|---|
World | 1,146,199,470 | |
1 | ![]() |
652,421,000 |
2 | 160,221,093 | |
3 | ![]() |
139,411,400 |
4 | 84,372,472 | |
5 | ![]() |
62,775,800 |
6 | ![]() |
44,823,900 |
7 | ![]() |
2,183,805 |
By militaries
Manpower
Flag | Country | Armed forces | Active military | Reserve military | Total | Expenditure |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yingok | Yinese Defence Forces | 487,000 | 883,000 | 1,370,000 | $382.4 billion (in 2022) |
WMDs (weapons of mass destruction)
No weapons or development program
Unknown or ambiguous: Nation may or may not possess weapons or development program
Nation with weapons in development
Nation party to a nuclear sharing agreement
Nation with active weapons
Country | Chemical | Biological | Nuclear | Warheads (total, 2023) | First test | Treaty of Hellnafjord status | Nuclear delivery methods |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | None | Signatory and ratifier | None | |||
![]() |
0 | None | Signatory and ratifier | None | |||
![]() |
? | ? | Signatory and ratifier | Nuclear triad |