User:Tahomaru/sandbox2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | =Karlsson government= | ||
{{Infobox government cabinet | |||
| cabinet_name = Karlsson Government | |||
| cabinet_number = | |||
| cabinet_type = Government<!-- an alternative name for "cabinet"; defaults to "cabinet" --> | |||
| jurisdiction = Eulabia | |||
| flag = EANflag.svg | |||
| flag_border = true | |||
| flag_width = | |||
| incumbent = Incumbent | |||
| image = Makarlsson2.png | |||
| image_size = | |||
| alt = | |||
| caption = Karlsson in 2024 | |||
| date_formed = 19 November 2021<!-- {{Start date|YYYY|MM|DD|df=y}} --> | |||
| date_dissolved = <!-- {{End date|YYYY|MM|DD|df=y}} --> | |||
| state_head_title = President<!-- e.g., Monarch, President; defaults to "Head of state" --> | |||
| state_head = [[Oswald Mosley]] | |||
| government_head_title = Prime Minister <!-- e.g., Prime Minister --> | |||
| government_head = [[Mekhar A. Karlsson]] | |||
| government_head_history = | |||
| deputy_government_head_title = | |||
| deputy_government_head = | |||
| other_government_minister_title = | |||
| other_government_minister = | |||
| governor_title = | |||
| governor = | |||
| governor_general_title = | |||
| governor_general = | |||
| represented_by_title = | |||
| represented_by = | |||
| members_number = TBD <!-- or | current_number = --> | |||
| former_members_number = | |||
| total_number = | |||
| political_party = {{ublist| | |||
| {{Color box|#000080|border=black}} [[National Party of Eulabia|NPE]] | |||
| {{Color box|{{party color|Independent politician}}|border=black}} [[Independent politician|Independent]]}}<!-- or | political_parties = --> | |||
| legislature_status = {{ublist| | |||
| Majority | |||
| <small>''with support from ESM''</small> | |||
| {{Composition bar|528|867|#000080|border border-color=darkgray|width=|per=1}}}}<!-- e.g., coalition government --> | |||
| opposition_cabinet = | |||
| opposition_party = <!-- or | opposition_parties = --> | |||
| opposition_leader = <!-- or | opposition_leaders = --> | |||
| election = June 2020 | |||
| last_election = | |||
| legislature_term = 2020–2025 | |||
| budget = | |||
| advice_and_consent1 = | |||
| advice_and_consent2 = <!-- up to | advice_and_consent5 = --> | |||
| incoming_formation = <!-- events leading to formation of govt.: e.g., [[Norway debate]] --> | |||
| outgoing_formation = <!-- events or debate leading to dissolution --> | |||
| predecessor = Hartmann III<!-- or | previous = --> | |||
| successor = | |||
}} | |||
==Members of the Cabinet== | |||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!Office | |||
!colspan=2|Minister | |||
!colspan=2|Party | |||
!Term start | |||
!Term end | |||
|- | |||
| '''Prime Minister''' | |||
| [[File:Makarlsson2.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Mekhar Asul Karlsson| Mekhar A. Karlsson]] | |||
| bgcolor="{{party color|Independent}}" | | |||
| [[Independent]] | |||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
| '''Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs''' | |||
| [[File:Maugusto.png|100px]] | |||
| | | Mereo Augusto | ||
| | | bgcolor="#000080"" | | ||
| | | [[National Party of Eulabia|NPE]] | ||
| | | 19 November 2021 | ||
| | | Incumbent | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | '''Secretary of State for Home Affairs''' | ||
| | | [[File:Angel Fox.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | | Ángel Fox | ||
| | | bgcolor="#000080"" | | ||
| | | [[National Party of Eulabia|NPE]] | ||
| | | 19 November 2021 | ||
| | | Incumbent | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | '''Secretary of State for Defence''' | ||
| | | [[File:Savinkova.png|100px]] | ||
| | | [[Klara Savinkova]] | ||
| | | bgcolor="{{party color|Military}}" | | ||
| | | [[Military]] | ||
| | | 19 November 2021 | ||
| | | Incumbent | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | '''Secretary of State for Finance and Economy''' | ||
| | | [[File:Man without face.svg|100px]] | ||
| | | Alenka Krapes | ||
| | | bgcolor="{{party color|Independent}}" | | ||
| | | [[Independent]] | ||
| | | 19 November 2021 | ||
| | | Incumbent | ||
|- | |||
| '''Secretary of State for Justice''' | |||
| [[File:Man without face.svg|100px]] | |||
| Joshua Hartmann | |||
| bgcolor="{{party color|Independent}}" | | |||
| [[Independent]] | |||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
| '''Secretary of State for National Resources and Infrastructure''' | |||
| [[File:Man without face.svg|100px]] | |||
| Scarlett Powell | |||
| bgcolor="#000080"" | | |||
| [[National Party of Eulabia|NPE]] | |||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | '''Secretary of State for Science and Technology''' | ||
| | | [[File:Man without face.svg|100px]] | ||
| | | Maxwell Palmer | ||
| | | bgcolor="{{party color|Independent}}" | | ||
| | | [[Independent]] | ||
| | | 19 November 2021 | ||
| | | Incumbent | ||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | '''Secretary of State for Education, Culture and Media''' | ||
| | | [[File:Man without face.svg|100px]] | ||
| | | Victor Bennet | ||
| | | bgcolor="#000080"" | | ||
| | | [[National Party of Eulabia|NPE]] | ||
| | | 19 November 2021 | ||
| | | Incumbent | ||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | '''Secretary of State for Labour and Health''' | ||
| | | [[File:Man without face.svg|100px]] | ||
| | | Martin Müller | ||
}} | | bgcolor="{{party color|Independent}}" | | ||
''' | | [[Independent]] | ||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
| '''Secretary of State for the Commonwealth''' | |||
| [[File:Man without face.svg|100px]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| bgcolor="{{party color|Independent}}" | | |||
| [[Independent]] | |||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|} | |||
==List of Ministers== | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=5|Cabinet Office | |||
|- | |||
!Office | |||
!colspan=2|Name | |||
!Term start | |||
!Term end | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:50%;"| Prime Minister | |||
|style="width:1%;" bgcolor="{{party color|Independent}}"| | |||
|style="width:19%;"| '''[[Mekhar A. Karlsson]]''' | |||
|style="width:15%;"| 19 November 2021 | |||
|style="width:15%;"| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=5|Foreign Office | |||
|- | |||
!Post | |||
!colspan=2|Name | |||
!Term start | |||
!Term end | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:50%;"| Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs | |||
|style="width:1%;" bgcolor="#000080"" | | |||
|style="width:19%;"| '''Mereo Augusto''' | |||
|style="width:15%;"| 19 November 2021 | |||
|style="width:15%;"| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of State for Eulabia and ISAAC | |||
| | |||
| TBD | |||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of State for Development and Afruika | |||
| | |||
| TBD | |||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of State for Musgorocia and La Ameripacha Libre | |||
| | |||
| TBD | |||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of State for Esvanovia | |||
| | |||
| TBD | |||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
| Under-Secretary of State for Hasua | |||
| | |||
| TBD | |||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=5|Home Office | |||
|- | |||
!Office | |||
!colspan=2|Name | |||
!Term start | |||
!Term end | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:50%;"| Secretary of State for Home Affairs | |||
|style="width:1%;" bgcolor="#000080"" | | |||
|style="width:19%;"| '''Angel Fox''' | |||
|style="width:15%;"| 19 November 2021 | |||
|style="width:15%;"| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of State for National Security | |||
| | |||
| TBD | |||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of State for Immigration | |||
| | |||
| TBD | |||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=5|Ministry of Finance and Economy | |||
|- | |||
!Office | |||
!colspan=2|Name | |||
!Term start | |||
!Term end | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:50%;"| Secretary of State for Finance and Economy | |||
|style="width:1%;" bgcolor="{{party color|Independent}}"| | |||
|style="width:19%;"| '''Alenka Krapes''' | |||
|style="width:15%;"| 19 November 2021 | |||
|style="width:15%;"| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of State for Finance | |||
| | |||
| TBD | |||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of State for Economy | |||
| | |||
| TBD | |||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of State for Trade | |||
| | |||
| TBD | |||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of State for Industry | |||
| | |||
| TBD | |||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=5|Ministry of Justice | |||
|- | |||
!Office | |||
!colspan=2|Name | |||
!Term start | |||
!Term end | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:50%;"| Secretary of State for Justice | |||
|style="width:1%;" bgcolor="{{party color|Independent}}"| | |||
|style="width:19%;"| '''Joshua Hartmann''' | |||
|style="width:15%;"| 19 November 2021 | |||
|style="width:15%;"| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|style="width:50%;"| Secretary of State for | |||
|style="width:1%;" | | |||
|style="width:19%;"| | |||
|style="width:15%;"| 19 November 2021 | |||
|style="width:15%;"| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of State for | |||
| | |||
| TBD | |||
| 19 November 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- |
Latest revision as of 16:31, 19 July 2024
Karlsson government
Karlsson Government | |
---|---|
Government of Eulabia | |
Incumbent | |
![]() Karlsson in 2024 | |
Date formed | 19 November 2021 |
People | |
President | Oswald Mosley |
Prime Minister | Mekhar A. Karlsson |
No. of ministers | TBD |
Member party | |
Status in legislature |
|
History | |
Election(s) | June 2020 |
Legislature term(s) | 2020–2025 |
Predecessor | Hartmann III |
Members of the Cabinet
Office | Minister | Party | Term start | Term end | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prime Minister | ![]() |
Mekhar A. Karlsson | Independent | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | |
Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs | ![]() |
Mereo Augusto | NPE | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | |
Secretary of State for Home Affairs | ![]() |
Ángel Fox | NPE | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | |
Secretary of State for Defence | ![]() |
Klara Savinkova | Military | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | |
Secretary of State for Finance and Economy | Alenka Krapes | Independent | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | ||
Secretary of State for Justice | Joshua Hartmann | Independent | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | ||
Secretary of State for National Resources and Infrastructure | Scarlett Powell | NPE | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | ||
Secretary of State for Science and Technology | Maxwell Palmer | Independent | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | ||
Secretary of State for Education, Culture and Media | Victor Bennet | NPE | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | ||
Secretary of State for Labour and Health | Martin Müller | Independent | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | ||
Secretary of State for the Commonwealth | TBD | Independent | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent |
List of Ministers
Cabinet Office | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Office | Name | Term start | Term end | |
Prime Minister | Mekhar A. Karlsson | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent |
Foreign Office | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Post | Name | Term start | Term end | |
Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs | Mereo Augusto | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | |
Minister of State for Eulabia and ISAAC | TBD | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | |
Minister of State for Development and Afruika | TBD | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | |
Minister of State for Musgorocia and La Ameripacha Libre | TBD | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | |
Minister of State for Esvanovia | TBD | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | |
Under-Secretary of State for Hasua | TBD | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent |
Home Office | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Office | Name | Term start | Term end | |
Secretary of State for Home Affairs | Angel Fox | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | |
Minister of State for National Security | TBD | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | |
Minister of State for Immigration | TBD | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent |
Ministry of Finance and Economy | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Office | Name | Term start | Term end | |
Secretary of State for Finance and Economy | Alenka Krapes | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | |
Minister of State for Finance | TBD | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | |
Minister of State for Economy | TBD | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | |
Minister of State for Trade | TBD | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent | |
Minister of State for Industry | TBD | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent |
Ministry of Justice | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Office | Name | Term start | Term end | |
Secretary of State for Justice | Joshua Hartmann | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent |
|style="width:50%;"| Secretary of State for |style="width:1%;" | |style="width:19%;"| |style="width:15%;"| 19 November 2021 |style="width:15%;"| Incumbent |-
| Minister of State for | | TBD | 19 November 2021 | Incumbent |-