List of Notable Vitosian Movies (1933 - 1950): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| <small>''Drama''</small> | | <small>''Drama''</small> | ||
|[[Ambrose Montas]] | |[[Ambrose Montas]] | ||
| Diana Colo<br />Joe Panacala<br />Wilfred John Torimetti | | Diana Colo<br />Joe Panacala<br />[[Rhoames Family (Vitosium)|Susanne Field]]<br />Wilfred John Torimetti | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1934 | |1934 | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| <small>''Comedy''</small> | | <small>''Comedy''</small> | ||
|Louis Talgo | |Louis Talgo | ||
|Joseph Torres | |Joseph Torres<br />[[Rhoames Family (Vitosium)|Susanne Field]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1934 | |1934 | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| <small>''Comedy''</small> | | <small>''Comedy''</small> | ||
|Louis Talgo | |Louis Talgo | ||
|[[J. Raimundo Linvey]]<br />Joseph Torres<br />Patty Grovo | |[[J. Raimundo Linvey]]<br />Joseph Torres<br />Patty Grovo<br />[[Rhoames Family (Vitosium)|Susanne Field]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1936 | |1936 | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| <small>''Comedy''</small> | | <small>''Comedy''</small> | ||
| [[Ambrose Montas]] | | [[Ambrose Montas]] | ||
| Sammy T. Romanetto<br />Talito Mionelli<br />Wally Sangria | | Sammy T. Romanetto<br />[[Rhoames Family (Vitosium)|Susanne Field]]<br />Talito Mionelli<br />Wally Sangria | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1937 | |1937 | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| <small>''Action''</small> | | <small>''Action''</small> | ||
|[[John Dean]] | |[[John Dean]] | ||
|Mildred Bean<br />Patty Grovo<br />Ronnie de Lenzi<br />Wallace Franca | |Mildred Bean<br />Patty Grovo<br />Ronnie de Lenzi<br />[[Rhoames Family (Vitosium)|Susanne Field]]<br />Wallace Franca | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1938 | |1938 | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|The Market | |The Market | ||
|<small>''Film Noir''</small> | |<small>''Film Noir''</small> | ||
| | |Henry Marroquin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|A Letter Signed from Diane | |A Letter Signed from Diane | ||
|<small>''Film Noir''</small> | |<small>''Film Noir''</small> | ||
| | |Henry Marroquin | ||
|[[J. Raimundo Linvey]] | |[[J. Raimundo Linvey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|Cheque Payment | |Cheque Payment | ||
|<small>''Film Noir''</small> | |<small>''Film Noir''</small> | ||
| | |Henry Marroquin | ||
|[[J. Raimundo Linvey]] | |[[J. Raimundo Linvey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|<small>''Drama''</small> | |<small>''Drama''</small> | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Madeline Jeannette]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1941 | |1941 | ||
|Crimson Street | |Crimson Street | ||
|<small>''Film Noir''</small> | |<small>''Film Noir''</small> | ||
| | |Henry Marroquin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|Navocalco Confidential | |Navocalco Confidential | ||
|<small>''Film Noir''</small> | |<small>''Film Noir''</small> | ||
| | |Henry Marroquin | ||
|[[J. Raimundo Linvey]] | |[[J. Raimundo Linvey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|1941 | |1941 | ||
|Sandra of Windy Hills | |Sandra of Windy Hills | ||
|<small>'' | |<small>''Musical''</small> | ||
| | |Martin Bevilacqua | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|A Dispatch from Navocalco | |A Dispatch from Navocalco | ||
|<small>''Action''</small> | |<small>''Action''</small> | ||
| | |Kenneth Gale | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|Affair in Primos | |Affair in Primos | ||
|<small>''Film Noir''</small> | |<small>''Film Noir''</small> | ||
| | |Henry Marroquin | ||
|[[J. Raimundo Linvey]] | |[[J. Raimundo Linvey]]<br />[[Madeline Jeannette]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1942 | |1942 | ||
Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|Flowing Riches | |Flowing Riches | ||
|<small>''Action''</small> | |<small>''Action''</small> | ||
| | |David Tyler | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
| <small>''Romance''</small> | | <small>''Romance''</small> | ||
|Louis Talgo | |Louis Talgo | ||
|Wallace Franca | |[[Madeline Jeannette]]<br />Wallace Franca | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1943 | | 1943 | ||
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|East Side Rebels | |East Side Rebels | ||
|<small>''Musical''</small> | |<small>''Musical''</small> | ||
| | |Martin Bevilacqua | ||
|[[J. Raimundo Linvey]] | |[[J. Raimundo Linvey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|Gaslit | |Gaslit | ||
|<small>''Drama''</small> | |<small>''Drama''</small> | ||
| | |Henry Marroquin | ||
| | |[[Madeline Jeannette]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1944 | |1944 | ||
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|Money Soaked in Blood | |Money Soaked in Blood | ||
|<small>''Film Noir''</small> | |<small>''Film Noir''</small> | ||
| | |Clement Riso | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
|The Five Daughters | |The Five Daughters | ||
|<small>''Drama''</small> | |<small>''Drama''</small> | ||
| | |Dennis Bryant-Hart | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
|Will You Marry Me? | |Will You Marry Me? | ||
|<small>''Romance''</small> | |<small>''Romance''</small> | ||
| | |Marvin Porcelli | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 376: | Line 376: | ||
|<small>''Drama''</small> | |<small>''Drama''</small> | ||
|Kenneth Gale | |Kenneth Gale | ||
| | |[[Madeline Jeannette]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1945 | |1945 | ||
Line 382: | Line 382: | ||
|<small>''Film Noir''</small> | |<small>''Film Noir''</small> | ||
|[[John Dean]] | |[[John Dean]] | ||
|[[J. Raimundo Linvey]] | |[[J. Raimundo Linvey]]<br />[[Madeline Jeannette]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1945 | | 1945 | ||
Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
| Ambrose Montas | | Ambrose Montas | ||
| Sammy T. Romanetto<br />Talito Mionelli<br />Wally Sangria | | Sammy T. Romanetto<br />Talito Mionelli<br />Wally Sangria | ||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|The Marconi Chronicles: The Blighted Clock | |||
|<small>''Film Noir''</small> | |||
|[[John Dean]] | |||
|[[J. Raimundo Linvey]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1946 | | 1946 | ||
Line 417: | Line 423: | ||
|The Innocent | |The Innocent | ||
|<small>''Film Noir''</small> | |<small>''Film Noir''</small> | ||
| | |Henry Marroquin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 423: | Line 429: | ||
|Millionaires in Zamastan | |Millionaires in Zamastan | ||
|<small>''Musical''</small> | |<small>''Musical''</small> | ||
| | |Dennis Bryant-Hart | ||
| | |[[Madeline Jeannette]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1947 | |1947 | ||
Line 447: | Line 453: | ||
|The Twilight Patrol 3 | |The Twilight Patrol 3 | ||
| <small>''Action''</small> | | <small>''Action''</small> | ||
| | |John Dean | ||
|Wallace Franca | |Wallace Franca | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 453: | Line 459: | ||
|Velvet Moon | |Velvet Moon | ||
|<small>''Romance''</small> | |<small>''Romance''</small> | ||
| | |Roy Medeira | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 463: | Line 469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1948 | |1948 | ||
|The Marconi Chronicles: | |The Marconi Chronicles: The Lynx With One Toe | ||
|<small>''Film Noir''</small> | |<small>''Film Noir''</small> | ||
|[[John Dean]] | |[[John Dean]] | ||
Line 486: | Line 492: | ||
| Ronnie de Lenzi<br />Talito Mionelli<br />Wallace Franca<br />Wally Sangria | | Ronnie de Lenzi<br />Talito Mionelli<br />Wallace Franca<br />Wally Sangria | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1949 | ||
|The Marconi Chronicles: Perception | |||
|<small>''Film Noir''</small> | |||
|[[John Dean]] | |||
|[[J. Raimundo Linvey]] | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|The Purple Dahlia | |The Purple Dahlia | ||
|<small>''Film Noir''</small> | |<small>''Film Noir''</small> | ||
Line 496: | Line 508: | ||
| <small>''Romance''</small> | | <small>''Romance''</small> | ||
|Wilson Lissoa | |Wilson Lissoa | ||
| Ronnie de Lenzi<br />Sammy T. Romanetto | |[[Madeline Jeannette]]<br />Ronnie de Lenzi<br />Sammy T. Romanetto | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1950 | |1950 | ||
Line 519: | Line 531: | ||
[[Category:Vitosium]] | [[Category:Vitosium]][[Category:Cinema (Coalition of Crown Albatross)]] |
Latest revision as of 18:05, 24 July 2024
Below is a list of notable Vitosian movies and some of the actors who played in them.
For Synamatic Studios, a collaborative movie studio between Vitosium and Timeria, click here.
MOVIES (1933 - 1950) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
YEAR | MOVIE | GENRE | DIRECTOR | STARRING |
1933 | Ice Cold | Drama | Ambrose Montas | Diana Colo Joe Panacala Susanne Field Wilfred John Torimetti |
1934 | Double Check | Comedy | Louis Talgo | Joseph Torres Susanne Field |
1934 | Son of the Goddess | Drama | John Dean | J. Raimundo Linvey Mildred Bean Wilfred John Torimetti |
1935 | Hold Me Tonight | Romance | Ambrose Montas | Diana Colo Patty Grovo Wally Sangria Wilfred John Torimetti |
1935 | The Large House | Comedy | Louis Talgo | J. Raimundo Linvey Joseph Torres Patty Grovo Susanne Field |
1936 | Heaven's Heroes | Romance | Alfie Guerra | Mildred Bean Wallace Franca |
1936 | The Tolo Trio! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1937 | Escape! | Action | John Dean | J. Raimundo Linvey Wallace Franca |
1937 | Grand Society Blues | Drama | Louis Talgo | Mildred Bean Patty Grovo Wallace Franca |
1937 | The Life of Edward Lissoa | Documentary | Arthur Dantas | n/a |
1937 | The Tolo Trio in Men in White! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1937 | The Tolo Trio in Movie Tolos! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Susanne Field Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1937 | Who is Wilfred John Torimetti? | Documentary | Arthur Dantas | n/a |
1938 | The Navocalco Kid | Action | John Dean | Mildred Bean Patty Grovo Ronnie de Lenzi Susanne Field Wallace Franca |
1938 | The Queen of Jazz | Romance | Louis Talgo | Diana Colo J. Raimundo Linvey Loretta Veras Sabato Myers Wallace Franca |
1938 | The Market | Film Noir | Henry Marroquin | |
1938 | The Tolo Trio in Calling All Tolos! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1938 | The Tolo Trio Go To Agiakaia | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1939 | A Letter Signed from Diane | Film Noir | Henry Marroquin | J. Raimundo Linvey |
1939 | A Woman To Love | Romance | Louis Talgo | Ronnie de Lenzi |
1939 | Cheque Payment | Film Noir | Henry Marroquin | J. Raimundo Linvey |
1939 | Living in Darkness | Film Noir | ||
1939 | The Pledge | Action | John Dean | |
1939 | The Tolo Trio in Missing Links! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1939 | The Tolo Trio in Turn Back the Clock! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1940 | Chasing Ventden | Action | John Dean | Wallace Franca |
1940 | Follow Through | Drama | Mildred Bean | Mildred Bean Ronnie de Lenzi |
1940 | The Tolo Trio Break Out! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1940 | The Tolo Trio in Where's Mummy? | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1940 | Until We Meet Again | Drama | ||
1941 | Castle on the Lake | Drama | Madeline Jeannette | |
1941 | Crimson Street | Film Noir | Henry Marroquin | |
1941 | Maydover Young | Drama | ||
1941 | Navocalco Confidential | Film Noir | Henry Marroquin | J. Raimundo Linvey |
1941 | Reach For the Stars | Romance | Louis Talgo | |
1941 | Sandra of Windy Hills | Musical | Martin Bevilacqua | |
1941 | The Tolo Trio in False Alarm! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1941 | The Tolo Trio in So Long Chumps! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1941 | The Twilight Patrol | Action | John Dean | The Twilight Patrol |
1942 | A Dispatch from Navocalco | Action | Kenneth Gale | |
1942 | Affair in Primos | Film Noir | Henry Marroquin | J. Raimundo Linvey Madeline Jeannette |
1942 | Brotherhood | Action | John Dean | |
1942 | Flowing Riches | Action | David Tyler | |
1942 | The Tolo Trio in Baseball Barricade! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1942 | The Tolo Trio in Vampire Vendetta! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1943 | Love Me Like Always | Romance | Louis Talgo | Madeline Jeannette Wallace Franca |
1943 | The Tolo Trio in Banana Barbershop! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | J. Raimundo Linvey Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1943 | The Tolo Trio in Nautical Nightmare! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1943 | The Twilight Patrol 2 | Action | John Dean | Ronnie de Lenzi Wallace Franca |
1944 | East Side Rebels | Musical | Martin Bevilacqua | J. Raimundo Linvey |
1944 | Gaslit | Drama | Henry Marroquin | Madeline Jeannette |
1944 | Jealousy is a Mistress | Film Noir | J. Raimundo Linvey | |
1944 | Mercy River | Action | John Dean | |
1944 | Money Soaked in Blood | Film Noir | Clement Riso | |
1944 | People on Tuesday | Drama | Wallace Franca | Madeline Jeannette Mildred Bean Patty Grovo |
1944 | The Five Daughters | Drama | Dennis Bryant-Hart | |
1944 | The Tolo Trio in Army Antics! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1944 | The Tolo Trio in Pantry Party! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1944 | Will You Marry Me? | Romance | Marvin Porcelli | |
1945 | The Alpha Code | Action | John Dean | |
1945 | The Man From Entrofeira | Drama | Kenneth Gale | Madeline Jeannette |
1945 | The Marconi Chronicles: Behind Closed Curtains | Film Noir | John Dean | J. Raimundo Linvey Madeline Jeannette |
1945 | The Tolo Trio in Fishtank Fumble! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1945 | The Tolo Trio in Silly Senate! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1946 | The Marconi Chronicles: The Blighted Clock | Film Noir | John Dean | J. Raimundo Linvey |
1946 | The Tolo Trio in Crazy Construction! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1946 | The Tolo Trio in Wacky Warzone! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1946 | Women of Leisure | Romance | Louis Talgo | Madeline Jeannette |
1947 | The Innocent | Film Noir | Henry Marroquin | |
1947 | Millionaires in Zamastan | Musical | Dennis Bryant-Hart | Madeline Jeannette |
1947 | The Marconi Chronicles: Angels Over Gatovita | Film Noir | John Dean | J. Raimundo Linvey |
1947 | The Tolo Trio in Alien Anarchy! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1947 | The Tolo Trio in Gangster Galore! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1947 | The Twilight Patrol 3 | Action | John Dean | Wallace Franca |
1947 | Velvet Moon | Romance | Roy Medeira | |
1948 | Lilia | Romance | Kenneth Gale | Madeline Jeannette |
1948 | The Marconi Chronicles: The Lynx With One Toe | Film Noir | John Dean | J. Raimundo Linvey |
1948 | The Silver Racket | Film Noir | Arnaldo Cicero | |
1948 | The Tolo Trio Finale! | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Sammy T. Romanetto Talito Mionelli Wally Sangria |
1949 | Lazy Pride | Comedy | Ambrose Montas | Ronnie de Lenzi Talito Mionelli Wallace Franca Wally Sangria |
1949 | The Marconi Chronicles: Perception | Film Noir | John Dean | J. Raimundo Linvey |
1949 | The Purple Dahlia | Film Noir | Roy Medeira | J. Raimundo Linvey |
1949 | Things For Love | Romance | Wilson Lissoa | Madeline Jeannette Ronnie de Lenzi Sammy T. Romanetto |
1950 | Cunzava Moon | Drama | Kenneth Gale | Diana Colo Madeline Jeannette Sabato Myers Wallace Franca |
1950 | My Double Life | Film Noir | Arnaldo Cicero | |
1950 | The Marconi Chronicles: Crooked Kisser | Film Noir | John Dean | J. Raimundo Linvey |