List of TPU Nations by GDP: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following table ranks countries in TPU by GDP. | The following table ranks countries in TPU by nominal GDP. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+'''GDP ($ million) by country''' | |+'''GDP ($ million) by country (USD)''' | ||
! scope="col"| Nation | ! scope="col"| Nation | ||
! scope="col"| Continent | ! scope="col"| Continent | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Czeily}}''' | | '''{{flag|Czeily}}''' | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center" | [[Magna Insulae]] | ||
| $44,550,000 | |||
| $45,000 | |||
| $ | |||
| $ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Haltoria}}''' | | '''{{flag|Haltoria}}''' | ||
| align="center" | [[Laurentia]] | | align="center" | [[Laurentia]] | ||
| $ | | $18,000,000 | ||
| $ | | $59,602 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{ | | '''{{flag|Logar}}''' | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center" | [[Rodinia]] | ||
| $ | | $8,769,600 | ||
| $ | | $19,456 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ifrimia]]''' | | '''[[Ifrimia]]''' | ||
| align="center" | [[Rodinia]] | | align="center" | [[Rodinia]] | ||
| $ | | $8,750,000 | ||
| $ | | $25,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{ | | '''[[Dodo Republic]]''' | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center" | [[Magna Insulae]] | ||
| $ | | $6,600,000 | ||
| | | $55,000 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{Flag|West Phoenicia}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Laurentia]] | |||
| $6,090,000 | |||
| $17,917 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| $222,390 | | $222,390 | ||
| $35,812 | | $35,812 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{Flag|North India Territories}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Gondwana]] | |||
| $154,530 | |||
| $16,916 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Flag|Annixe Christos}}''' | | '''{{Flag|Annixe Christos}}''' | ||
| align="center" | [[Rodinia]] | | align="center" | [[Rodinia]] | ||
| $ | | $160,000 | ||
| $ | | $15,961 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 00:27, 15 August 2024
The following table ranks countries in TPU by nominal GDP.
Nation | Continent | GDP ($) | GDP per capita ($) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Czeily | Magna Insulae | $44,550,000 | $45,000 | |
Haltoria | Laurentia | $18,000,000 | $59,602 | |
Logar | Rodinia | $8,769,600 | $19,456 | |
Ifrimia | Rodinia | $8,750,000 | $25,000 | |
Dodo Republic | Magna Insulae | $6,600,000 | $55,000 | |
West Phoenicia | Laurentia | $6,090,000 | $17,917 | |
Portogala | Gondwana | $222,390 | $35,812 | |
North India Territories | Gondwana | $154,530 | $16,916 | |
Annixe Christos | Rodinia | $160,000 | $15,961 |