![Ambox notice.png](https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/c/c8/Ambox_notice.png)
Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
User:Poshyte/Sandbox5: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:95%" | ||
| | |+ | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan="2" width= 1% scope="col" | No. | ||
! scope="col" width=10% rowspan=2 class="unsortable" | Portrait | |||
! scope="col" width=22% rowspan=2 | Name<br />{{small|(birth–death)}} | |||
! scope="col" width=22% colspan=3 | Term of office | |||
| | ! scope="col" width=16% rowspan=2 colspan=2 | Political party | ||
| | ! scope="col" width=8% rowspan=2 | Prime Ministers | ||
| | ! scope="col" width=8% rowspan=2 | Elections | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! scope="col" | Took office | ||
| | ! scope="col" | Left office | ||
| | ! scope="col" | Time in office | ||
| | |- | ||
|colspan=10 style="background-color:#C0C0C0;"|<center>'''President of the First Rosalian Republic'''</center> | |||
| | |- | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | scope="row" | [[File:GovRogerBaldwin.jpg |80px|alt=Portrait]] | ||
| | | scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Jimce Renouf]]'''<br />{{small|(1801–1864)}} | ||
| | | {{smaller|27 August}}<br />1855 | ||
| | | {{smaller|19 July}}<br />1864 | ||
| | | {{age in years and days nts|1855|08|27|1864|07|19}} | ||
| | |rowspan="2" style="background:#157c35;" width=1% | | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Rosalia|Settlers Party]]<br /> | ||
| | | {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Quissen]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Gallatzar]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Quissen]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Le Opiket]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Quissen]]}} | ||
| | | 1855<br>1862 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| scope="row" | [[File:Portrait of Henry Washington Hilliard.jpg |80px|alt=Portrait]] | |||
| scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Dgibèrt Quissen]]'''<br />{{small|(1812–1871)}} | |||
| {{smaller|19 July}}<br />1864 | |||
| {{smaller|4 January}}<br />1865 | |||
| | | {{age in years and days nts|1864|07|19|1865|01|04}} | ||
| | | {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Allo]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Le Opiket]]}} | ||
| | | 1864 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |colspan=10 style="background-color:#C0C0C0;"|<center>'''President of Rosalia'''</center> | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | scope="row" | [[File:Justin Smith Morrill - Brady-Handy.jpg|80px|alt=Portrait]] | ||
| | | scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Hélyi l'Aungle]]'''<br />{{small|(1821–1884)}} | ||
| | | {{smaller|4 January}}<br />1865 | ||
| | | {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1883 | ||
| | | {{age in years and days nts|1865|01|04|1883|03|13}} | ||
| | |rowspan="9" style="background:#47b8c8;" width=1% | | ||
| | |rowspan=9|[[Movement for Revolutionary Democracy]]<br /> | ||
| | | {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|D’Aufresne]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Danyel]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Carcaud]]}}<br> | ||
| | | 1865<br>1871<br>1877 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | scope="row" | [[File:John W. Johnston - Brady-Handy.jpg |80px|alt=Portrait]] | ||
| scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Dgibèrt Danyel]]'''<br />{{small|(1829–1885)}} | |||
| {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1883 | |||
| | | {{smaller|16 April}}<br />1885 | ||
| {{age in years and days nts|1883|03|13|1885|04|16}} | |||
| | | {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Carcaud]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|d'Ingouville]]}} | ||
| | | 1883 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| scope="row" | [[File:Joseph Roswell Hawley - Brady-Handy.jpg |80px|alt=Portrait]] | |||
| | | scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Gaûtchi La Faitie]]'''<br />{{small|(1832–1900)}} | ||
| | | {{smaller|16 April}}<br />1885 | ||
| | | {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1897 | ||
< | | {{age in years and days nts|1885|04|16|1897|03|13|}} | ||
| | | {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|d'Ingouville]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Neho]]}} | ||
| | | 1885<br>1881<br>1897 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | scope="row" | [[File:JJIngalls.jpg |80px|alt=Portrait]] | ||
| scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Sébastchien Baillecorde]]'''<br />{{small|(1840–1923)}} | |||
| | | {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1897 | ||
| | | {{smaller|12 September}}<br />1900 | ||
| | | {{age in years and days nts|1897|03|13|1900|09|12|}} | ||
| | | {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Le Yvre]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Lerrier]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Balliol]]}} | ||
| | | 1897 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | scope="row" | [[File:John Tyler Morgan - Brady-Handy.jpg |80px|alt=Portrait]] | ||
| | | scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Pyirre Le Yvre]]'''<br />{{small|(1854–1919)}} | ||
| | | {{smaller|12 September}}<br />1900 | ||
| | | {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1918 | ||
| | | {{age in years and days nts|1900|09|12|1918|03|13|}} | ||
| | | {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Janvrin]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Lerrier]]}} | ||
| 1900<br>1906<br>1912 | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | scope="row" | [[File:Thinks Europe can pay debts LCCN00652554 (cropped).jpg |80px|alt=Portrait]] | ||
| | | scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Vînchent Enqueterre]]'''<br />{{small|(1865–1934)}} | ||
| | | {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1918 | ||
| {{smaller|19 February}}<br />1934 | |||
| | | {{age in years and days nts|1918|03|13|1934|02|19|}} | ||
| | | {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Lerrier]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Assiwiyin]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Malfiliatre]]}} | ||
| | | 1918<br>1924<br>1930 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| scope="row" | [[File:Senator Tasker Oddie.jpg |80px|alt=Portrait]] | |||
| | | scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Pîteur Malfiliatre]]'''<br />{{small|(1863–1956)}} | ||
| | | {{smaller|19 February}}<br />1934 | ||
| | | {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1946 | ||
| | | {{age in years and days nts|1934|02|19|1946|03|13|}} | ||
| | | {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Assiwiyin]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Le Geyt]]}} | ||
| | | 1934<br>1940 | ||
|- | |||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | scope="row" | [[File:Clinton P. Anderson, 13th Secretary of Agriculture, June 1945 - May 1948. - Flickr - USDAgov.jpg |80px|alt=Portrait]] | ||
| | | scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Mannélyi Malfiliatre]]'''<br />{{small|(1967–1962)}} | ||
| | | {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1946 | ||
| | | {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1958 | ||
| | | {{age in years and days nts|1946|03|13|1958|03|13|}} | ||
| | | {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Malfiliatre]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|de Magneville]]}} | ||
| | | 1946<br>1952 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | scope="row" | [[File:JosephSClark.jpg |80px|alt=Portrait]] | ||
| | | scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Jêmîn Ozard]]'''<br />{{small|(1901–1989)}} | ||
| | | {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1958 | ||
| | | {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1970 | ||
| | | {{age in years and days nts|1958|03|13|1970|03|13|}} | ||
| | | {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|du Parcq]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Payipwāt]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Varic]]}} | ||
| | | 1958<br>1964 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| scope="row" | [[File:Jimmy Carter at a press conference in 1978 (cropped).jpg |80px|alt=Portrait]] | |||
| | | scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Èrthu Le Haguais]]'''<br />{{small|(1928)}} | ||
| | | {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1970 | ||
| {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1982 | |||
| {{age in years and days nts|1970|03|13|1982|03|13|}} | |||
|style="background:#c84747;" width=1% | | |||
|[[Frontier Coalition]]<br /> | |||
| {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Enguerrant]]}} | |||
| 1970<br>1976 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| scope="row" | [[File:Guy Vander Jagt.png |80px|alt=Portrait]] | |||
| scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Înnouothant l'Enfant]]'''<br />{{small|(1936-2000)}} | |||
| {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1982 | |||
| {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1988 | |||
| {{age in years and days nts|1982|03|13|1988|03|13|}} | |||
|style="background:#47b8c8;" width=1% | | |||
|[[Movement for Revolutionary Democracy]]<br /> | |||
| {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Taon]]}} | |||
| 1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| scope="row" | [[File:Lweicker.jpg |80px|alt=Portrait]] | |||
| scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Sâkowêw Enguerrant]]'''<br />{{small|(1939)}} | |||
| {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1988 | |||
| {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1994 | |||
| {{age in years and days nts|1988|03|13|1994|03|13|}} | |||
|style="background:#c84747;" width=1% | | |||
|[[Frontier Coalition]]<br /> | |||
| {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Le Tailleur]]}} | |||
| 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| scope="row" | [[File:Bob Graham, official Senate photo portrait, color.jpg |80px|alt=Portrait]] | |||
| scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Fraînque Guy]]'''<br />{{small|(1945)}} | |||
| {{smaller|13 March}}<br />1994 | |||
| {{smaller|13 March}}<br />2006 | |||
| {{age in years and days nts|1994|03|13|2006|03|13|}} | |||
|style="background:#47b8c8;" width=1% | | |||
|[[Movement for Revolutionary Democracy]]<br /> | |||
| {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|de Wylne]]}}<br>{{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|de Ouen]]}}<br> | |||
| 1994<br>2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| scope="row" | [[File:A. Wess Mitchell official photo (cropped).jpg |80px|alt=Portrait]] | |||
| scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Darri Tousset]]'''<br />{{small|(1970)}} | |||
| {{smaller|13 March}}<br />2006 | |||
| {{smaller|13 March}}<br />2018 | |||
| {{age in years and days nts|2006|03|13|2018|03|13|}} | |||
|style="background:#c84747;" width=1% | | |||
|[[Frontier Coalition]]<br /> | |||
| {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Petequakey]]}}<br> | |||
| 2006<br>2012 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| scope="row" | [[File:Eric Holcomb (2021).jpeg |80px|alt=Portrait]] | |||
| scope="row" style="font-weight:normal" | '''[[Mar Ozard]]'''<br />{{small|(1968)}} | |||
| {{smaller|13 March}}<br />2018 | |||
| ''Incumbent'' | |||
| {{age in years and days nts|2018|03|13}} | |||
|style="background:#47b8c8;" width=1% | | |||
|[[Movement for Revolutionary Democracy]]<br /> | |||
| {{small|[[Prime Minister of Rosalia|Ydam]]}}<br>{{small|[[Ouiyamme Cadec|Cadec]]}}<br> | |||
| 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=Political parties= | =Political parties= | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| | ! rowspan=2 colspan=3 | Party | ||
! | ! rowspan=2 | Leader | ||
! | ! rowspan=2 | Ideology | ||
! | ! rowspan=2 | Position | ||
! | ! colspan=3 | Representation | ||
|- | |||
! [[Congress (Rosalia)|Chamber of Deputies]] | |||
! [[Congress (Rosalia)|Senate]] | ! [[Congress (Rosalia)|Senate]] | ||
! [[ | ! [[Ayisiyinowak Assembly]] | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=9 | [[Movement for Revolutionary Democracy]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#47B8C8" | | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MDR logo.png|50px]] | |||
| [[Movement for Revolutionary Democracy]] (MDR)<br /><small>''Mouvement pour la démocratie révolutionnaire''</small> | |||
| [[Ouiyamme Cadec]] | |||
| {{wpl|Nationalism|Rosalian nationalism}}<br>{{wpl|Cooperative|Cooperative economics}} | |||
| {{wpl|Big tent}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|111|210|#47B8C8}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|46|100|#47B8C8}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|22|87|#47B8C8}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#065091" | | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Sŷndicat des Îndépendante logo.png|50px]] | |||
| [[Union of Independents]] (SdI)<br /><small>''Sŷndicat des Îndépendante''</small> | |||
| [[Piyêsîs Le Faesan]] | |||
| {{wpl|Regionalism (politics)|Regionalism}} | |||
| {{wpl|Centrism|Centre}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|0|210|#065091}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|5|100|#065091}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|1|87|#065091}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan=9 | [[Frontier Coalition]] | ||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#fb6060" | | ||
| [[File: | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Socialist Party of Rosalia.png|60px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Socialist Party (Rosalia)|Socialist Party]] (PS)<br /><small>''Parti socialiste''</small> | ||
| | | TBD | ||
| {{wpl|Social Democracy}} | |||
| {{wpl| | |||
| {{wpl|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}} | | {{wpl|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|24|210|#fb6060}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|12|100|#fb6060}} | |||
| ''Does not contest'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#1f98d2" | | ||
| [[File: | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Les Consèrvateus logo.png|60px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[The Conservatives - Democratic Party]] (LC-PD)<br /><small>''Les Consèrvateus - Parti Démocratique''</small> | ||
| | | TBD | ||
| {{wpl|National conservatism}}<br>{{wpl|Conservatism}}<br>{{wpl|Right-wing populism}} | |||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|Right-wing politics|Right-wing}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|23|210|#1f98d2}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|10|100|#1f98d2}} | ||
| {{wpl| | | ''Does not contest'' | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#0a8a28" | | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Farmer-Labor Party logo Rosalia.png|60px]] | |||
| [[Farmer-Labor Party (Rosalia)|Farmer-Labor Party]] (PPOR)<br /><small>''Parti paysan-ouvrier''</small> | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{wpl|Agrarianism}}<br>{{wpl|Rural development}} | |||
| {{wpl|Syncretic politics|Syncretic}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|23|210|#0a8a28}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|9|100|#0a8a28}} | |||
| ''Does not contest'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#003f62" | | ! style="background-color:#003f62" | | ||
| [[File:Indigenous Interest Rosalia.png|60px]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Indigenous Interest Rosalia.png|60px]] | ||
| [[Indigenous | | [[Indigenous interest]] (IA)<br /><small>''Intérêt autochtone''</small> | ||
| | | TBD | ||
| {{wpl|Indigenous rights}} | | {{wpl|Indigenous rights}} | ||
| {{wpl|Single issue politics|Single issue}} | | {{wpl|Single issue politics|Single issue}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|16|210|#003f62}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|10|100|#003f62}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|52|87|#003f62}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=9 | Unaffiliated | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#34655a" | | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:PELV Rosalia.png|60px]] | |||
| [[Environmental Party - The Greens (Rosalia)|Environmental Party - The Greens]] (PELV)<br /><small>''Parti envithonnementa - Lé Vaerts''</small> | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{wpl|Green Politics}}<br>{{wpl|Eco-socialism}} | |||
| {{wpl|Left-wing politics|Left-wing}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|7|210|#34655a}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|3|100|#34655a}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|2|87|#34655a}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#140f85" | | ||
| [[File: | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Espéther Party logo.png|60px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Espéther Party]] (PdE)<br /><small>''Parti de l'Espéther''<small> | ||
| | | TBD | ||
| {{wpl|Populism}}<br>{{wpl|Espether regionalism}}<br>{{wpl|Accountability|Political accountability}} | |||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|Centrism|Centre}} | ||
|{{ | | {{Composition bar|6|210|#140f85}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|5|100|#140f85}} | ||
| {{ | | ''Does not contest'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:17, 21 May 2022
No. | Portrait | Name (birth–death) |
Term of office | Political party | Prime Ministers | Elections | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Took office | Left office | Time in office | |||||||
1 | ![]() |
Jimce Renouf (1801–1864) |
27 August 1855 |
19 July 1864 |
8 years, 327 days | Settlers Party |
Quissen Gallatzar Quissen Le Opiket Quissen |
1855 1862 | |
2 | ![]() |
Dgibèrt Quissen (1812–1871) |
19 July 1864 |
4 January 1865 |
169 days | Allo Le Opiket |
1864 | ||
3 | ![]() |
Hélyi l'Aungle (1821–1884) |
4 January 1865 |
13 March 1883 |
18 years, 68 days | Movement for Revolutionary Democracy |
D’Aufresne Danyel Carcaud |
1865 1871 1877 | |
4 | ![]() |
Dgibèrt Danyel (1829–1885) |
13 March 1883 |
16 April 1885 |
2 years, 34 days | Carcaud d'Ingouville |
1883 | ||
5 | ![]() |
Gaûtchi La Faitie (1832–1900) |
16 April 1885 |
13 March 1897 |
11 years, 331 days | d'Ingouville Neho |
1885 1881 1897 | ||
6 | ![]() |
Sébastchien Baillecorde (1840–1923) |
13 March 1897 |
12 September 1900 |
3 years, 183 days | Le Yvre Lerrier Balliol |
1897 | ||
7 | ![]() |
Pyirre Le Yvre (1854–1919) |
12 September 1900 |
13 March 1918 |
17 years, 182 days | Janvrin Lerrier |
1900 1906 1912 | ||
8 | ![]() |
Vînchent Enqueterre (1865–1934) |
13 March 1918 |
19 February 1934 |
15 years, 343 days | Lerrier Assiwiyin Malfiliatre |
1918 1924 1930 | ||
9 | ![]() |
Pîteur Malfiliatre (1863–1956) |
19 February 1934 |
13 March 1946 |
12 years, 22 days | Assiwiyin Le Geyt |
1934 1940 | ||
10 | ![]() |
Mannélyi Malfiliatre (1967–1962) |
13 March 1946 |
13 March 1958 |
12 years, 0 days | Malfiliatre de Magneville |
1946 1952 | ||
11 | ![]() |
Jêmîn Ozard (1901–1989) |
13 March 1958 |
13 March 1970 |
12 years, 0 days | du Parcq Payipwāt Varic |
1958 1964 | ||
12 | ![]() |
Èrthu Le Haguais (1928) |
13 March 1970 |
13 March 1982 |
12 years, 0 days | Frontier Coalition |
Enguerrant | 1970 1976 | |
13 | ![]() |
Înnouothant l'Enfant (1936-2000) |
13 March 1982 |
13 March 1988 |
6 years, 0 days | Movement for Revolutionary Democracy |
Taon | 1982 | |
14 | ![]() |
Sâkowêw Enguerrant (1939) |
13 March 1988 |
13 March 1994 |
6 years, 0 days | Frontier Coalition |
Le Tailleur | 1988 | |
15 | ![]() |
Fraînque Guy (1945) |
13 March 1994 |
13 March 2006 |
12 years, 0 days | Movement for Revolutionary Democracy |
de Wylne de Ouen |
1994 2000 | |
16 | ![]() |
Darri Tousset (1970) |
13 March 2006 |
13 March 2018 |
12 years, 0 days | Frontier Coalition |
Petequakey |
2006 2012 | |
17 | ![]() |
Mar Ozard (1968) |
13 March 2018 |
Incumbent | 6 years, 126 days | Movement for Revolutionary Democracy |
Ydam Cadec |
2018 |