List of political parties in Delamaria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class ="wikitable sortable" |- style="background:#ccc;" ! colspan="2" scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:20px;"|Party !Founded ! scope="col" class="unsortable" |P...") |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: | ! style="background-color: #0392ca"| | ||
| [[Liberal Conservative Party (Delamaria)|Liberal Conservative Party]] | | [[Liberal Conservative Party (Delamaria)|Liberal Conservative Party]] | ||
|align=center|1834 <br /> | |align=center|1834 <br />(Reformed: 2023) | ||
| {{Nowrap|{{wp|Centre-right politics|Centre-right}}}} | | {{Nowrap|{{wp|Centre-right politics|Centre-right}}}} | ||
| {{Nowrap|{{wp|Conservatism}}}} <br />{{Nowrap|{{wp|Economic liberalism}}}}<br />{{Nowrap|[[Delamarian unionism]]}} | | {{Nowrap|{{wp|Conservatism}}}} <br />{{Nowrap|{{wp|Economic liberalism}}}}<br />{{Nowrap|[[Delamarian unionism]]}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Henry Nugent]] | ||
|align=left| {{ | |align=left| {{Infobox political party/seats|311|650|hex=#0392ca}} | ||
|align=left| {{ | |align=left| {{Infobox political party/seats|320|700|hex=#0392ca}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: | ! style="background-color: #E20000" | | ||
| [[Social Labour Party (Delamaria)|Social Labour Party]] | | [[Social Labour Party (Delamaria)|Social Labour Party]] | ||
|align=center|1897 | |||
|align=center| | | {{wp|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}} to {{wp|Left wing politics|Left-wing}} | ||
| | | {{Nowrap|{{wp|Social democracy}}}}<br />{{Nowrap|{{wp|Democratic socialism}}}} | ||
| {{Nowrap| | | [[Brian Ashworthy]] | ||
| [[ | | align=left| {{Infobox political party/seats|235|650|hex=#E20000}} | ||
| align=left| {{ | |align=left| {{Infobox political party/seats|231|700|hex=#E20000}} | ||
|align=left| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: | ! style="background-color: #fcdb03" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Democratic Party (Delamaria)|Democratic Party]] | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|2023 | ||
| {{wp|Centrism|Centre}} | |||
| {{ | | {{Nowrap|{{wp|Classical Liberalism}}}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Hugo Portland]] | ||
|align=left| {{Composition bar| | |align=left| {{Composition bar|67|650|#FFBB02|}} | ||
| | |align=left| {{Composition bar|0|700|#FFBB02|}} | ||
|align=left| {{Composition bar| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #FFBB02" | | |||
| [[Parti Columbien]] | |||
|align=center|1926 | |||
| {{wp|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}} | |||
| {{Nowrap|[[Lysian Columbian nationalism]]}}<br />{{Nowrap|[[Lysian Columbian independence]]}}<br />{{Nowrap|{{wp|Social democracy}}}} | |||
| [[Nicolas Maxim]]<br>[[Andrea Reynard]] | |||
|align=left| {{Composition bar|26|650|#FFBB02|}} | |||
|align=left| {{Composition bar|9|700|#FFBB02|}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #048E7B" | | |||
| [[Free Democratic Unionist Party]] | |||
|align=center|1931 | |||
| {{wp|Right wing politics|Right-wing}} | |||
| {{Nowrap|[[Delamarian unionism]]}}<br />{{Nowrap|[[Lysian Columbian nationalism|Anti-Columbian independence]]}}<br />{{Nowrap|{{wp|Conservatism}}}} | |||
| [[David Courtire]] | |||
|align=left| {{Composition bar|5|650|#048E7B|}} | |||
|align=left| {{Composition bar|0|700|#048E7B|}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #16C218" | | |||
| [[Green Party of Delamaria|Green Party]] | |||
|align=center|1975 | |||
| {{wp|Left wing politics|Left-wing}} | |||
| {{Nowrap|{{wp|Green politics}}}}<br />{{Nowrap|{{wp|Eco-Socialism}}}} | |||
| [[Jillian Leman]] | |||
|align=left| {{Composition bar|3|650|#16C218|}} | |||
|align=left| {{Composition bar|0|700|#16C218|}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Politics of Delamaria}} |
Latest revision as of 10:10, 23 March 2024
Party | Founded | Political position |
Ideology | Leader | House of Delegates |
Senate | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Conservative Party | 1834 (Reformed: 2023) |
Centre-right | Conservatism Economic liberalism Delamarian unionism |
Henry Nugent | 311 / 650
|
320 / 700
| |
Social Labour Party | 1897 | Centre-left to Left-wing | Social democracy Democratic socialism |
Brian Ashworthy | 235 / 650
|
231 / 700
| |
Democratic Party | 2023 | Centre | Classical Liberalism | Hugo Portland | 67 / 650
|
0 / 700
| |
Parti Columbien | 1926 | Centre-left | Lysian Columbian nationalism Lysian Columbian independence Social democracy |
Nicolas Maxim Andrea Reynard |
26 / 650
|
9 / 700
| |
Free Democratic Unionist Party | 1931 | Right-wing | Delamarian unionism Anti-Columbian independence Conservatism |
David Courtire | 5 / 650
|
0 / 700
| |
Green Party | 1975 | Left-wing | Green politics Eco-Socialism |
Jillian Leman | 3 / 650
|
0 / 700
|
This article is part of a series on |
Politics of Delamaria |
---|