List of Political Parties in Blostland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| [[File:Göran Hägglund 12 Sept 2014.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Jonathan Heidenstam]] | | [[File:Göran Hägglund 12 Sept 2014.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Jonathan Heidenstam]] | ||
| In Opposition | | In Opposition | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats| | | {{Infobox political party/seats|27|169|hex=#dec826}} | ||
| {{wp|Libertarianism}}<br>{{wp|Laissez-faire}}<br>{{wp|Economic liberalism}}<br>{{wp|Fiscal conservatism}}<br>{{wp|Non-interventionism}}<br>{{wp|Cultural liberalism}} | | {{wp|Libertarianism}}<br>{{wp|Laissez-faire}}<br>{{wp|Economic liberalism}}<br>{{wp|Fiscal conservatism}}<br>{{wp|Non-interventionism}}<br>{{wp|Cultural liberalism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| [[File:Jonas Sjöstedt 20190501 (cropped).jpg|100px]]<br>[[Önne Lindblad]] | | [[File:Jonas Sjöstedt 20190501 (cropped).jpg|100px]]<br>[[Önne Lindblad]] | ||
| In Opposition | | In Opposition | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats| | | {{Infobox political party/seats|18|169|hex=#b30202}} | ||
| {{wp|Socialism}}<br>{{wp|Councilism}} | | {{wp|Socialism}}<br>{{wp|Councilism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| colspan="6" | WIP. | | colspan="6" | WIP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="background-color:# | | rowspan="2" style="background-color:#129922" | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Shamrock of Ireland (Heraldry).svg|center|100px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Fighting Few|Ag Troid Cúpla]]<br><small>Fighting Few</small> | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Lars Ohly 2.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Cian Ó hAthairne]] | ||
| In | | In Government | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats| | | {{Infobox political party/seats|3|169|hex=#129922}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Ghaillish Nationalism}}<br>{{wp|Regionalism (politics)|Regionalism}}<br>{{wp|Democratic Socialism}}<br>{{wp|Pro-Europeanism|Pro-Eucleaism}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" | WIP. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background-color:#2456CC" | | |||
| [[File:Fleur de lys du québec.svg|center|100px]] | |||
| [[Azmaran Bloc|Azmaran-blocket]]<br><small>Azmaran Bloc</small> | |||
| [[File:Bjorn von Sydow, talman Sveriges riksdag.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Ove Jorśsun]] | |||
| In Government | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|2|169|hex=#2456CC}} | |||
| {{wp|Azmaran Nationalism}}<br>{{wp|Regionalism (politics)|Regionalism}}<br>{{wp|Big Tent Party}}<br>{{wp|Liberalism}}<br>{{wp|Conservatism}}<br>{{wp|Eucloscepticism}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" | WIP. | | colspan="6" | WIP. | ||
Line 93: | Line 103: | ||
! !! Party logo !! Party name !! Leader !! Status !! Seats in the [[Blostlandic Riksdag|Riksdag]] !! Ideology | ! !! Party logo !! Party name !! Leader !! Status !! Seats in the [[Blostlandic Riksdag|Riksdag]] !! Ideology | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="background-color:# | | rowspan="2" style="background-color:#c40000" | | ||
| [[File:Red star.svg|center|100px]] | | [[File:Red star.svg|center|100px]] | ||
| | | [[Proletarian Action Party|Proletärt aktionsparti]]<br><small>Proletarian Action Party</small> | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Vaush (cropped).jpg|100px]]<br>[[Felix Dahl Degermark]] | ||
| In | | In Opposition | ||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0| | | {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|169|#c40000}} | ||
|{{wp| | |{{wp|Communism}}<br>[[Equalism]]<br>[[Tretyakism|Neo-Tretyakism]]<br>{{wp|Socialist patriotism}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" | Founded in 2009. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background-color:#e39fb8" | | |||
| [[File:Royal crown of the King of Sweden.svg|center|100px]] | |||
| [[Union of Royalists|Förbund av Rojalister]]<br><small>Union of Royalists</small> | |||
| [[File:Anna-Maja Henriksson 2021 (cropped).jpg|100px]]<br>[[Rosemarie Svärd]] | |||
| In Opposition | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|0|169|hex=#bd4498}} | |||
| {{wp|Constitutional monarchism}}<br>{{wp|Social conservatism}}<br>{{wp|Solarian democracy}}<br>{{wp|Eucloscepticism}}<br>{{wp|Agrarianism}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" | | | colspan="6" | WIP. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 114: | Line 134: | ||
| [[File:Karl Kautsky 01.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Öne Sjöström]] | | [[File:Karl Kautsky 01.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Öne Sjöström]] | ||
| In Government | | In Government | ||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats| | | {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|87|169|#5e5d5b}} | ||
|{{wp|Classical Liberalism}}<br>{{wp|Conservatism}}<br>{{wp|Agarianism}}<br>{{wp|Isolationism}} | |{{wp|Classical Liberalism}}<br>{{wp|Conservatism}}<br>{{wp|Agarianism}}<br>{{wp|Isolationism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" | Founded in 1892. | | colspan="6" | Founded in 1892. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background-color:#bd4498" | | |||
| [[File:GreaterBlostlandCoatofArms.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[Järnflotten|Järnflotten]]<br><small>Järnflotten</small> | |||
| [[File:Karl Åberg.png|100px]]<br>[[Karl Åberg]] | |||
| In Government | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|169|169|#bd4498}} | |||
|[[Functionalism]]<br>[[Järnism]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" | Founded on November 9th 1920. | |||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category:Blostland]] | [[Category:Blostland]] |
Latest revision as of 02:15, 16 October 2023
This article lists political parties in Blostland.
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Parties with federal representation
Parties with no federal representation
Party logo | Party name | Leader | Status | Seats in the Riksdag | Ideology | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Proletärt aktionsparti Proletarian Action Party |
Felix Dahl Degermark |
In Opposition | 0 / 169
|
Communism Equalism Neo-Tretyakism Socialist patriotism | ||
Founded in 2009. | ||||||
Förbund av Rojalister Union of Royalists |
Rosemarie Svärd |
In Opposition | 0 / 169
|
Constitutional monarchism Social conservatism Solarian democracy Eucloscepticism Agrarianism | ||
WIP. |
Historical Parties
Party logo | Party name | Leader | Status | Seats in the Riksdag | Ideology | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kungars krets King's Circle |
Öne Sjöström |
In Government | 87 / 169
|
Classical Liberalism Conservatism Agarianism Isolationism | ||
Founded in 1892. | ||||||
Järnflotten Järnflotten |
File:Karl Åberg.png Karl Åberg |
In Government | 169 / 169
|
Functionalism Järnism | ||
Founded on November 9th 1920. |