List of political parties in Delamaria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| {{Nowrap|{{wp|Conservatism}}}} <br />{{Nowrap|{{wp|Economic liberalism}}}}<br />{{Nowrap|[[Delamarian unionism]]}} | | {{Nowrap|{{wp|Conservatism}}}} <br />{{Nowrap|{{wp|Economic liberalism}}}}<br />{{Nowrap|[[Delamarian unionism]]}} | ||
| [[Henry Nugent]] | | [[Henry Nugent]] | ||
|align=left| {{Infobox political party/seats| | |align=left| {{Infobox political party/seats|355|650|hex=#0392ca}} | ||
|align=left| {{ | |align=left| {{Composition_bar/advanced | ||
|divisionname= | |||
|total = 700 | |||
|boxwidth = 100 | |||
|party1 = 281 | |||
|partycolor1 = #0392CA | |||
|party2 = 31 | |||
|partycolor2 = #E6A1FF | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 35: | ||
| {{Nowrap|{{wp|Social democracy}}}}<br />{{Nowrap|{{wp|Democratic socialism}}}} | | {{Nowrap|{{wp|Social democracy}}}}<br />{{Nowrap|{{wp|Democratic socialism}}}} | ||
| [[Brian Ashworthy]] | | [[Brian Ashworthy]] | ||
| align=left| {{Infobox political party/seats| | | align=left| {{Infobox political party/seats|241|650|hex=#E20000}} | ||
|align=left| {{ | |align=left| {{Composition_bar/advanced | ||
|divisionname= | |||
|total = 700 | |||
|boxwidth = 100 | |||
|party1 = 201 | |||
|partycolor1 = #E20000 | |||
|party2 = 15 | |||
|partycolor2 = #E6A1FF | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 52: | ||
| {{wp|Centrism|Centre}} | | {{wp|Centrism|Centre}} | ||
| {{Nowrap|{{wp|Classical Liberalism}}}} | | {{Nowrap|{{wp|Classical Liberalism}}}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Ray Poyle]] | ||
|align=left| {{Composition bar| | |align=left| {{Composition bar|20|650|#fcdb03|}} | ||
|align=left| {{ | |align=left| {{Composition_bar/advanced | ||
|divisionname= | |||
|total = 700 | |||
|boxwidth = 100 | |||
|party1 = 33 | |||
|partycolor1 = #fcdb03 | |||
|party2 = 19 | |||
|partycolor2 = #E6A1FF | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #048E7B" | | |||
| [[Free Democratic Unionist Party]] | |||
|align=center|1931 | |||
| {{wp|Right wing politics|Right-wing}} | |||
| {{Nowrap|[[Delamarian unionism]]}}<br />{{Nowrap|[[Lysian Columbian nationalism|Anti-Columbian independence]]}}<br />{{Nowrap|{{wp|Conservatism}}}} | |||
| [[David Courtire]] | |||
|align=left| {{Composition bar|13|650|#048E7B|}} | |||
|align=left| {{Composition_bar/advanced | |||
|divisionname= | |||
|total = 700 | |||
|boxwidth = 100 | |||
|party1 = 7 | |||
|partycolor1 = #048E7B | |||
|party2 = 11 | |||
|partycolor2 = #E6A1FF | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #FFBB02" | | ! style="background-color: #FFBB02" | | ||
Line 48: | Line 90: | ||
| {{Nowrap|[[Lysian Columbian nationalism]]}}<br />{{Nowrap|[[Lysian Columbian independence]]}}<br />{{Nowrap|{{wp|Social democracy}}}} | | {{Nowrap|[[Lysian Columbian nationalism]]}}<br />{{Nowrap|[[Lysian Columbian independence]]}}<br />{{Nowrap|{{wp|Social democracy}}}} | ||
| [[Nicolas Maxim]]<br>[[Andrea Reynard]] | | [[Nicolas Maxim]]<br>[[Andrea Reynard]] | ||
|align=left| {{Composition bar| | |align=left| {{Composition bar|10|650|#FFBB02|}} | ||
|align=left| {{ | |align=left| {{Composition_bar/advanced | ||
| | |divisionname= | ||
|total = 700 | |||
|boxwidth = 100 | |||
| | |party1 = 9 | ||
| | |partycolor1 = #FFBB02 | ||
| | |party2 = 0 | ||
|partycolor2 = #E6A1FF | |||
| | }} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 69: | Line 108: | ||
| {{Nowrap|{{wp|Green politics}}}}<br />{{Nowrap|{{wp|Eco-Socialism}}}} | | {{Nowrap|{{wp|Green politics}}}}<br />{{Nowrap|{{wp|Eco-Socialism}}}} | ||
| [[Jillian Leman]] | | [[Jillian Leman]] | ||
|align=left| {{Composition bar| | |align=left| {{Composition bar|8|650|#16C218|}} | ||
|align=left| {{Composition bar|0|700|#16C218|}} | |align=left| {{Composition bar|0|700|#16C218|}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Politics of Delamaria}} | {{Politics of Delamaria}} |
Latest revision as of 19:33, 6 August 2024
Party | Founded | Political position |
Ideology | Leader | House of Delegates |
Senate | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Conservative Party | 1834 (Reformed: 2023) |
Centre-right | Conservatism Economic liberalism Delamarian unionism |
Henry Nugent | 355 / 650
|
| |
Social Labour Party | 1897 | Centre-left to Left-wing | Social democracy Democratic socialism |
Brian Ashworthy | 241 / 650
|
| |
Democratic Party | 2023 | Centre | Classical Liberalism | Ray Poyle | 20 / 650
|
| |
Free Democratic Unionist Party | 1931 | Right-wing | Delamarian unionism Anti-Columbian independence Conservatism |
David Courtire | 13 / 650
|
| |
Parti Columbien | 1926 | Centre-left | Lysian Columbian nationalism Lysian Columbian independence Social democracy |
Nicolas Maxim Andrea Reynard |
10 / 650
|
| |
Green Party | 1975 | Left-wing | Green politics Eco-Socialism |
Jillian Leman | 8 / 650
|
0 / 700
|
This article is part of a series on |
Politics of Delamaria |
---|
![]() |