List of Teleon countries by different metrices: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Region_icon_Teleon}} This is a '''list of Teleon countries by different metrices''', in lists and tables below. ==By gross domestic product (GDP)== {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" |+By {{wp|nominal GDP}} (2020-23) |- ! Rank ! Country/Territory ! GDP (US$million) |- | |'''''World''''' |'''19,915,900''' |- |1 |{{flag|Yingok}} |9,805,000 |- |2 |{{flag|Falland}} |3,504,000 |- |3 |{{flag|Waldrich}} |2,837,000 |- |4 |{{flag|Razan}} |1,920...") |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''''[[Teleon|World]]''''' | |'''''[[Teleon|World]]''''' | ||
|''' | |'''22,705,900''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flag|Free States}} | |||
|3,100,000 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flag|Waldrich}} | |{{flag|Waldrich}} | ||
|2,837,000 | |2,837,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flag|Razan}} | |{{flag|Razan}} | ||
|1,920,000 | |1,920,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon image|Flag_of_Nadauro_without_the_coat_of_arms.png}} [[Nadauro]] | ||
|1,391,600 | |1,391,600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''''[[Teleon|World]]''''' | |'''''[[Teleon|World]]''''' | ||
|''' | |'''26,258,000''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon image|Flag_of_Nadauro_without_the_coat_of_arms.png}} [[Nadauro]] | ||
|2,452,400 | |2,452,400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon image|Flag_of_Nadauro_without_the_coat_of_arms.png}} [[Nadauro]] | ||
|0.776 {{Decrease}} | |0.776 {{Decrease}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon image|Flag_of_Nadauro_without_the_coat_of_arms.png}} [[Nadauro]] | ||
|139,411,400 | |139,411,400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
! Flag !! Country !! Armed forces !! Active military !! Reserve military !! Total !! Expenditure | ! Flag !! Country !! Armed forces !! Active military !! Reserve military !! Total !! Expenditure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Center|{{flagicon| | | {{Center|{{flagicon|Yingok}}}} || [[Yingok]] || [[Yinese Defence Forces]] || 487,000 || 883,000 || 1,370,000 || $382.4 billion (in 2022) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
! Biological | ! Biological | ||
! Nuclear <!-- DO NOT GIVE YOURSELF NUCLEAR WEAPONS EXCEEDING 5,000 --> | ! Nuclear <!-- DO NOT GIVE YOURSELF NUCLEAR WEAPONS EXCEEDING 5,000 --> | ||
! Warheads <small>(total, | ! Warheads <small>(total, 2023)</small> | ||
! First test | ! First test | ||
! | ! [[Treaty of Hellnafjord]] status | ||
! Nuclear delivery methods | ! Nuclear delivery methods | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Dahemia}} | ||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | ||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | ||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |None | ||
|Signatory and ratifier | |Signatory and ratifier | ||
| | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon image|Flag_of_Nadauro_without_the_coat_of_arms.png}} [[Nadauro]] | ||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | ||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | ||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | ||
| | |0 | ||
|None | |||
| | |||
|Signatory and ratifier | |Signatory and ratifier | ||
| | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Waldrich}} | ||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | ||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#ff9999 align=center|[[File:Red check.svg|13px]] | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |? | ||
|Signatory and ratifier | |Signatory and ratifier | ||
| | |{{wp|Nuclear triad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 12:07, 21 June 2024
This is a list of Teleon countries by different metrices, in lists and tables below.
By gross domestic product (GDP)
Rank | Country/Territory | GDP (US$million) |
---|---|---|
World | 22,705,900 | |
1 | Yingok | 9,805,000 |
2 | Falland | 3,504,000 |
3 | Free States | 3,100,000 |
4 | Waldrich | 2,837,000 |
5 | Razan | 1,920,000 |
6 | Nadauro | 1,391,600 |
7 | Dahemia | 148,300 |
Rank | Country/Territory | GDP (US$million) |
---|---|---|
World | 26,258,000 | |
1 | Yingok | 9,122,000 |
2 | Razan | 4,480,000 |
3 | Falland | 3,714,000 |
4 | Waldrich | 3,536,000 |
5 | Free States | 2,800,000 |
6 | Nadauro | 2,452,400 |
7 | Dahemia | 153,600 |
By Human Development Index (HDI)
Rank | Country/Territory | HDI number (trend) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dahemia | 0.929 |
2 | Waldrich | 0.921 |
3 | Free States | 0.901 |
4 | Yingok | 0.896 |
5 | Falland | 0.891 |
6 | Razan | 0.810 |
7 | Nadauro | 0.776 |
By population
Rank | Country/Territory | Population |
---|---|---|
World | 1,146,199,470 | |
1 | Yingok | 652,421,000 |
2 | Razan | 160,221,093 |
3 | Nadauro | 139,411,400 |
4 | Falland | 84,372,472 |
5 | Waldrich | 62,775,800 |
6 | Free States | 44,823,900 |
7 | Dahemia | 2,183,805 |
By militaries
Manpower
Flag | Country | Armed forces | Active military | Reserve military | Total | Expenditure |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yingok | Yinese Defence Forces | 487,000 | 883,000 | 1,370,000 | $382.4 billion (in 2022) |
WMDs (weapons of mass destruction)
No weapons or development program
Unknown or ambiguous: Nation may or may not possess weapons or development program
Nation with weapons in development
Nation party to a nuclear sharing agreement
Nation with active weapons
Country | Chemical | Biological | Nuclear | Warheads (total, 2023) | First test | Treaty of Hellnafjord status | Nuclear delivery methods |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dahemia | 0 | None | Signatory and ratifier | None | |||
Nadauro | 0 | None | Signatory and ratifier | None | |||
Waldrich | ? | ? | Signatory and ratifier | Nuclear triad |