Mass media in Delamaria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[File: The Shield.png|125px]] | |||
| rowspan="2"| {{Nowrap|''[[The Shield]]''}} | |||
| style="background-color: #0392ca" | | |||
| {{Nowrap|[[Liberal Conservative Party (Delamaria)|Liberal Conservative]]}} | |||
| rowspan="2"| Advocated voting for the FDUP in [[Lysian Columbia]] (Where Liberal Conservatives werent standing) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #048E7B" | | |||
| [[Free Democratic Unionist Party|FDUP]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[File: Briselle Post.png|125px]] | | rowspan="2"| [[File: Briselle Post.png|125px]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 76: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Have never endorsed a political party. | |Have never endorsed a political party. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: The Daily Post.png|125px]] | | [[File: The Daily Post.png|125px]] |
Latest revision as of 15:54, 13 August 2024
There are several different types of mass media in Delamaria: television, radio, newspapers, magazines and websites.
Newspapers
Logo | Newspaper | 2024 Endorsement |
Position | Owner | founded | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
The Labrador Times | Liberal Conservative | |||||
![]() |
The Shield | Liberal Conservative | Advocated voting for the FDUP in Lysian Columbia (Where Liberal Conservatives werent standing) | ||||
FDUP | |||||||
![]() |
The Briselle Post | Parti Columbien | Advocates tactical voting against the Liberal Conservatives to stop Northern assembly reform. | ||||
Social Labour | |||||||
![]() |
The City Economist | Democrats | Endorses candidates that promote free trade. | ||||
![]() |
The Tracham Times | Liberal Conservative | |||||
![]() |
The Evening Independent | Social Labour | |||||
![]() |
The Morning | None | Have never endorsed a political party. | ||||
![]() |
The Daily Post | Liberal Conservative | |||||
File:Le Poste.png | Le Poste | Parti Columbien | Advocated tactical voting against the Liberal Conservatives and FDUP. | ||||
![]() |
The Bodmonton Chronicle | Liberal Conservative | Advocated voting for the FDUP in Lysian Columbia (Where Liberal Conservatives werent standing) | ||||
FDUP | |||||||
![]() |
Delamaria Today | Liberal Conservative | Previously backed the Democrats | ||||
![]() |
The Evening Caller | Social Labour |