List of political parties in Ausonia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The following is a list of '''political parties''' in the Ausonian Commonwealth, including both parties with no Senatorial representation and defunct parties. ==Active P...") |
|||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| [[Marc-Antoine Boudreaux]] | | [[Marc-Antoine Boudreaux]] | ||
| style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|in opposition | | style="background:#FFDDDD; color:black"|in opposition | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats| | | {{Infobox political party/seats|172|800|hex=#FFF3A6}} | ||
| {{wp|Liberalism}}<br><small>'''Internal factions:''' {{wp|classical liberalism}}, {{wp|social liberalism}}</small> | | {{wp|Liberalism}}<br><small>'''Internal factions:''' {{wp|classical liberalism}}, {{wp|social liberalism}}</small> | ||
| | | | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|4|800|hex=#E5E500}} | | {{Infobox political party/seats|4|800|hex=#E5E500}} | ||
| {{wp|Democratic socialism}}, {{wp|eco-socialism}}, {{wp|anti-capitalism}}, {{wp|Political radicalism|radicalism}} | | {{wp|Democratic socialism}}, {{wp|eco-socialism}}, {{wp|anti-capitalism}}, {{wp|Political radicalism|radicalism}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#936797"| | |||
| [[File:AUSPirate_logo.png|60px]] | |||
| '''[[Pirate Party (Ausonia)|Pirate Party]]'''<br><small>''Parti pirate''</small> | |||
| [[Axel Choffard]] | |||
| style="background:#FFFFcc; color:black"|crossbench | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|1|800|hex=#936797}} | |||
| {{wp|Pirate politics}}, {{wp|social liberalism}}, {{wp|libertarianism}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 03:41, 20 December 2019
The following is a list of political parties in the Ausonian Commonwealth, including both parties with no Senatorial representation and defunct parties.