List of political parties in Marirana: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Britbong64 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Britbong64 (talk | contribs) m (→Active) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[File:PSC logo.png|125px]] || [[Family First Party (Marirana)|Family First Party]]<br><small>''(Prima partito Famiglia)''</small> || {{Wp|Christian Right}}, {{wp|Social Conservatism}}, {{wp|Neoconservatism}} || {{Composition bar|0|108|hex=#87CEFA}} || {{Composition bar|1|232|hex=#87CEFA}} || {{Composition bar|18|747|hex=#87CEFA}} | |[[File:PSC logo.png|125px]] || [[Family First Party (Marirana)|Family First Party]]<br><small>''(Prima partito Famiglia)''</small> || {{Wp|Christian Right}}, {{wp|Social Conservatism}}, {{wp|Neoconservatism}} || {{Composition bar|0|108|hex=#87CEFA}} || {{Composition bar|1|232|hex=#87CEFA}} || {{Composition bar|18|747|hex=#87CEFA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PDC logo.png|125px]] || [[Anti-Revolutionary Party (Marirana)|Anti-Revolutionary Party]]<br><small>''(Partito Anti-Rivoluzionario)''</small> || {{Wp|Christian Democracy}}, {{wp|Conservatism}}, {{Wp|Populism}} || {{Composition bar|12|90|hex=#017B48}} || {{Composition bar| | |[[File:PDC logo.png|125px]] || [[Anti-Revolutionary Party (Marirana)|Anti-Revolutionary Party]]<br><small>''(Partito Anti-Rivoluzionario)''</small> || {{Wp|Christian Democracy}}, {{wp|Conservatism}}, {{Wp|Populism}} || {{Composition bar|12|90|hex=#017B48}} || {{Composition bar|26|232|hex=#017B48}} || {{Composition bar|172|747|hex=#017B48}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:AD logo.png|80px]] || [[Democratic Alternative (Marirana)|Democratic Alternative]]<br><small>''(Alternativa Democratica)''</small> || {{Wp|Liberalism}}, {{wp|Social liberalism}}, {{Wp|Neoliberalism}}|| {{Composition bar|1|90|hex=#faa141}} || {{Composition bar| | |[[File:AD logo.png|80px]] || [[Democratic Alternative (Marirana)|Democratic Alternative]]<br><small>''(Alternativa Democratica)''</small> || {{Wp|Liberalism}}, {{wp|Social liberalism}}, {{Wp|Neoliberalism}}|| {{Composition bar|1|90|hex=#faa141}} || {{Composition bar|4|232|hex=#faa141}} || {{Composition bar|34|747|hex=#faa141}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Forza marirana.png|80px]] || [[Forza Marirana]]<br><small>''(Forza Marirana)''</small> || {{Wp|Liberal Conservatism}}, {{wp|Conservative liberalism}}, {{Wp|Economic liberalism}}|| {{Composition bar|2|90|hex=#204099}} || {{Composition bar| | |[[File:Forza marirana.png|80px]] || [[Forza Marirana]]<br><small>''(Forza Marirana)''</small> || {{Wp|Liberal Conservatism}}, {{wp|Conservative liberalism}}, {{Wp|Economic liberalism}}|| {{Composition bar|2|90|hex=#204099}} || {{Composition bar|1|232|hex=#204099}} || {{Composition bar|30|747|hex=#204099}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Partito Socialista Progressista logo.jpg|80px]] || [[Progressive Socialist Party]]<br><small>''(Partito Socialista Progressista)''</small> || {{Wp|Social democracy}}, {{wp|Social liberalism}}, {{Wp|Third Way}}|| {{Composition bar|1|90|hex=#FF66FF}} || {{Composition bar|2|232|hex=#FF66FF}} || {{Composition bar|15|747|hex=#FF66FF}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Traditional Alliance.png|125px]] || [[Party of Liberty and Justice]]<br><small>''(Partito della libertà e della giustizia)''</small> || {{Wp|Neofascism}}, {{wp|Right-wing populism}}, {{wp|Ultranationalism}} || {{Composition bar|0|108|hex=#FF0000}} || {{Composition bar|2|232|hex=#FF0000}} || {{Composition bar|40|747|hex=#FF0000}} | |[[File:Traditional Alliance.png|125px]] || [[Party of Liberty and Justice]]<br><small>''(Partito della libertà e della giustizia)''</small> || {{Wp|Neofascism}}, {{wp|Right-wing populism}}, {{wp|Ultranationalism}} || {{Composition bar|0|108|hex=#FF0000}} || {{Composition bar|2|232|hex=#FF0000}} || {{Composition bar|40|747|hex=#FF0000}} |
Revision as of 19:15, 24 March 2019
This article lists political parties in Marirana.
Active
Coalitions
Logo | Party name | Ideology | Seats in the House of Senators |
Seats in the House of Councillors |
Seats in Provincial Assemblies |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avanti Marirana! (Avanti Marirana!) |
Socialism of the 21st century | 55 / 90 |
145 / 232 |
294 / 747
| |
Popular Force 2018 (Forza Popolare 2018) |
Conservatism | 20 / 90 |
51 / 232 |
160 / 747
| |
Coalition for Democratic Action (Coalizione per l'azione democratica) |
Christian democracy | 15 / 90 |
36 / 232 |
251 / 747
|
Disbanded
Political parties
Coalitions
Logo | Party name | Ideology | Established | Dissolved |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic Left Alliance (Alleanza per la Sinistra Democratica) |
Socialism | 1992 | 2010 | |
Convergence for Freedom (Convergenza per la Libertà) |
National conservatism | 1994 | 2009 | |
Alliance for the Centre (Alleanza di Centro) |
Liberalism | 2007 | 2015 | |
Democratic Coalition of Socialists (Coalizione Democratica dei Socialisti) |
Socialism | 2010 | 2016 |