List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Animalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TheReynard (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
TheReynard (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states in [[Animalia]], with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty. | The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states in [[Animalia]], with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty. | ||
There are | There are 61 listed states, eight of which are dependent territories. There are no current Animalian nations claiming sovereignty not recognized by all 52 other sovereign states, thus sovereignty and recognition statuses of each individual state is not listed. | ||
==Sovereign states== | ==Sovereign states== | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Short and formal names | ! Short and formal names | ||
! style="width:12%" data-sort-type="number"|Population | ! style="width:12%" data-sort-type="number"|Population | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Ursilon}}'''<br>Republic of Ursilon | ||
| 1,350,500,000 | |||
| 1, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Skylia}}'''<br>United Federation of Skylia | ||
| 1,148,000,000 | |||
| 1, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Cavia}}'''<br>Republic of the Cavian State | ||
| | | 945,750,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Vulpion}}'''<br>Republic of Vulpion | ||
| | | 712,500,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Lupen}}'''<br>Lupine Federation | ||
| | | 573,250,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Felinus}}'''<br>Democratic Republic of Felinus | | '''{{flag|Felinus}}'''<br>Democratic Republic of Felinus | ||
| | | 385,500,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Savannia}}'''<br>Kingdom of Savannia | ||
| | | 226,750,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Stalliand}}'''<br>Kingdom of Stalliand | ||
| | | 136,500,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Lepia}}'''<br>Royal Duchy of Lepia | ||
| 90,250,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Drakkony}}'''<br>Drakkonese Republic | ||
| | | 85,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Capricon}}'''<br>Caprican Republic | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Equifer}}'''<br>Commonwealth of Equifer | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Cervidia}}'''<br>Republic of Cervidia | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Pantheron}}'''<br>Republic of Pantheron | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Muridia}}'''<br>Muridian Federation | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Latranos}}'''<br>Latranic Nation | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Sauropa}}'''<br> | | '''{{flag|Bosmia}}'''<br>Bosmian Republic | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | '''{{flag|Kubal-Wallia}}'''<br>Kubal-Wallian Federation | ||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Suienne}}'''<br>Federation of Suienne | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Sciuridia}}'''<br>Cooperative States of Sciuridia | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Sauropa}}'''<br>Federated Republic of Sauropa | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Antilesia}}'''<br>Commonwealth of Antilesia | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Karubia}}'''<br>Karubian Democratic Republic | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Loxodia}}'''<br>Loxodian Republic | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Marius Aquillia}}'''<br>Sovereign Republic of Marius Aquillia | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Ornithio}}'''<br>Republic of Ornithio | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Serpentia}}'''<br>Holy Serpentian Kingdom | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Jungland}}'''<br>Democratic Republic of Jungland | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Phascolar}}'''<br>Commonwealth of Phascolar | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Synceia}}'''<br>Republic of Synceia | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Lutrinia}}'''<br>Republic of Lutrinia | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Aviatia}}'''<br>United Aviatian States | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Mustelio}}'''<br>Mustelian Republic | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Sphenland}}'''<br>Kingdom of Sphenland | | '''{{flag|Sphenland}}'''<br>Kingdom of Sphenland | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Hyaenia}}'''<br>Hyaenian Republic | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Procyon}}'''<br>Democratic Republic of Procyon | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Selakia}}'''<br>Great Kingdom of Selakia | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Allegania}}'''<br>Republic of Allegania | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Taxidea}}'''<br>Taxidean Republic | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Dingonia}}'''<br> | | '''{{flag|Dingonia}}'''<br>Dingonian People's Republic | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Chiroptia}}'''<br>Federated States of Chiroptia | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Rubria}}'''<br>Republic of Rubria | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Ceraton}}'''<br>People's Republic of Ceraton | ||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Gangurria}}'''<br>Gangurrian Federation | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Anubia}}'''<br>Kingdom of Anubia | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Eulipea}}'''<br>Republic of Eulipea | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Tylopia}}'''<br>Democratic State of Tylopia | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Vermilion}}'''<br>Grand Realm of Vermilion | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Cingulot}}'''<br>Cingulese Federal Republic | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Camelon}}'''<br>Independent State of Camelon | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Furol}}'''<br>Furolean Federation | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Gidrola}}'''<br>Gidrolan Republic | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Delfion}}'''<br>Republic of Delfion | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 201: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Short and formal names | ! Short and formal names | ||
! style="width:12%" data-sort-type="number"|Population | ! style="width:12%" data-sort-type="number"|Population | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:59, 16 December 2021
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states in Animalia, with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty.
There are 61 listed states, eight of which are dependent territories. There are no current Animalian nations claiming sovereignty not recognized by all 52 other sovereign states, thus sovereignty and recognition statuses of each individual state is not listed.
Sovereign states
Short and formal names | Population |
---|---|
![]() Republic of Ursilon |
1,350,500,000 |
![]() United Federation of Skylia |
1,148,000,000 |
![]() Republic of the Cavian State |
945,750,000 |
![]() Republic of Vulpion |
712,500,000 |
![]() Lupine Federation |
573,250,000 |
![]() Democratic Republic of Felinus |
385,500,000 |
![]() Kingdom of Savannia |
226,750,000 |
![]() Kingdom of Stalliand |
136,500,000 |
![]() Royal Duchy of Lepia |
90,250,000 |
![]() Drakkonese Republic |
85,000,000 |
![]() Caprican Republic |
9 |
![]() Commonwealth of Equifer |
9 |
![]() Republic of Cervidia |
9 |
![]() Republic of Pantheron |
9 |
![]() Muridian Federation |
9 |
![]() Latranic Nation |
9 |
![]() Bosmian Republic |
9 |
![]() Kubal-Wallian Federation |
9 |
![]() Federation of Suienne |
9 |
![]() Cooperative States of Sciuridia |
9 |
![]() Federated Republic of Sauropa |
9 |
![]() Commonwealth of Antilesia |
9 |
![]() Karubian Democratic Republic |
9 |
![]() Loxodian Republic |
9 |
![]() Sovereign Republic of Marius Aquillia |
9 |
![]() Republic of Ornithio |
9 |
![]() Holy Serpentian Kingdom |
9 |
![]() Democratic Republic of Jungland |
9 |
![]() Commonwealth of Phascolar |
9 |
![]() Republic of Synceia |
9 |
![]() Republic of Lutrinia |
9 |
![]() United Aviatian States |
9 |
![]() Mustelian Republic |
9 |
![]() Kingdom of Sphenland |
9 |
![]() Hyaenian Republic |
9 |
![]() Democratic Republic of Procyon |
9 |
![]() Great Kingdom of Selakia |
9 |
![]() Republic of Allegania |
9 |
![]() Taxidean Republic |
9 |
![]() Dingonian People's Republic |
9 |
![]() Federated States of Chiroptia |
9 |
![]() Republic of Rubria |
9 |
![]() People's Republic of Ceraton |
9 |
![]() Gangurrian Federation |
9 |
![]() Kingdom of Anubia |
9 |
Template:Country data Eulipea Republic of Eulipea |
9 |
![]() Democratic State of Tylopia |
9 |
![]() Grand Realm of Vermilion |
9 |
![]() Cingulese Federal Republic |
9 |
![]() Independent State of Camelon |
9 |
![]() Furolean Federation |
9 |
![]() Gidrolan Republic |
9 |
![]() Republic of Delfion |
9 |
Dependent territories
Short and formal names | Population |
---|