Midgard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| 66,323,903 | | 66,323,903 | ||
| style="background:#FFFF66; color:black"| Semi-presidential republic | | style="background:#FFFF66; color:black"| Semi-presidential republic | ||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Galideen}}''' – Fellowship of Galideen | |||
| [[Hiawaseth]] | |||
| 291,564,378 | |||
| style="background:#7184bd; color:black"| Consensus democracy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Sjealand}}''' – Sjealandic Realm | | '''{{flag|Sjealand}}''' – Sjealandic Realm | ||
Line 26: | Line 31: | ||
| 86,657,434 | | 86,657,434 | ||
| style="background:#FFD0EE; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch personally exercises power | | style="background:#FFD0EE; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch personally exercises power | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Midgard info pages}} | {{Template:Midgard info pages}} | ||
[[Category:Midgard]] | [[Category:Midgard]] |
Revision as of 11:07, 11 August 2019
Midgard is the third planet in the solar system, and the only one known to support life.
Approximately 70% of Midgard is covered by water — mainly liquid water, in the form of oceans, lakes, and rivers, but also polar regions covered by solid ice — while the remaining 30% of Midgard's surface is covered by different landmasses and continents. These continents are home to a variety of life, including Víss hǫlðr, or humanity, which over the course of billions of years of evolution, has evolved into complex organized societies. As of 2019, there are X nation states present on Midgard, with a variety of different languages and cultures.
Geography
Physical
Human
Sociology
Societies
Countries
Short and formal names | Capital | Population | Government |
---|---|---|---|
Ambrose – Ambrosian Confederal Republic | Elsbridge | 66,323,903 | Semi-presidential republic |
Galideen – Fellowship of Galideen | Hiawaseth | 291,564,378 | Consensus democracy |
Sjealand – Sjealandic Realm | Asgård | 86,657,434 | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch personally exercises power |