User:Ostry/Sandbox6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! No. | ||
! Portrait | ! Portrait | ||
! Name<br />{{small|(Birth–Death)}} | ! Name<br />{{small|(Birth–Death)}} | ||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
! National Assembly<br />{{small|(Election)}} | ! National Assembly<br />{{small|(Election)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4! style="background:#FCD740"|'''1''' | |||
| rowspan=4|[[File:Jerzy_Wilk_Sejm_2015.JPG|60px]] | |||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4|'''Lech Popławski'''<br />{{small|(1942–2021)}} | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4|15 November 1991 | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4|14 July 2001 | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4|Cracovian Democratic Union (KUD) | ||
| rowspan= | |||
| Popławski I<br />{{small|KUD–ZPChD}} | | Popławski I<br />{{small|KUD–ZPChD}} | ||
| I<br />{{small|(1991)}} | | I<br />{{small|(1991)}} | ||
|- | |||
| Popławski II<br />{{small|KUD–ZPChD}} | |||
| II<br />{{small|(1995)}} | |||
|- | |||
| Popławski III<br />{{small|KUD}} | |||
| rowspan=3| III<br />{{small|(1999)}} | |||
|- | |||
| Popławski IV<br />{{small|KUD}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FCD740"|'''2''' | |||
| [[File:Wojciech_Szczurek.jpg|60px]] | |||
| '''Wisław Bandera'''<br />{{small|(born 1960)}} | |||
| 14 July 2001 | |||
| 30 September 2003 | |||
| Cracovian Democratic Union (KUD) | |||
| Bandera<br />{{small|KUD–NR}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2! style="background:#CA292B"|'''3''' | |||
| rowspan=2|[[File:Katowice_-_Piotr_Uszok.JPG|60px]] | |||
| rowspan=2|'''Marek Bednarek'''<br />{{small|(born 1948)}} | |||
| rowspan=2|30 September 2003 | |||
| rowspan=2|4 August 2006 | |||
| rowspan=2|Social Democratic People’s Party (SDPL) | |||
| Bednarek I<br />{{small|SDPL–NR–RdK}} | |||
| rowspan=3| IV<br />{{small|(2003)}} | |||
|- | |||
| Bednarek II<br />{{small|SDPL–RdK}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#95DDFE"|'''4''' | |||
| [[File:Jerzy_Kropiwnicki_Sejm_2016.jpg|60px]] | |||
| '''Andrzej Kałuża'''<br />{{small|(1934–2019)}} | |||
| 4 August 2006 | |||
| 17 September 2007 | |||
| Our Republic–Christian Democracy (NR) | |||
| Kałuża<br />{{small|KUD–NR–Zieloni}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FCD740"|'''5''' | |||
| [[File:Maciej-Kobylinski.jpg|60px]] | |||
| '''Stanisław Nowakowski'''<br />{{small|(born 1946)}} | |||
| 17 September 2007 | |||
| 6 October 2011 | |||
| Cracovian Democratic Union (KUD) | |||
| Nowakowski<br />{{small|KUD–RdK}} | |||
| V<br />{{small|(2007)}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2! style="background:#CA292B"|'''6''' | |||
| rowspan=2|[[File:Hanna_Zdanowska_(2014).jpg|60px]] | |||
| rowspan=2|'''Ewa Grynberg'''<br />{{small|(born 1965)}} | |||
| rowspan=2|6 October 2011 | |||
| rowspan=2|29 March 2017 | |||
| rowspan=2|Social Democratic People’s Party (SDPL) | |||
| Grynberg I<br />{{small|SDPL–NR}} | |||
| VI<br />{{small|(2011)}} | |||
|- | |||
| Grynberg II<br />{{small|SDPL–NR}} | |||
| VII<br />{{small|(2015)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FCD740"|'''7''' | |||
| [[File:Marcin_Bazylak.jpg|60px]] | |||
| '''Artur Piasek'''<br />{{small|(born 1975)}} | |||
| 29 March 2017 | |||
| 22 April 2021 | |||
| Cracovian Democratic Union (KUD) | |||
| Piasek<br />{{small|KUD–NR}} | |||
| VIII<br />{{small|(2017)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#CA292B"|'''8''' | |||
| [[File:Grzegorz_Benedykcinski_Burmistrz_Grodziska_Mazowieckiego.jpg|60px]] | |||
| '''Andrzej Ossoliński'''<br />{{small|(born 1971)}} | |||
| 22 April 2021 | |||
| ''Incumbent'' | |||
| Social Democratic People’s Party (SDPL) | |||
| Ossoliński<br />{{small|SDPL–Zieloni–PPK}} | |||
| IX<br />{{small|(2021)}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:13, 24 February 2022
Republic of Cracow | |
---|---|
Motto: "Za naszą i waszą wolność" "For our freedom and yours" | |
Anthem: "Hejnał mariacki" "Saint Mary's Call" | |
Capital | Kraków (city-state) |
Official languages | Polish |
Recognised national languages | Yiddish |
Ethnic groups | |
Demonym(s) | Cracovian |
Government | Unitary parliamentary republic |
• President | Lew Kamiński |
• Prime Minister | Andrzej Ossoliński |
Legislature | National Assembly |
Area | |
• Total | 326.8 km2 (126.2 sq mi) |
Population | |
• 2010 census | 779,966 |
• Density | 2,359/km2 (6,109.8/sq mi) |
Currency | Euro (€) (EUR) |
Time zone | UTC+1 (CET) |
• Summer (DST) | UTC+2 (CEST) |
Driving side | right |
Calling code | +48 12 |
Internet TLD | .ka |
Elections
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
All 60 seats in the National Assembly 31 seats needed for a majority | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Registered | 571,881 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Turnout | 56.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Political parties
Communist Party of Cracow Komunistyczna Partia Krakowa | |
---|---|
Abbreviation | KPK |
General Secretary | Jacek Milewski |
Founded | 15 September 1922 |
Split from | Cracovian Socialist Party |
Youth wing | KPK+ |
Women's wing | Liga Komunistycznych Kobiet |
Ideology | Current: Communism Democratic socialism Libertarian socialism Euroscepticism Before 1990: Communism Marxism-Leninism |
Political position | Left-wing to far-left |
European affiliation | Party of the European Left |
International affiliation | International Meeting of Communist and Workers' Parties |
European Parliament group | The Left in the European Parliament – GUE/NGL |
Colours | Red |
Anthem | The Internationale |
National Assembly | 3 / 60
|
European Parliament | 0 / 6
|
Website | |
www.kpk.ka |