List of Cordonian monarchs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
NewCordonia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NewCordonia (talk | contribs) (→List: starting list...) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! class="unsortable"| House | ! class="unsortable"| House | ||
! class="unsortable"| Ref. | ! class="unsortable"| Ref. | ||
|- | |||
| '''{{Big|[[Dirk I]]}}'''<br/>''Dirk Uwe''<br/>6 May 1933<br/>{{Ndash}}<br/>20 January 1959 | |||
| {{Age in years and days|1933|5|6|1959|1|20|duration=yes}} | |||
| | |||
| 3 June 1893<br/>[[Applewood Manor]]<hr/>Son of {{Nowrap|[[Adriana of Cordonia|Queen Adriana]]}}<br/>and [[Stefan of Cordonia|King Stefan]] | |||
| [[:wikipedia:Mary, Princess Royal and Countess of Harewood|Mary, Princess Royal]]<br/>Moselle Hall<br/>[[Wedding of Adriana, Princess of Cordonia, and Stefan Meiningen|1922]]<br/>5 children | |||
|20 January 1959<br/>Cordonian Royal Palace | |||
| {{Ayd|1893|6|3|1959|1|20}} | |||
|rowspan=4 | [[House of Ryan|Ryan]] | |||
|<ref>{{cite web |title=Dirk I of Cordonia |url=https://www.britannica.com/biography/George-V-king-of-United-Kingdom |website=Encyclopædia Britannica |access-date=26 April 2022}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{Big|[[Dirk II]]}}'''<br/>''Dirk Uwe II''<br/>20 January 1959<br/>{{Ndash}}<br/>24 March 1977 | |||
| {{Age in years and days|1959|1|20|1977|3|24|duration=yes}} | |||
| | |||
| 23 June 1928<br/>[[Cordonian Royal Palace]]<hr/>Son of {{Nowrap|[[Dirk I]]}}<br/>and [[:wikipedia:Mary, Princess Royal and Countess of Harewood|Mary, Princess Royal]] | |||
| [[Queen Abigail|Princess Abigail]]<br/>Moselle Hall<br/>[[Wedding of Dirk, Prince of Cordonia, and Princess Abigail|1953]]<br/>5 children | |||
|24 March 1977<br/>Cordonian Royal Palace | |||
| {{Ayd|1928|6|23|1977|3|24}} | |||
|<ref>{{cite web |title=Dirk II of Cordonia |url=https://www.britannica.com/biography/George-VI |website=Encyclopædia Britannica |access-date=26 April 2022}}</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Big|[[King Constantine The King Father|Constantine]]}}'''<br/>''Constantine Judea Harold''<br/>24 March 1977<br/>{{Ndash}}<br/>19 May 2021 | | '''{{Big|[[King Constantine The King Father|Constantine]]}}'''<br/>''Constantine Judea Harold''<br/>24 March 1977<br/>{{Ndash}}<br/>19 May 2021 | ||
| {{Age in years and days| | | {{Age in years and days|1977|3|24|2021|6|13|duration=yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
| 10 October 1958<br/>[[Cordonian Royal Palace]]<hr/>Son of {{Nowrap|[[Dirk II]]}}<br/>and [[Queen Abigal|Princess Abigail]] | | 10 October 1958<br/>[[Cordonian Royal Palace]]<hr/>Son of {{Nowrap|[[Dirk II]]}}<br/>and [[Queen Abigal|Princess Abigail]] | ||
| [[Queen Matilda|Princess Matilda]]<br/>Moselle Hall<br/>[[Wedding of King Constantine and Princess Matilda|13 August 1981 ]]<br/>1 son<hr/>[[Queen Eleanor|Eleanor Edison]]<br/>[[Wedding of King Constantine and Eleanor Edison|1 August 1986]]<br/>2 children<hr/>[[Queen Regina The Queen Mother|Lady Regina Amranth]]<br/>[[Wedding of King Constantine and Lady Regina Amranth|28 April 2004]]<br/>No children | | [[Queen Matilda|Princess Matilda]]<br/>Moselle Hall<br/>[[Wedding of King Constantine and Princess Matilda|13 August 1981 ]]<br/>1 son<hr/>[[Queen Eleanor|Eleanor Edison]]<br/>[[Wedding of King Constantine and Eleanor Edison|1 August 1986]]<br/>2 children<hr/>[[Queen Regina The Queen Mother|Lady Regina Amranth]]<br/>[[Wedding of King Constantine and Lady Regina Amranth|28 April 2004]]<br/>No children | ||
| [[Death and state funeral of King Constantine The King Father|13 June 2021]]<br/>Cordonian Royal Palace | | [[Death and state funeral of King Constantine The King Father|13 June 2021]]<br/>Cordonian Royal Palace | ||
| {{Ayd| | | {{Ayd|1958|10|10|2021|6|13}} | ||
| | |<ref>{{cite web |title=His Majesty The King Father |url=https://choices-stories-you-play.fandom.com/wiki/Constantine_Rys |website=royal.gov.cs |access-date=26 April 2022}}</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 05:33, 26 April 2022
There have been 13 Cordonian monarchs since the unification of Cordonia and the Princedom of Lythikos on 26 May 1798.
List
Name Reign |
Duration of reign | Portrait | Birth Date, location, parents |
Marriage | Death | Age | House | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dirk I Dirk Uwe 6 May 1933 – 20 January 1959 |
25 years, 260 days | 3 June 1893 Applewood Manor Son of Queen Adriana and King Stefan |
Mary, Princess Royal Moselle Hall 1922 5 children |
20 January 1959 Cordonian Royal Palace |
65 years, 231 days | Ryan | [1] | |
Dirk II Dirk Uwe II 20 January 1959 – 24 March 1977 |
18 years, 64 days | 23 June 1928 Cordonian Royal Palace Son of Dirk I and Mary, Princess Royal |
Princess Abigail Moselle Hall 1953 5 children |
24 March 1977 Cordonian Royal Palace |
48 years, 274 days | [2] | ||
Constantine Constantine Judea Harold 24 March 1977 – 19 May 2021 |
44 years, 82 days | 10 October 1958 Cordonian Royal Palace Son of Dirk II and Princess Abigail |
Princess Matilda Moselle Hall 13 August 1981 1 son Eleanor Edison 1 August 1986 2 children Lady Regina Amranth 28 April 2004 No children |
13 June 2021 Cordonian Royal Palace |
62 years, 246 days | [3] | ||
Liam Liam David Israel 19 May 2021 – Present |
3 years, 43 days | ![]() |
6 August 1989 Euler House Son of King Constantine and Eleanor Edison |
Olivia Nevrakis, The Duchess of Lythikos Moselle Hall 22 February 2022 2 children |
Living | 35 years, 43 days | [4] |
See also
Notes
References
- ↑ "Dirk I of Cordonia". Encyclopædia Britannica. Retrieved 26 April 2022.
- ↑ "Dirk II of Cordonia". Encyclopædia Britannica. Retrieved 26 April 2022.
- ↑ "His Majesty The King Father". royal.gov.cs. Retrieved 26 April 2022.
- ↑ "His Majesty The King". royal.gov.cs. Retrieved 26 April 2022.