Jordynn "Russell Pex" Pallotta: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[Crown Me King Season 1|Crown Me King (Season 1)]] | |[[Crown Me King Season 1|Crown Me King (Season 1)]] | ||
| Himself (1st) | | Himself (1st) | ||
|- | |||
|2017-18 | |||
|[[Crown Me King (Vitosian TV)|Crown Me King (Seasons 2 and 3)]] | |||
| Himself (Co-Judge) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 |
Latest revision as of 05:29, 9 October 2022
Russell Pex | |
---|---|
Born | Jordynn Ava-Leigh Mendes September 19, 1982 |
Television | The Real Queens |
Spouse(s) | Evan "TeeTee Nipps" Pallotta (m. 2006) |
Children | Rui Pallotta (b.2007) Ellianne Pallotta (b.2009) Fabiano Pallotta (b.2011) |
Russell Pex is the drag persona of Jordynn Ava-Leigh Pallotta (nee Mendes).
Bibliography
Discography
Television Appearances
Year | Show | Role |
---|---|---|
2012 | Gavino's Challenge (Season 1) | Herself (2nd) |
2014 | Gavino's Challenge (Season 4) | Herself (10th) |
2016 | Crown Me King (Season 1) | Himself (1st) |
2017-18 | Crown Me King (Seasons 2 and 3) | Himself (Co-Judge) |
2019 | Gavino's Challenge (Season 13) | Herself (6th) |
2021, 2023 | Call Me Father | Himself (Co-Host/Co-Judge) |
2022 | Crown Me King (All Stars 2) | Himself (7th) |
2023 | Call Me Father: Family Reunion | Himself |