List of anti-air equipment in active service with Cheonghae National Military Force: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; width:100%;" |- ! style="text-align: left; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:14%;"|Name ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:15%;"|Origin ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:16%;"|Type ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:10%;"|Quantity ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:0%;"|Photo...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Long-range, mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | | Long-range, mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | ||
| 25 Batteries | | 25 Batteries | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Long-range Surface-to-Air Missile.jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| 36 missiles per battery | | 36 missiles per battery | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| {{wp|M167 VADS| | | {{wp|K30 Biho|AATV-07B}} | ||
| {{flag|Cheonghae}} | |||
| Long-range, mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | |||
| 396 | |||
| [[File:US Army photo 160803-A-VV548-006 Standing Watch together.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| 36 missiles per battery | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|M167 VADS|AA12A}} | |||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | | [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | ||
| Rotary anti-air cannon | | Rotary anti-air cannon |
Revision as of 15:08, 10 May 2024
Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AM11A | Cheonghae | Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 25 Batteries | 96 missiles per battery | |
AM12B | Cheonghae | Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 30 Batteries | 48 missiles per battery | |
AM14A | Cheonghae | Long-range, mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 25 Batteries | 36 missiles per battery | |
AATV-07B | Cheonghae | Long-range, mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 396 | 36 missiles per battery | |
AA12A | Svetvostok | Rotary anti-air cannon | 30 Batteries(Army), 60 Batteries(Air Force) | 6 guns per battery |