List of spaceships in active service with Cheonghae Defense Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Fleet Carrier | | Fleet Carrier | ||
| 5,625 m | | 5,625 m | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Palgong class light carrier|Beakdu]] | |||
| [[File:Screenshot 20240515-220032.png|200px]] | |||
| {{flag|Cheonghae}} | |||
| Light Carrier | |||
| 2,725 m | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=6|Small combatant | !colspan=6|Small combatant | ||
|- | |||
| [[Yuseong class destroyer|Yuseong]] | |||
| [[File:Screenshot 2024-05-17 152954.png|200px]] | |||
| {{flag|Cheonghae}} | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| 972 m | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yanghee class destroyer|Yanghee]] | | [[Yanghee class destroyer|Yanghee]] |
Revision as of 06:36, 17 May 2024
This is a list of spaceships owned by the Cheonghae Defense Forces.
Main combatant
Class | Image | Origin | Role | Length | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Capital Ships | |||||
Beakdu | ![]() |
![]() |
Fleet Carrier | 5,625 m | |
Beakdu | ![]() |
![]() |
Light Carrier | 2,725 m | |
Saegaram | ![]() |
![]() |
Battleship | 4,252 m | |
Mirinae | ![]() |
![]() |
Heavy cruiser | 3,122 m | |
Mirinae | ![]() |
![]() |
Heavy cruiser | 3,015 m | |
Gwanghae | ![]() |
![]() |
Cruiser | 2,534 m | |
Small combatant | |||||
Yuseong | ![]() |
![]() |
Destroyer | 972 m | |
Yanghee | ![]() |
![]() |
Destroyer | 963 m | |
Cheongsang-eo | ![]() |
![]() |
Frigate | 623 m | |
Yu-lyeong | ![]() |
![]() |
Stealth frigate | 564 m | |
Hwangsaechi | ![]() |
![]() |
Corvette | 325 m |
Auxiliary combatant
Class | Image | Origin | Role | Length | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cheonji | ![]() |
![]() |
Assault carrier | 4,214 m | |
Hwacheon | ![]() |
![]() |
Fast combat support ship | 1,235 m |