List of Equipment of the Aitic Ground Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: Undo |
Tag: Undo |
||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| Disposable anti-tank rocket launcher | | Disposable anti-tank rocket launcher | ||
| 68mm warhead | | 68mm warhead | ||
| To replace KES 61 and | | To replace KES 61 and | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|Leopard 2|Psrvn 79}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Strv122 3 cropped.jpg|200px]] | ||
| {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | | {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | ||
| | | 2,140 | ||
| 122mm smoothbore gun | | 122mm smoothbore gun | ||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | | {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | ||
| | | Main battle tank of the Aitic Federation. | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|Leopard 1|Psrvn 65}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:norwayleo1.jpg|200px]] | ||
| {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | | {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | ||
| | | 1,639 | ||
| 122mm smoothbore gun | | 122mm smoothbore gun | ||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | | {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | ||
| | | Being phased out of active service. Some 3,000+ remain in storage and reserve. | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|Leopard 1|Psrvn 65}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:norwayleo1.jpg|200px]] | ||
| {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | | {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | ||
| | | 1,639 | ||
| 122mm smoothbore gun | | 122mm smoothbore gun | ||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | | {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | ||
| | | Being phased out of active service. Some 3,000+ remain in storage and reserve. | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 292: | Line 274: | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| PaJT 71 | |||
| [[File: | | [[File:Marder1A3.6.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Infantry fighting vehicle | | Infantry fighting vehicle | ||
| 2,655 | | 2,655 | ||
Line 481: | Line 463: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
--> | |||
==Aircraft== | |||
===Fixed-Wing Aircraft=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#aabccc;" | |||
! '''Name''' | |||
! '''Image''' | |||
! '''Origin''' | |||
! '''Type''' | |||
! '''Quantity''' | |||
! '''Details''' | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|McDonnell Douglas F/A-18|Viitasaari Viit-13 "Myrsky"}} | |||
| [[File:FA-18C desert refueling.jpg|250px]] | |||
| {{flag|Granzery}} | |||
| Multirole fighter | |||
| 425 | |||
| Licence Production of the Granzerian GWéGR-5 "Vihar". | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Shenyang J-8|Viitasaari Viit-11}} | |||
| [[File:KampfflugzeugF-8China.jpg|250px]] | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | |||
| Multirole Fighter | |||
| 300+ | |||
| Aging multirole fighter. | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Xi'an JH-7|Viitasaari Viit-15}} | |||
| [[File:PLAAF Xian JH-7A at Chelyabinsk Shagol Air Base.jpg|250px]] | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | |||
| Multirole fighter<br>Air superiority fighter | |||
| 450 | |||
| Being retired. | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Shenyang FC-31|Viitasaari Viit-17}} | |||
| [[File:Shenyang J-31 (F60) at the 2014 Zhuhai Air Show.jpg|250px]] | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | |||
| Multirole fighter<br>Air superiority fighter | |||
| 270 | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- | |||
===Helicopters=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#aabccc;" | |||
! '''Name''' | |||
! '''Image''' | |||
! '''Origin''' | |||
! '''Type''' | |||
! '''Quantity''' | |||
! '''Details''' | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Mi-28|V-96}} | |||
| [[File:VVS_100th_IMG_0063_(cropped).jpg|250px]] | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Attack Helicopter | |||
| 178 | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Bell AH-1 Cobra|LV V-84}} | |||
| [[File:Ah-1cobra_1.jpg|250px]] | |||
| {{flag|Tierada}} | |||
| Attack Helicopter | |||
| 79 | |||
| Being retired. | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|PZL_Kania|JV-65-87}} | |||
| [[File:PZL_Kania_Police_helicopter_(cropped).jpg|250px]] | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}}<br>{{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Light scout and transport helicopter | |||
| 285 | |||
| Light scout and transport helicopter. Upgraded from the {{wpl|Mil Mi-2|JV-65}} standard, which was co-developed with Vierzland. | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|PZL_SW-4|JV-02}} | |||
| [[File:SW-4_Puszczyk_5683.jpg|250px]] | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Light scout and transport helicopter | |||
| 58 | |||
| To supplement the JV-65-87 in service. | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|PZL_W-3_Sokół|VT-86}} | |||
| [[File:Polish_Army_PZL-Swidnik_W-3WA_Sokol_Idaszak-1.jpg|250px]] | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Medium transport helicopter | |||
| 151 | |||
| To replace the LVk VT-67. | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Mi-8|LVk VT-67}} | |||
| [[File:Mi-8T_12411_V_i_PVO_VS,_august_04,_2008.JPG|250px]] | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| Medium transport helicopter | |||
| 380 | |||
| Being replaced by the VT-86. | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Mil_Mi-6|LVk VT-59}} | |||
| [[File:Mi-6_(cropped).jpg|250px]] | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| Heavy transport helicopter | |||
| 17 | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Kamov_Ka-25|LVk VM-73}} | |||
| [[File:Soviet_Ka-25_Hormone-C_(cropped).jpg|250px]] | |||
| {{flag|Aemperya}} | |||
| Naval helicopter | |||
| 45 | |||
| Used by the Luepolan Navy. | |||
|} | |||
==Naval Assets== | |||
===Deep-Water Surface Vessels=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#aabccc;" | |||
! '''Class''' | |||
! '''Image''' | |||
! '''Names''' | |||
! '''Origin''' | |||
! '''Type''' | |||
! '''Details''' | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#dfdfdf; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|INS Vikrant (2013)|Genadi Veliki-class}} | |||
| [[File:INS_Vikrant_being_undocked_at_the_Cochin_Shipyard_Limited_in_2015.jpg|200px]] | |||
| ''Genadi-Veliki'' | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Aircraft Carrier | |||
| Under construction. | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#dfdfdf; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Tarawa-class amphibious assault ship|Gušter-class}} | |||
| [[File:USS_Saipan_LHA-2_amphibious_assault_ship.jpg|200px]] | |||
| ''Gušter'' | |||
| {{flag|Tierada}} | |||
| Amphibious assault ship | |||
| Purchased from Tierada. | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#dfdfdf; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Silba-class landing ship-minelayer|Lovac-class}} | |||
| [[File:HRM_Krka_82_170909.jpg|200px]] | |||
| ''Lovac<br>Koňanik<br>Ratni Bog<br>Sabľarka<br>Kelt'' | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Amphibious assault ship | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#dfdfdf; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Kolkata-class destroyer|Lev Gincburg-class}} | |||
| [[File:INS_Kolkata_entering_Mombasa,_Kenya.jpg|200px]] | |||
| ''Lev-Gincburg<br>Stanislav-Kolar<br>Branko-Juriľ<br>Duje-Brdar<br>Martin-Rakiť'' | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Stealth guided missile destroyer | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#dfdfdf; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Rajput-class destroyer|Visprennik-class}} | |||
| [[File:INS_Ranvijay_at_annual_bi-lateral_naval_field_training_exercise.jpg|200px]] | |||
| ''Visprennik<br>Vihodnamora<br>Neoblomni<br>Ukrutni<br>Davor-Vojkoviť<br>Matej-Gregurek<br>Nikolina-Kardum<br>Nepovladni<br>Usvojač<br>Grozni<br>Svemogučni<br>Pobiednik'' | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}}<br>{{flag|State of Luepola}} | |||
| Guided missile destroyer | |||
| Modified from the Vierz {{wp|Kashin-class destroyer|Käschin-class}}. | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#dfdfdf; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Shivalik-class frigate|Braznica-class}} | |||
| [[File:Malabar_2012_INS_Satpura_(F-48).jpg|200px]] | |||
| ''Braznica<br>Mlaževo<br>Judusa<br>Faljuk<br>Notok<br>Elenovo<br>Čakajec'' | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Frigate | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#dfdfdf; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Kotor-class frigate|Prišek-class}} | |||
| [[File:Patrolni_brod_klasa_Kotor_P34.jpg|200px]] | |||
| ''Prišek<br>Vojc<br>Hrdovna<br>Pomorna<br>Rostva<br>Obránse<br>Štirigor<br>Utrna<br>Surojka<br>Karapol<br>Jesena<br>Aneska<br>Crnibreg<br>Šumnica<br>Traklovo'' | |||
| {{flag|State of Luepola}} | |||
| Frigate | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#dfdfdf; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|ORP_Kaszub_(1987)|Sud-class}} | |||
| [[File:ORP_Kaszub_Gdynia.jpg|200px]] | |||
| ''Sud<br>Paron<br>Trojan<br>Tvorog<br>Dabo<br>Jutrnka<br>Dilica<br>Dudula<br>Lada<br>Kupala<br>Krsnik<br>Zora'' | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Corvette | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#dfdfdf; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Kora-class corvette|Ratimir-class}} | |||
| [[File:INS_Kulish_(P63)_is_underway_with_U.S._and_Indian_navy_ships_during_Exercise_Malabar_2012.jpg|200px]] | |||
| ''Ratimir<br>Paveu<br>Matko<br>Ogňan<br>Emil<br>Mladen<br>Luka<br>Zeki'' | |||
| {{flag|State of Luepola}} | |||
| Corvette | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#dfdfdf; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|ORP_Bałtyk|Katařina-class}} | |||
| [[File:ORP_Bałtyk.JPG|200px]] | |||
| ''Katařina<br>Aleksandăr<br>Nikola<br>Janus<br>Dimitar'' | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Fleet Tanker | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#dfdfdf; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|List of active Croatian Navy ships#Mine hunter|Kopľe-class}} | |||
| [[File:LM-51_Korcula_001.JPG|200px]] | |||
| ''Kopľje<br>Štuka<br>Javelin<br>Klejmor<br>Rapir<br>Otkriťe<br>Raziskavane<br>Pošilaňe<br>Zaklon<br>Episkop<br>Stražar<br>Sentinel'' | |||
| {{flag|State of Luepola}} | |||
| Minesweeper | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Submarines=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#aabccc;" | |||
! '''Class''' | |||
! '''Image''' | |||
! '''Names''' | |||
! '''Origin''' | |||
! '''Type''' | |||
! '''Details''' | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#dfdfdf; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Arihant-class submarine|Orka-class}} | |||
| [[File:Arihant_1.jpg|200px]] | |||
| ''Orka'' | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Nuclear-powered ballistic missile submarine | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#dfdfdf; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Shishumar-class submarine|Kama-class}} | |||
| [[File:Shishumar_class_submarine.JPG|200px]] | |||
| ''Kama<br>Prkos<br>Vředan<br>Mač<br>Pustoš<br>Zmaj<br>Besen<br>Strasten<br>Svitac<br>Patirska<br>Smařagd'' | |||
| {{flag|Norverdia}}<br>{{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Diesel-electric attack submarine | |||
| Produced with assistance from [[Norverdia]]. | |||
|} | |||
===Littoral and Patrol craft=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#aabccc;" | |||
! '''Class''' | |||
! '''Image''' | |||
! '''Names/Number''' | |||
! '''Origin''' | |||
! '''Type''' | |||
! '''Details''' | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#dfdfdf; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Mirna-class patrol boat|Ikarus-class}} | |||
| [[File:Ob-02_Šolta.jpg|200px]] | |||
| ''Ikarus<br>Nestrašni<br>Jupiter<br>Grablivica<br>Blisk<br>Link<br>Karakša<br>Zima<br>Leto<br>Skroman<br>Mungos<br>Spona'' | |||
| {{flag|Norverdia}}<br>{{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Patrol ship | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#dfdfdf; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Solas Marine fast interceptor boat|Crven-class}} | |||
| [[File:Solas_Marine_fast_interceptor_craft_T-403.jpg|200px]] | |||
| 42 | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Patrol boat | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#dfdfdf; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Super Dvora Mk II-class patrol boat|Fazan-class}} | |||
| [[File:HPL-21_Ankaran.jpg|200px]] | |||
| 60 | |||
| {{flag|Bhasar}} | |||
| Patrol boat | |||
| Purchased en masse from Bhasar. | |||
|----- | |||
|} | |} | ||
--> | --> |
Revision as of 05:38, 11 July 2019
Firearms & Personal Equipment
Small Arms
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9.PIST 2003 | Aitic Federation | Pistol | 9x19mm | Main service pistol of the Armed Forces. | |
9.PIST 51 | Aitic Federation | Pistol | 9x19mm | Former service pistol. Still in extensive service. | |
9.KP 96 | Aitic Federation | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | Main Service SMG. Replacing the 9.KP 82. | |
9.KP 82 | Aitic Federation | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | Issued to vehicle crewmen where appropriate. | |
PM-5 | Vierz Empire | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | Used by special units. | |
762.RK 62 | Aitic Federation | Assault Rifle | 7.62x39mm | Former service rifle of the Armed Forces. | |
545.RK 74U | Aitic Federation | Assault Rifle | 5.45x39mm | Main service rifle. | |
Lahti-Toivonen | Aitic Federation | Bolt action Rifle | 7.62x53mmR | Former service rifle. Retained for ceremonial use. | |
762.Kvkk 63 | Aitic Federation | General-purpose machine gun | 7.62x53mmR | Mostly being phased out of service. | |
762.Kvkk 61 | Aitic Federation | Light machine gun | 7.62x39mm | Mostly being phased out of service. | |
545.Kvkk 74U | Aitic Federation | Light machine gun | 5.45x39mm | Standard issue SAW, replacing both Kvkk 61 and Kvkk 63. | |
762.TKIV 2000 | Aitic Federation | Sniper rifle | 7.62x53mmR | Standard issue Sniper Rifle. | |
762.TKIV 63U | Aitic Federation | Sniper rifle | 7.62x53mmR | Standard issue DMR |
Squad Support and Anti-Vehicle Weapons
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
127.Kvkk 98 | Aitic Federation | Heavy machine gun | 12.7x53mmR | Main service Heavy MG. | |
145.Kvkk 51 | Aitic Federation | Heavy machine gun | 14.5x114mm | ||
125.RSKES 2011 | Aitic Federation | Disposable anti-tank rocket launcher | 68mm warhead | To replace KES 61 and | |
KES 61 | Aitic Federation | Rocket-propelled grenade launcher | - | Mostly phased out of service. | |
725.RSKES 85 | Aitic Federation | Disposable anti-tank rocket launcher | 72.5mm warhead | Main service RPG | |
130.PSTOHJ 92 | Aitic Federation | SACLOS Anti-tank guided missile | 130mm HEAT Tandem Charge | Replacing PSTOHJ 74 | |
152.PSTOHJ 98 | Aitic Federation | SACLOS Anti-tank guided missile | 152mm HEAT Tandem Charge | ||
135.PSTOHJ 74 | Aitic Federation | SACLOS Anti-tank guided missile | 135mm warhead | ||
ITO 68 | Aitic Federation | Man-portable anti-aircraft missile | 72mm warhead | ||
ITO 81 | Aitic Federation | Man-portable anti-aircraft missile | 72mm warhead |
Clothing and Camouflage
Other Equipement
Vehicles
Tanks
Model | Image | Type | In Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Psrvn 79 | Main Battle Tank | 2,140 | 122mm smoothbore gun | Aitic Federation | Main battle tank of the Aitic Federation. | |
Psrvn 65 | Main Battle Tank | 1,639 | 122mm smoothbore gun | Aitic Federation | Being phased out of active service. Some 3,000+ remain in storage and reserve. | |
Psrvn 65 | Main Battle Tank | 1,639 | 122mm smoothbore gun | Aitic Federation | Being phased out of active service. Some 3,000+ remain in storage and reserve. |
Armoured Fighting Vehicles
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
XA 207 | Armoured personnel carrier | 458 | Various | Aitic Federation | Modular weapons station | |
XA 184 | Armoured personnel carrier | 2,485 | 12.7mm HMG | Aitic Federation | Wheeled armoured personnel carrier. | |
PaJT 71 | Infantry fighting vehicle | 2,655 | 20mm autocannon | Aitic Federation | Standard IFV of the Aitic Ground Forces. |
Aircraft
Fixed-Wing Aircraft
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Quantity | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Viitasaari Viit-13 "Myrsky" | Granzery | Multirole fighter | 425 | Licence Production of the Granzerian GWéGR-5 "Vihar". | |
Viitasaari Viit-11 | Aitic Federation | Multirole Fighter | 300+ | Aging multirole fighter. | |
Viitasaari Viit-15 | Aitic Federation | Multirole fighter Air superiority fighter |
450 | Being retired. | |
Viitasaari Viit-17 | Aitic Federation | Multirole fighter Air superiority fighter |
270 |